Olathe North Debate Tournament

2022 — Olathe, KS/US
Round 5 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win
Lansing Mariah Rickert & Justice Rockhold Blue Valley Northwest Matt Wu & Irene Kim
Marie Schick
Aff
M Rickert
1
J Rockhold
3
I Kim
4
M Wu
2
Olathe East Mason Walters Shawnee Mission East Landon Bertsch & Gavin Bohannon
Preeti Anil
Aff
1
L Bertsch
3
G Bohannon
2
Olathe Northwest Zorianna Primavera & Joseph Higgins Louisburg Lauren Gurley & Jill Strubbe
Owen Miller
Aff
J Higgins
2
Z Primavera
1
L Gurley
3
J Strubbe
4
Olathe Northwest Leah Abai & Lauren Highfill Shawnee Mission East Sage Lickteig & Alex Benditt
Shawna Heien
Aff
L Abai
2
L Highfill
1
A Benditt
4
S Lickteig
3
Shawnee Mission West Ryan Caskey & Luke Lahn Blue Valley Northwest Binhua Sun & Aamir Mukadam
Joan Wade
Aff
L Lahn
1
R Caskey
3
A Mukadam
2
B Sun
4
Olathe West Grayson James & Jackson Brittingham Olathe East Isabella Booth & LiLi Boothe
Neeta Mandsagar
Neg
G James
2
J Brittingham
4
L Boothe
1
I Booth
3
Louisburg Julia Dover & Fisher Skakal SMNW Quang Dang & tomas martinez-frias
Hannah McCulloch
Aff
J Dover
1
F Skakal
2
Q Dang
4
T Martinez-frias
3
Shawnee Mission East Fiona Madden & Amelia Byerley Spring Hill Ashlynn Smith & Michael Mader
Vanna Legler
Neg
A Byerley
1
F Madden
4
M Mader
3
A Smith
2
Olathe Northwest Joshua Webster & Grant Werth Olathe East Kailei Davis & chancellor Foster
Ana Lahovary
Neg
G Werth
3
J Webster
4
K Davis
2
C Foster
1
Blue Valley Emily Lara Perez & Anderson Strom Olathe East Josiah Courtney & Raegan Flowers
Joel Rose
Neg
A Strom
4
E Lara Perez
3
J Courtney
1
R Flowers
2
Shawnee Mission East John Kislal & Sam Rieper Louisburg Tyson Blancarte & Kendall Crossley
Deborah Helmer
Neg
J Kislal
4
S Rieper
1
T Blancarte
2
K Crossley
3
Lawrence Lola Brown & Eli Cokelet Olathe Northwest Hailey Gant & Asher Kenney
Luke Knopke
Neg
L Brown
3
E Cokelet
2
A Kenney
4
H Gant
1
Shawnee Mission West Isabella Pilapil-Hagen & Chalece Womack Olathe East Caydence McGory & Courtney Kloiber
Nathan Chang
Aff
I Pilapil-Hagen
1
C Womack
4
C Kloiber
3
C McGory
2
Louisburg Wyatt Heien & Kaylea Gibson Shawnee Mission West Kloud Nguyen & Ty Butler
Alexa Ymker
Aff
K Gibson
1
W Heien
2
T Butler
3
K Nguyen
4
Olathe East Colt Hughey & Marysa Lightle Shawnee Mission East Adeline Clifford & Lucinda Hendrickson
Patty Ware
Neg
C Hughey
2
M Lightle
4
A Clifford
1
L Hendrickson
3
Lansing Elizabeth Tanner & Macaria Hemker Olathe Northwest Libby Kepler & Teresa Nguyen
Rob Dawson
Aff
M Hemker
1
E Tanner
2
T Nguyen
4
L Kepler
3
Blue Valley Tabitha Goldman & Noor Sarwar Olathe Northwest Sydney Bergene & Kaylyn Dao
Austin Shively
Neg
N Sarwar
1
T Goldman
4
K Dao
3
S Bergene
2
Louisburg Logan Cope & Garrett Poe Lansing Allyssa Martin & Gylbert Buie
Grant Nitz
Neg
L Cope
4
G Poe
2
G Buie
1
A Martin
3
Spring Hill William Hutchcraft & Joseph Manderfeld Shawnee Mission East Grady Allen & Will Galloway
Aryana Booth
Neg
J Manderfeld
4
W Hutchcraft
2
G Allen
1
W Galloway
3
SMNW William Mills & Collier Rule Lansing Richard Witwer & Issac Conley
Mike Mattix
Aff
W Mills
1
C Rule
3
R Witwer
4
I Conley
2
Olathe East Ghost Taylor & Anna (Legal name) Colton (prefferd n Lawrence Jack Bauch & Channing Morse
Mark Cleveland
Aff
C Giannios
2
G Taylor
1
C Morse
3
J Bauch
4
Shawnee Mission East Miranda Liberda & Preston Hooker Olathe Northwest George Leslie & Sloane Studnicka
Jessica Brake
Neg
P Hooker
2
M Liberda
3
S Studnicka
1
G Leslie
4
Olathe Northwest Angela Fisher & Landon Alexander Blue Valley Maria Kinder & Grace Wilson
Phil Volen
Neg
A Fisher
3
L Alexander
4
M Kinder
2
G Wilson
1
SMNW Tyler Holman & Adrianna Rodriguez harper Lawrence Anna Gordon-Ross & Eileen Zhao
Bailey Campbell*
Aff
A Rodriguez harper
3
T Holman
1
E Zhao
4
A Gordon-Ross
2
SMNW Delilah Moles & Wolfgang Sell Shawnee Mission East Campbell McGuire & Gavin Norris
Patrick Liekhus
Aff
D Moles
2
W Sell
1
C McGuire
3
G Norris
4
Shawnee Mission West Trysten DeBose & Jaden Brittingham Blue Valley Northwest Melinda Cornwell & Susmit Salahuddin
Justin Branner
Aff
J Brittingham
1
T DeBose
3
M Cornwell
2
S Salahuddin
4
Olathe East Savannah Burch & August Teegardin Olathe Northwest Jack Altig & Mikhayah DeNatale
Linda Gould
Aff
S Burch
2
A Teegardin
1
J Altig
3
M DeNatale
4
Olathe East Gwen Barreth & Ray Niboro Olathe West Nevaeh Gray & Chris Pogue
Joshua Staab
Neg
G Barreth
4
R Niboro
3
C Pogue
2
N Gray
1
Shawnee Mission East Addison Hall & Claire Polanco Shawnee Mission West Brendan Hunn & Elizabeth Barnes
Kathy Harrell
Neg
A Hall
1
C Polanco
4
E Barnes
2
B Hunn
3
Louisburg Colin Robinson & Benjamin O'Bryan Lawrence Solveigh Lang & Selah Wolfe
Joanne Kaechele
Aff
B O'Bryan
2
C Robinson
1
S Wolfe
3
S Lang
4