Middle School TOC hosted by UK

2022 — NSDA Campus, KY/US
CD
Round 2 Results
Chamber Code Name Institution
S1 – S Burrus
S2 – S Malpica Calleja
1 Mikati, Michael Michael Mikati The Weiss School 9 4 12 2
1 Gomez, Michael Michael Gomez A.D. Henderson University Middle School 9 5 8 4
1 Park, Michael Michael Park Velásquez Academy 1 6 3 6
1 Chang, Celine Celine Chang ModernBrain 3 6 2 6
1 Hyde, Madelyn Madelyn Hyde Mountain Brook High School 9 4 10 3
1 Meduri, Ananya Ananya Meduri Dougherty Valley Bridge 5 6 6 6
1 Mohammed, Armaanuddin Armaanuddin Mohammed Bob Lanier Middle School 9 6 13 2
1 Guo, Serena Serena Guo Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 6 6 1 6
1 Fann, Emilie Emilie Fann Youth Voices 2 6 5 5
1 Lee, Apollo Apollo Lee Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 9 5 7 4
1 Li, Ethan Ethan Li Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 8 6 9 4
1 Pan, Michelle Michelle Huan Ru Pan Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 4 6 4 5
1 Zhang, Emily Emily Zhang Youth Voices 7 6 11 3
Chamber Code Name Institution
S1 – A Huda
S2 – E O'Shea
2 Qu, Sijin (Cindy) Sijin (Cindy) Qu QD Learning 1 6 2 0
2 He, Andy Andy He Youth Voices 4 6 3 0
2 Xiang, Michelle Michelle Xiang Youth Voices 2 6 6 0
2 Yuan, Morgan Morgan Yuan Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 9 3 11 0
2 Yang, Jerry Jerry Yang Velásquez Academy 7 4 12 0
2 Licata, Asher Asher Licata A.D. Henderson University Middle School 3 5 13 0
2 Chen, Katherine Katherine Chen Dougherty Valley Bridge 9 5 8 0
2 Sanghavi, Vir Vir Sanghavi Bob Lanier Middle School 9 5 7 0
2 Liu, Anne Anne Liu Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 9 4 10 0
2 Self, Olivia Olivia Self Mountain Brook High School 6 4 1 0
2 Ciccarello, Anna Anna Ciccarello ModernBrain 9 4 9 0
2 Asady, Sebastian Sebastian Asady American Heritage Palm Beach MS 5 4 4 0
2 Cai, Tim Tim Cai Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 8 5 5 0
2 Zhao, Annie Annie Zhao Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 9 4 5 0
Chamber Code Name Institution
S1 – L Beck
S2 – Y Kim
3 Cui, Juliana Juliana Cui Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 4 5, 4 6 5, 5
3 Qiu, Joshua Joshua Qiu Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 9 3 11 4
3 Zhang, Michelle Michelle Zhang Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 1 6, 6 7 5, 5
3 Lee, Jeremy Jeremy Lee ModernBrain 2 6, 6 3 5
3 Chen, Celina Celina Chen Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy 7 4 5 5
3 Bhattacharjee, Nina Nina Bhattacharjee Neenah High School 9 3 8 5
3 Prabhakar, Jigyasa Jigyasa Prabhakar Bob Lanier Middle School 9 4, 4 9 5, 5
3 Gajanayake, Spencer Spencer Gajanayake Bob Lanier Middle School 9 4 12 5
3 Xu, Allen Allen Xu Youth Voices 3 6, 5 1 6, 6
3 Jiang, Mira Mira Jiang ModernBrain 6 5, 4 2 6, 5
3 Kiesling, Dylan Dylan Kiesling The Weiss School 8 4, 4 10 4, 5
3 Jiao, Edwin Edwin Jiao Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 9 4 13 5
3 Sripada, Srishti Srishti Sripada Dougherty Valley Bridge 5 4 4 6
Chamber Code Name Institution
S1 – N Ostheimer
S2 – P Hahn
4 Lung, Lui Lui Lung Dougherty Valley Bridge 2 6, 6 1 5, 6
4 Hadi, Nathan Nathan Hadi Bob Lanier Middle School 9 4 8 4
4 Mikati, Gabriel Gabriel Mikati The Weiss School 9 4, 4 12 3, 3
4 Yuan, Evan Evan Yuan The Harker School 8 5 11 3
4 Wang, Eddy Eddy Wang Youth Voices 5 5 9 4
4 Lee, Olivia Olivia Lee ModernBrain 7 5 5 4
4 Qin, Rui Rui Qin Youth Voices 4 5 4 5
4 Cheemalapati, Siddharth Siddharth Cheemalapati Newtown Middle School 6 5 7 0
4 Zhou, Larry Larry Zhou Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 9 5 10 3
4 Kabra, Anushka Anushka Kabra Dougherty Valley Bridge 1 6, 6 2 5, 5
4 Yeung, Micah Micah Yeung Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 9 4, 5 6 4, 4
4 Liu, Kelly Kelly Liu Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 9 13
4 Lam, Evelyn Evelyn Lam Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 3 6, 5 3 4, 5