California High School Speech Association State Championship

2022 — NSDA Campus, CA/US
Cong
Round 3 Results
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – A Chhatwal
S2 – C Synn
S3 – N Khan
1 DG Andrew Konstant Leland High School 10 5 10 9
1 CS Dawson Graves Stockdale High School 10 4 6 10
1 CB Dylan Shube Yorba Linda High School 10 5 10 4
1 DJ Ava Carnahan Oak Ridge 9 5 10 10
1 EY Kyle Berlage The Bishop's School 8 5 9 8
1 GG Emma Kavcioglu Granada Hills Charter High School 3 6 8 6
1 DX Kaci Thornton Woodcreek High School 6 6 4 10
1 HE Abaigael Savio Dougherty Valley High School 7 6 7 7
1 AJ Becky Chen Arcadia High School 5 5 1 5
1 CM Jason Cappelloni Bellarmine College Preparatory 4 6 3 10
1 AF Adrian Baek Redlands High School 2 6 2 1
1 IG Tyler Luu James Logan High School 10 6 10 2
1 AH Natalie Schultz Turlock High School 10 4 10 10
1 CR Francesca Tyberg Campbell Hall High School 1 6 5 3
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – A Neupane
S2 – H Corkery
S3 – T Schultz
2 EW Bowen Kim Loyola High School 10 5 6 5 4
2 FS Alexis Perez Buhach Colony High School 10 5 10 4 10
2 IN Gabriel Valadez Antelope High School 10 5 10 4 10
2 BB Noelle Caylor Ponderosa 10 5 10 04 6
2 DM Paul Green Arroyo Grande High School 9 5 10 4 10
2 EY Audrey An The Bishop's School 6 5 1 6 1
2 AN Jai Chhatwal Archbishop Mitty 3 6 7 05 3
2 GX Hannah Pitney Flintridge Preparatory 10 5 3 6 10
2 IA Mohammad Al-Saber University 4 6 8 4 7
2 CB Tim Lee Yorba Linda High School 10 5 10 4 10
2 CM Varun Vemulapalli Bellarmine College Preparatory 7 5 2 6 2
2 HE Rani Vakharia Dougherty Valley High School 8 5 5 6 9
2 GP Senator Daniel Sitanggang Ayala High School 5 5 10 4 10
2 CP Josie Dominguez Carlsbad High School 2 6 9 5 5
2 CN Jeffrey Everett Monroe High School 1 6 4 6, 0 8
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – F Kim
S2 – P Keefe
S3 – S Butson
3 GX Mia Moore Walker Flintridge Preparatory 7 5 10 5 4 0
3 EX Ria Voodi El Camino Real Charter High School 10 5 8 5 7 0
3 CM Akilan Dorairaj Bellarmine College Preparatory 3 6 10 5 5 0
3 BC Dea Gupta Portola High School 10 5 10 5 3 0
3 AK Sungjoo Yoon Burbank Senior HS 1 6 2 6 1 0
3 GM Cynthia Huang Orange County School of the Arts 6 5 6 6 9 0
3 CK Danay Ferguson Bullard HS 10 4 10 4 10 0
3 GW Arhan Misra Miramonte High School 4 6 1 6 2 0
3 AC Dhara Patel Modesto High School 10 5 9 5 10 0
3 DJ Giavanna Chopra Oak Ridge 2 6 3 6 6 0
3 HE Mridul Prasad Dougherty Valley High School 10 1 10 10 0
3 DG Jonah Oshana Leland High School 8 5 4 6 8 0
3 CZ Zachary English Mission Vista High School 9 5 10 5 10 0
3 BY Madhuhaas Gottimukkala Los Osos High School 10 5 5 6 10 0
3 CD Fiona Zhou Westridge School 5 5 7 6 10 0
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – A Misra
S2 – S Gowrishankar
S3 – V Roth
4 FS Leah Chapman Buhach Colony High School 9 4 2 0 6 0
4 AS Inanna Khansa Long Beach Polytechnic HS 10 3 6 0 10 0
4 CM Vincent Nguyen Bellarmine College Preparatory 4 5 8 0 5 0
4 HE Vikram Ravi Dougherty Valley High School 6 5 10 0 10 0
4 AN Anousha Athreya Archbishop Mitty 8 5 7 0 1 0
4 CB Chase Kim Yorba Linda High School 7 5 5 0 10 0
4 DD Millie Mehta International Polytechnic High School 10 3 4 0 10 0
4 BW Eston Kuwahara Monte Vista 1 6 10 0 8 0
4 CP Ava Grosely Carlsbad High School 10 3 10 0 4 0
4 CS Riley Truong Stockdale High School 10 2 10 0 10 0
4 EY Sydney Chan The Bishop's School 5 5, 5 3 0 7 0
4 GG Alisha Hassanali Granada Hills Charter High School 2 6 1 0 3 0
4 BD Grace Yee Alhambra High School 10 3 10 0 10 0
4 EW Antonio Zada Loyola High School 10 3 9 0 9 0
4 DJ Mahee Haswani Oak Ridge 3 6 10 0 2 0
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – C Yocom
S2 – D Carter
S3 – P Yango
5 BW Prakriti Saxena Monte Vista 2 6 5 2 6
5 EY Audrey Lin The Bishop's School 6 5 1 6 5, 5
5 FS Summer Ortega Buhach Colony High School 10 3 10 9 4
5 BD Ishaq Khan Alhambra High School 1 6 4 1 6
5 CH Lucas Grannis Claremont 7 4 7 5 5
5 EL Jackson Hyde North Hollywood High School 10 3 3 10 3
5 AX Olivia Sagayaradj Davis Senior High School 3 5 10 0 10 4
5 GN Gemma Singer New Roads School 10 10 10 3
5 CM Akshar Ammu Bellarmine College Preparatory 4 5 9 7 5
5 CA Hannah Gill Edison Computech High School 10 3, 3 10 10 4
5 CB Christopher Mancini Yorba Linda High School 9 5, 3, 3 8 10 2, 1, 1
5 HE Anya Ayyappan Dougherty Valley High School 5 5 2 4 6
5 CS Tilak Leva Stockdale High School 10 3 10 10 4
5 DG Samuel Zhu Leland High School 10 3 10 3 6
5 AS Hamid Torabzadeh Long Beach Polytechnic HS 8 4 6 8 5
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – A Gupta
S2 – I Kim
S3 – J Duenas
6 FA Alix Kerebel Los Gatos 4 5 9 4 4 4
6 AC Dzifa Ackuayi Modesto High School 9 5 10 4 7 4
6 CM Arnav Aggarwal Bellarmine College Preparatory 8 4 10 4, 4 10 2, 3
6 EW Samuel Rogers Loyola High School 5 6 7 5 8 4
6 DJ Navy Morrison Oak Ridge 10 5 8 4 10 3
6 CB Madison Ems Yorba Linda High School 2 6 2 5 6 4
6 EL Juno Lee North Hollywood High School 10 4 10 4 10 3
6 BY Noah Bender Los Osos High School 10 5 6 5 10 3
6 GJ Litong Tian Canyon Crest Academy 10 5 10 4 5 4
6 HE Shreya Sripada Dougherty Valley High School 6 6 10 4 3 5
6 IA Kaden Zheng University 10 5 1 5 1 6
6 BW Risha Jain Monte Vista 3 6 4 5 10 3
6 CK Hunter Ellis Bullard HS 7 5 10 4 10 2
6 EY Gerard Blake The Bishop's School 1 6 3 5 2 5
6 BD Maya Church Alhambra High School 10 5 5 5 9 3