Washburn Rural Debate Invitational

2022 — Topeka, KS/US
Round 5 Results

Motion: Resolved: The United States federal government should substantially increase its security cooperation with the North Atlantic Treaty Organization in one or more of the following areas: artificial intelligence, biotechnology, cybersecurity.

Aff Neg Judge Win
Bishop Seabury TW Lansing RA
Kayla Gordon
Neg
T Thompson
2
T Wentling
4
K Alcaraz
3
M Rodriguez
1
Silver Lake HS (KS) ST Salina South NH
ANNA HALSTEAD
Neg
K Thomas
3
P Spielman
4
M Harris
2
T North
1
Emporia GR Topeka West KL
Vera Rentier
Aff
K Goodno
4
A Reynoso
1
M Klick
3
W Lowrey
2
Salina South WL De Soto WS
Ariana Smith
Aff
B Larsen
1
H Woodard
3
Q Schmidt
4
A Waller
2
Blue Valley West CA Shawnee Heights NR
Patrick Cook
Aff
A Agrawal
1
A Collier
2
J Reyes
4
D Naseem
3
Shawnee Heights RJ Shawnee Mission West JR
Krsandra Hastings
Neg
J Robles
3
A Jenkins
4
A Johnson
2
S Robinson
1
Shawnee Mission South BG Lawrence Free State SK
Craig Crouse
Neg
L Bonnett
1
E Grosscup
4
L Koester
3
M Sponholtz
2
Maize BP Manhattan HL
Kristin Kromminga
Aff
L Brungardt
2
D Payne
1
M Lewison
3
A Harrison
4
Blue Valley West CR Olathe West KP
Michael Im*
Aff
A Rayabarapu
1
N Chimpula
2
E Pogorek
4
R Kyle
3
Shawnee Mission West HO Salina South CB
Doug Mays
Neg
O Her
3
Z O'Dell
2
M Burse
1
A Carter
4
Blue Valley West BL Emporia PK
Brian Casebeer
Neg
P Bennett
3
A Lyeshchenko
4
A Kamprath
2
S Perez
1
Eudora DR Junction City HS Debate Team TT
Casey Schenk
Aff
A Rietcheck
1
K Dressler
3
T Taylor
4
I Thomas- McCormick
2
Lansing WB Topeka KC
Marlo Jackson
Aff
N Burris
3
L Williams
2
S Kann
4
D Cook
1
Shawnee Mission East BM Bishop Seabury PC
Amber Innes
Aff
B Bettenhausen
1
L Mendy
4
B Patterson
3
X Carrasco Cooper
2
Topeka West HM Eudora AH
Ronda Kozlowski
Aff
J Hockenbarger
4
S May
1
A Allison
2
S Harding
3
Manhattan DS Blue Valley West AC
Jennifer Armour
Aff
A Dobson
1
J Spiegel
2
R Anand
3
C Cole
4
Shawnee Mission East SS Blue Valley West WJ
Doug Eichholz
Neg
E Scarcello-Thedinger
2
S Scott
4
G Wang
3
R Jaiswal
1
Leavenworth PR Lawrence Free State WM
Sunil Perumalla
Aff
D Pendleton
2
L Rahali
1
O Minor
3
H Walter
4
River Street SMNW RS
Tyler Gillespie
Aff
E Pfannenstiel
3
R Street
1
S Siceloff
2
A Roberts
4
Shawnee Mission East BK Silver Lake HS (KS) WW
Pamela Leinwetter
Aff
E Barrett
1
E King
2
T Webb
4
E Webb
3
Emporia AH Topeka West CM
Rajeev Sinha
Neg
D Almaguer
3
J Hernandez
2
C Clark
1
J Miranda
4
Eudora ML Shawnee Mission South MW
Brett Huebner
Aff
B Martin
2
K Lindsay
1
C Mattes
3
T Whim
4
Lawrence Free State CG Shawnee Mission South WC
Zoey Haugsness
Aff
E Chancy
3
M Green
1
A Carter
4
J Wakefield
2
Lansing OL Shawnee Heights BB
Terry Sorensen
Aff
M Owens
1
M Light
4
D Bunce
2
N Hurla
3
Shawnee Mission East HS Shawnee Mission West KM
Vinecia Haugsness
Aff
I Home
1
J Stocks
3
N Mestel
4
A Kamugisha
2
Junction City HS Debate Team RS Emporia HG
Susan Stuart
Neg
A Remy-Yee
1
K Swarts
4
A Garcia
2
E Hendry
3
Topeka West TC Lansing DH
Alison Birk
Aff
M Tippets
1
K Copeland
2
D Harborth
4
K De Leon
3
Lawrence Free State RB Topeka DD
Tyler Strunk
Aff
B Beaver
1
A Rockhold
2
H Del Castillo
3
N Douglas
4
Topeka OW Shawnee Mission West LR
Lisa Hulse
Aff
M O'Leary-Worsley
1
A Wirtz
3
K Rodriguez
2
H Little
4
Leavenworth TW Emporia MW
Ashley Hanson
Neg
P Watts
1
H Thorton
4
J Miranda Diaz Gill
3
N Weller
2
Emporia WW Junction City HS Debate Team FC
Melissa Lackey
Aff
J Weast
2
C Wen
1
A Franquez
4
S Carwise
3
Shawnee Heights FS Topeka Seaman MN
Dustin Lopez
Neg
L Sobba
2
C Franke
4
H Mannell
1
J Nigus
3
Shawnee Heights DM Emporia WM
Lance Allen
Neg
C Delacruz
4
G Morelington
2
A Magana
3
E Wittgartner
1
Eudora RC De Soto FW
Evander Davis
Aff
S Rae
1
C Crabill
4
C Weber
3
O Frick
2
Shawnee Mission South JM Emporia MG
Amanda Hartz
Aff
G Jarrett
2
J Merrick
1
N Gugino
4
T Martinez
3
Emporia ER Salina South BR
Zachary Loyd
Aff
A Rascon
1
N Enriquez
3
H Billings
4
L Rasmussen
2