District 16 2nd Debate Tournament Invitational

2022 — Online, NY/US
ES
Round 2 Results
Sec Speaker Code Institution
J1 – William Beteet
1 1st Brooklyn Brownstone Sasha Roberts The Brooklyn Brownstone School 2 96
1 2nd P.S 243K The Weeksville Isaiah Cales P.S 243K The Weeksville School 5 86
1 3rd Brighter Choice Chloe Harris Brighter Choice Community School 6 85
1 4th C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks Joshua Alleyne C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks 1 97
1 5th PS 40 George Washington Carver Amare Waul PS 40 George Washington Carver 3 95
1 6th Public School 81K Saige Grant Public School 81K 4 88
Sec Speaker Code Institution
J1 – Catherine Feldman
2 1st P.S 243K The Weeksville Zaheen Uddin P.S 243K The Weeksville School 5 90
2 2nd C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks Skyla Fuller-Gist C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks 2 94
2 3rd Brooklyn Brownstone Ezra Kupferberg The Brooklyn Brownstone School 3 93
2 4th P.S 243K The Weeksville Shymeek Francois P.S 243K The Weeksville School 1 95
2 5th Public School 81K Arius Rivera Public School 81K 4 91
Sec Speaker Code Institution
J1 – Christine Persons-Pratt
3 1st P.S 243K The Weeksville Haili Joseph P.S 243K The Weeksville School 5 85
3 2nd C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks Emma Soto C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks 1 90
3 3rd Public School 81K Aaliyah Greenidge Public School 81K 4 86
3 4th C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks Makayah Workman C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks 3 88
3 5th PS 262 Amirah Johnson PS 262 2 89
3 6th Public School 81K Vanity Rivera Public School 81K 6 82
Sec Speaker Code Institution
J1 – Justin Loffredo
4 1st C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks Ayanna Willoughby C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks 1 90
4 2nd P.S 243K The Weeksville Alana Sosa P.S 243K The Weeksville School 6 84
4 3rd P.S 243K The Weeksville Arisleidy Cardenas P.S 243K The Weeksville School 2 89
4 4th Public School 81K Jade Shamblee Public School 81K 3 88
4 5th PS 262 Treasure Crespo PS 262 5 85
4 6th Brooklyn Brownstone Myngkarri Williams-Clarke The Brooklyn Brownstone School 4 87
Sec Speaker Code Institution
J1 – William Beteet
5 1st P.S 243K The Weeksville Omari Mateo P.S 243K The Weeksville School 6 88
5 2nd C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks Olu Owoseni C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks 2 95
5 3rd PS 40 George Washington Carver Sebastian Kerr PS 40 George Washington Carver 3 92
5 4th Public School 81K Chloe Mercedes Public School 81K 4 91
5 5th C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks Prince Davis C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks 1 96
5 6th PS 262 Elia Ndzigue Ndong PS 262 5 90
Sec Speaker Code Institution
J1 – Christina Byrdsong
7 1st P.S 243K The Weeksville Jonathan Pabon P.S 243K The Weeksville School 3 88
7 2nd Brooklyn Brownstone Kyle Bryant The Brooklyn Brownstone School 4 87
7 3rd C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks Noah Dixon C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks 2 91
7 4th Public School 81K Fredely Perez Public School 81K 6 82
7 5th Brooklyn Brownstone Lucy Vanalstyne The Brooklyn Brownstone School 1 92
7 6th Brighter Choice Klark Johnson Brighter Choice Community School 5 83
Sec Speaker Code Institution
J1 – Christina Byrdsong
8 1st Brighter Choice Alexinae Gilliard Brighter Choice Community School 6 88
8 2nd P.S 243K The Weeksville Taisha Colot P.S 243K The Weeksville School 5 89
8 3rd C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks Jalen Brown C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks 3 91
8 4th C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks Danielle Barnes C.S. 21 Crispus Attucks 2 92
8 5th Brooklyn Brownstone Jair Alexander The Brooklyn Brownstone School 4 90
8 6th Brooklyn Brownstone Ella Samayoa The Brooklyn Brownstone School 1 93