Blue Valley West Novice Invitational

2021 — Overland Park, KS/US
Round 5 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win
Blue Valley Fieger & Murphy Blue Valley North Mindnich & Massman
Ping Jiang
Neg
C Fieger
4
J Murphy
2
C Massman
1
E Mindnich
3
Blue Valley North Jackson & Mieczkowski Topeka Seaman Miller & Williams
Ryan Snow
Neg
M Jackson
3
B Mieczkowski
4
V Williams
1
R Miller
2
Blue Valley Southwest Heinen & Toman Blue Valley North Gonzalez Layton & Lancaster
Nidhi Rao
Aff
R Toman
1
M Heinen
3
S Gonzalez Layton
2
A Lancaster
4
Shawnee Mission East Huntley & Oviatt Lansing GONZALEZ & Phillips
Saumil Sharma
Aff
G Huntley
1
B Oviatt
2
M Phillips
4
Z GONZALEZ
3
Blue Valley West Aitha & Gorrepati Blue Valley Bahadursingh & Kozisek
Marcus Melvin
Neg
S Aitha
4
H Gorrepati
3
G Kozisek
2
C Bahadursingh
1
Lawrence Free State Oertel & Cross Shawnee Mission East Foster & Mohrsting
jawahar antao
Aff
L Oertel
1
A Cross
3
A Foster
4
S Mohrsting
2
Blue Valley West Sharma & Rawal Blue Valley Ayres & Pattani
Rene Cabrera
Aff
N Rawal
2
A Sharma
1
V Pattani
3
G Ayres
4
Blue Valley West Silswal & Musti Shawnee Mission East Marien-Brovont & Pace
Divit Kannan
Neg
K Silswal
4
A Musti
2
S Marien-Brovont
3
L Pace
1
Shawnee Mission East Doyle & Taylor Blue Valley West Dudi & Narasimhavarman
Ben Ziegelman
Aff
M Doyle
1
S Taylor
4
S Narasimhavarman
2
C Dudi
3
Topeka Seaman Beckner & Fowler Blue Valley Northwest Vulupala
Haider Mirza
Neg
A Fowler
2
J Beckner
3
1
Blue Valley North Harse & Nelson Blue Valley West Shankar & Vasudevan
Nancy Pei
Neg
E Harse
4
L Nelson
3
N Shankar
1
A Vasudevan
2
Blue Valley Northwest Dang & Domazet Lansing Montour & Alcaraz
Asheesh Biyala
Neg
L Dang
4
M Domazet
2
M Montour
3
D Alcaraz
1
Blue Valley Aslinia & Tahmasebi Blue Valley West Beck & Abdumalikov
Claire Snyder
Aff
N Tahmasebi
2
A Aslinia
1
C Beck
4
Y Abdumalikov
3
Blue Valley West Suleman & Wyrick Blue Valley Li & Haideri
Chris Goble
Neg
I Suleman
4
A Wyrick
2
C Li
1
N Haideri
3
Blue Valley West Eden & Bapat Blue Valley North Nelson & Rice
Julia Denny
Aff
I Bapat
2
A Eden
1
G Nelson
3
G Rice
4
Blue Valley West Gauba & Gill Blue Valley Jercha & Mueller
Seth Barton
Neg
K Gill
4
K Gauba
3
D Jercha
1
K Mueller
2
Blue Valley West Jiang & Barve St James Barnes & Kucenic
Junie Ko
Aff
S Jiang
3
R Barve
1
T Barnes
4
M Kucenic
2
Blue Valley Southwest Miller & Looney Shawnee Mission East Brown & Preu
Hector Seeger
Neg
T Looney
3
H Miller
2
E Brown
4
R Preu
1
St James Odum & Bingham Blue Valley North Eide & Perkins
Mackenzie Leece
Aff
O Bingham
1
A Odum
3
C Eide
2
O Perkins
4
Lansing Staton & Opperman Blue Valley Southwest Patel & Mubaslat
Zoe *Arp
Aff
A Opperman
1
T Staton
2
D Patel
3
M Mubaslat
4
Blue Valley Southwest Canon & Stajduhar Blue Valley West Obaideen & Telang
Jacob Rigby
Aff
A Stajduhar
2
A Canon
3
A Telang
1
L Obaideen
4
Blue Valley North Abdurrahman & Melvin Blue Valley West Ganne & Fraitekh
Jake Russell
Neg
T Melvin
3
I Abdurrahman
4
A Ganne
2
M Fraitekh
1
Blue Valley West Rahman & Saeed Blue Valley Sudheer
Karsen Ponzer
Aff
F Rahman
3
N Saeed
1
2
Topeka Seaman Cross & Wright Blue Valley West Antao & Bhagane
Jonathan McPhail
Neg
P Wright
3
L Cross
2
S Antao
1
S Bhagane
4
Topeka Seaman Neely & Beaton-Mettlen Blue Valley West Turner & Massengale Aff FFT Neg BYE
Blue Valley West Sayem & Biyala Shawnee Mission East Lagerstrom & McKenna Aff BYE Neg FFT