Middle School TOC hosted by UK

2022 — NSDA Campus, KY/US
CD
Round 1 Results
Chamber Code Name Institution
S1 – E O'Shea
S2 – P De Deker
1 Zhang, Emily Emily Zhang Youth Voices 11 0 8 6
1 Pan, Michelle Michelle Huan Ru Pan Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 10 4 5 5
1 Lee, Apollo Apollo Lee Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 9 4 9 4
1 Fann, Emilie Emilie Fann Youth Voices 1 5 1 6
1 Guo, Serena Serena Guo Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 8 4 2 6
1 Mohammed, Armaanuddin Armaanuddin Mohammed Bob Lanier Middle School 5 4 4 6
1 Li, Ethan Ethan Li Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 13 0 9 4
1 Park, Michael Michael Park Velásquez Academy 4 7 4, 4
1 Chang, Celine Celine Chang ModernBrain 2 5 3 6
1 Meduri, Ananya Ananya Meduri Dougherty Valley Bridge 6 4 6 6
1 Hyde, Madelyn Madelyn Hyde Mountain Brook High School 12 3 9 3
1 Gomez, Michael Michael Gomez A.D. Henderson University Middle School 3 4 9 4
1 Mikati, Michael Michael Mikati The Weiss School 7 4 9 4
Chamber Code Name Institution
S1 – H Sahni
S2 – L Beck
2 Yuan, Morgan Morgan Yuan Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 12 0 9 5, 3
2 Yang, Jerry Jerry Yang Velásquez Academy 4 0 11 4, 4
2 Xiang, Michelle Michelle Xiang Youth Voices 6 0 2 5, 5
2 Qu, Sijin (Cindy) Sijin (Cindy) Qu QD Learning 5 0 8 5, 4
2 He, Andy Andy He Youth Voices 7 0 10 4, 4
2 Zhao, Annie Annie Zhao Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 11 0 5 4, 5
2 Cai, Tim Tim Cai Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 3 0 3 5, 5
2 Self, Olivia Olivia Self Mountain Brook High School 14 14
2 Ciccarello, Anna Anna Ciccarello ModernBrain 10 0 4 5, 4
2 Asady, Sebastian Sebastian Asady American Heritage Palm Beach MS 2 0 6 4, 5
2 Liu, Anne Anne Liu Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 13 0 7 5, 4
2 Licata, Asher Asher Licata A.D. Henderson University Middle School 8 0 13 4, 4
2 Chen, Katherine Katherine Chen Dougherty Valley Bridge 9 0 1 6, 5
2 Sanghavi, Vir Vir Sanghavi Bob Lanier Middle School 1 0 12 5, 3
Chamber Code Name Institution
S1 – A Huda
S2 – S Malpica Calleja
3 Bhattacharjee, Nina Nina Bhattacharjee Neenah High School 4 4, 6 6 3, 5
3 Chen, Celina Celina Chen Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy 3 6 2 6
3 Prabhakar, Jigyasa Jigyasa Prabhakar Bob Lanier Middle School 8 4, 5 4 4, 4
3 Zhang, Michelle Michelle Zhang Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 1 6 7 5
3 Lee, Jeremy Jeremy Lee ModernBrain 6 5, 5 8 3, 5
3 Cui, Juliana Juliana Cui Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 5 5, 4 1 6, 5
3 Qiu, Joshua Joshua Qiu Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 9 3 11 2
3 Kiesling, Dylan Dylan Kiesling The Weiss School 9 3, 3 10 2, 3
3 Jiao, Edwin Edwin Jiao Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 7 5 13 2
3 Sripada, Srishti Srishti Sripada Dougherty Valley Bridge 2 5, 6 5 3, 3
3 Xu, Allen Allen Xu Youth Voices 9 4 9 04
3 Jiang, Mira Mira Jiang ModernBrain 9 4 3 6
3 Gajanayake, Spencer Spencer Gajanayake Bob Lanier Middle School 9 3 12 2
Chamber Code Name Institution
S1 – J Victorino
S2 – S Burrus
4 Zhou, Larry Larry Zhou Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 2 0 9 5, 5
4 Yeung, Micah Micah Yeung Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 9 5 5
4 Kabra, Anushka Anushka Kabra Dougherty Valley Bridge 6 3 6
4 Liu, Kelly Kelly Liu Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 9 4 5
4 Lam, Evelyn Evelyn Lam Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 9 1 6, 6
4 Hadi, Nathan Nathan Hadi Bob Lanier Middle School 9 8 4
4 Mikati, Gabriel Gabriel Mikati The Weiss School 9 9 4, 4
4 Yuan, Evan Evan Yuan The Harker School 1 6 5
4 Lung, Lui Lui Lung Dougherty Valley Bridge 5 2 6
4 Lee, Olivia Olivia Lee ModernBrain 7 7 5
4 Wang, Eddy Eddy Wang Youth Voices 8 9 5, 5
4 Qin, Rui Rui Qin Youth Voices 3 9 4
4 Cheemalapati, Siddharth Siddharth Cheemalapati Newtown Middle School 4 9 5, 4