California High School Speech Association State Championship

2022 — NSDA Campus, CA/US
Cong
Round 2 Results
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – C Sears
S2 – M Smith
S3 – R Wear
1 EY Kyle Berlage The Bishop's School 2 6 3 2 6 5
1 DJ Ava Carnahan Oak Ridge 10 4 9 4 10 4
1 GG Emma Kavcioglu Granada Hills Charter High School 4 5 8 3 10 4
1 CB Dylan Shube Yorba Linda High School 10 4 7 4 4 5
1 CS Dawson Graves Stockdale High School 10 3 10 2 10 3
1 DG Andrew Konstant Leland High School 10 4 1 1 3 5
1 AF Adrian Baek Redlands High School 6 6 6 5 10 4
1 CM Jason Cappelloni Bellarmine College Preparatory 3 6 4 5 5 5
1 AH Natalie Schultz Turlock High School 10 4 5 4 8 4
1 CR Francesca Tyberg Campbell Hall High School 1 6 2 1 1 5
1 IG Tyler Luu James Logan High School 5 5 10 1 2 5
1 HE Abaigael Savio Dougherty Valley High School 8 4 10 6 9 4
1 DX Kaci Thornton Woodcreek High School 9 4 10 3 10 4
1 AJ Becky Chen Arcadia High School 7 5 10 3 7 5
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – A Pineda
S2 – D Ashlock
S3 – M Lynch
2 CP Josie Dominguez Carlsbad High School 5 5 5 9
2 GP Senator Daniel Sitanggang Ayala High School 10 10 3 10
2 CN Jeffrey Everett Monroe High School 3 0 2 6 2
2 HE Rani Vakharia Dougherty Valley High School 2 0 3 5 4
2 CM Varun Vemulapalli Bellarmine College Preparatory 7 9 5 3
2 CB Tim Lee Yorba Linda High School 10 7 5 10
2 IA Mohammad Al-Saber University 8 10 4 8
2 AN Jai Chhatwal Archbishop Mitty 4 10 4 6
2 DM Paul Green Arroyo Grande High School 10 10 4 10
2 EY Audrey An The Bishop's School 1 0 1 6 1
2 BB Noelle Caylor Ponderosa 6 8 5 10
2 GX Hannah Pitney Flintridge Preparatory 10 4 5 5
2 IN Gabriel Valadez Antelope High School 10 10 5 10
2 EW Bowen Kim Loyola High School 9 6 5 7
2 FS Alexis Perez Buhach Colony High School 10 10 1 10
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – A Neupane
S2 – H Cabrera
S3 – H Mehta
3 EX Ria Voodi El Camino Real Charter High School 8 6 10 4 10
3 GX Mia Moore Walker Flintridge Preparatory 5 0 9 5 6
3 CM Akilan Dorairaj Bellarmine College Preparatory 4 6 10 5 10
3 AK Sungjoo Yoon Burbank Senior HS 2 6 4 5 10
3 BC Dea Gupta Portola High School 10 3 10 5 7
3 CK Danay Ferguson Bullard HS 10 3 10 4 10
3 GW Arhan Misra Miramonte High School 6 0 5 5 10
3 AC Dhara Patel Modesto High School 10 5 10 4 8 4
3 GM Cynthia Huang Orange County School of the Arts 3 6, 6 3 5 5
3 DJ Giavanna Chopra Oak Ridge 10 4 1 6 1
3 HE Mridul Prasad Dougherty Valley High School 10 5 10 5 10
3 DG Jonah Oshana Leland High School 7 6, 6 7 5 2
3 CD Fiona Zhou Westridge School 1 6 2 6 9
3 BY Madhuhaas Gottimukkala Los Osos High School 10 5 6 5 3
3 CZ Zachary English Mission Vista High School 9 5 8 5 4
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – D Zheng
S2 – E Krasner-Green
S3 – M Gam
4 CM Vincent Nguyen Bellarmine College Preparatory 10 5 5, 5, 2 4 0
4 HE Vikram Ravi Dougherty Valley High School 10 6 4, 2 5
4 FS Leah Chapman Buhach Colony High School 5 2 4, 4 6 0
4 AS Inanna Khansa Long Beach Polytechnic HS 9 10 5, 5 1 0
4 BW Eston Kuwahara Monte Vista 10 8 5, 5, 5, 5 10 0
4 CP Ava Grosely Carlsbad High School 3 9 5, 5, 5, 5 10 0
4 AN Anousha Athreya Archbishop Mitty 10 1 6, 6, 6 10
4 CB Chase Kim Yorba Linda High School 4 3 2, 2 9 0
4 DD Millie Mehta International Polytechnic High School 7 10 3, 3, 3 10 0
4 GG Alisha Hassanali Granada Hills Charter High School 1 7 5, 5 3 0
4 BD Grace Yee Alhambra High School 2 10 2, 2, 2 10 0
4 EW Antonio Zada Loyola High School 6 4 2, 2, 3 10 0
4 DJ Mahee Haswani Oak Ridge 10 10 2, 2, 2 7
4 CS Riley Truong Stockdale High School 8 10 3, 3, 4 8 0
4 EY Sydney Chan The Bishop's School 10 10 2, 2 2 0
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – A Gupta
S2 – J State
S3 – S Bahk
5 CH Lucas Grannis Claremont 1 6 10 05 1
5 EL Jackson Hyde North Hollywood High School 4 5 9 05 10
5 BW Prakriti Saxena Monte Vista 6 5 4 05 7
5 EY Audrey Lin The Bishop's School 8 5 2 06 10
5 BD Ishaq Khan Alhambra High School 3 6 3 06 3
5 FS Summer Ortega Buhach Colony High School 10 4 8 05 6
5 CS Tilak Leva Stockdale High School 10 4 10 04 10
5 DG Samuel Zhu Leland High School 5 5 10 05 8
5 AX Olivia Sagayaradj Davis Senior High School 10 5 5 05 10
5 GN Gemma Singer New Roads School 10 4 10 05 10
5 CA Hannah Gill Edison Computech High School 10 4 10 05 9
5 CB Christopher Mancini Yorba Linda High School 9 5 7 05 10
5 CM Akshar Ammu Bellarmine College Preparatory 10 4 10 05 2
5 HE Anya Ayyappan Dougherty Valley High School 2 6 1 06 4
5 AS Hamid Torabzadeh Long Beach Polytechnic HS 7 5 6 05 5
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – D Carter
S2 – K Griffin
S3 – V Roth
6 GJ Litong Tian Canyon Crest Academy 10 4 7 5 10 0
6 BY Noah Bender Los Osos High School 3 6 8 5 6 0
6 EL Juno Lee North Hollywood High School 5 6 10 4 8 0
6 IA Kaden Zheng University 10 5 2 6 4 0
6 HE Shreya Sripada Dougherty Valley High School 6 6 5 6 10 0
6 BW Risha Jain Monte Vista 1 6 6 6 5 0
6 BD Maya Church Alhambra High School 4 6, 6 9 5 10 0
6 EY Gerard Blake The Bishop's School 10 4 3 6 1 0
6 CK Hunter Ellis Bullard HS 9 5 10 4 10 0
6 FA Alix Kerebel Los Gatos 8 5 10 5 3 0
6 AC Dzifa Ackuayi Modesto High School 10 4 10 2 10 0
6 EW Samuel Rogers Loyola High School 2 6 10 4 2 0
6 CM Arnav Aggarwal Bellarmine College Preparatory 7 5 1 6 7 0
6 CB Madison Ems Yorba Linda High School 10 4 4 6 9 0
6 DJ Navy Morrison Oak Ridge 10 4 10 3 10 0