Blue Valley West Novice Invitational

2021 — Overland Park, KS/US
Round 5 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result
Blue Valley West Sharma & Rawal Blue Valley Ayres & Pattani
Rene Cabrera
Aff
Nischay R
2
Arnesh S
1
Vanee P
3
Gabby A
4
Blue Valley West Eden & Bapat Blue Valley North Nelson & Rice
Julia Denny
Aff
Ipsita B
2
Alexander E
1
Gavin N
3
Gavin R
4
Blue Valley Southwest Canon & Stajduhar Blue Valley West Obaideen & Telang
Jacob Rigby
Aff
Aaron S
2
Aiden C
3
Aarya T
1
Leena O
4
Blue Valley North Harse & Nelson Blue Valley West Shankar & Vasudevan
Nancy Pei
Neg
Emerson H
4
Landon N
3
Neha S
1
Arya V
2
Blue Valley West Rahman & Saeed Blue Valley Sudheer
Karsen Ponzer
Aff
Farhan R
3
Nour S
1
2
Blue Valley Southwest Miller & Looney Shawnee Mission East Brown & Preu
Hector Seeger
Neg
Tyler L
3
Holly M
2
Ethan B
4
Roman P
1
Topeka Seaman Beckner & Fowler Blue Valley Northwest Vulupala
Haider Mirza
Neg
AJ F
2
Jaxon B
3
1
Lawrence Free State Oertel & Cross Shawnee Mission East Foster & Mohrsting
jawahar antao
Aff
Lily O
1
Anne C
3
Avery F
4
Sylvia M
2
Blue Valley Fieger & Murphy Blue Valley North Mindnich & Massman
Ping Jiang
Neg
Colton F
4
Joshua M
2
Caroline M
1
Emma M
3
Blue Valley North Jackson & Mieczkowski Topeka Seaman Miller & Williams
Ryan Snow
Neg
Miles J
3
Benjamin M
4
Vivien W
1
Reagan M
2
Blue Valley West Sayem & Biyala Shawnee Mission East Lagerstrom & McKenna Aff BYE Neg FFT
Blue Valley North Abdurrahman & Melvin Blue Valley West Ganne & Fraitekh
Jake Russell
Neg
Thea M
3
Ihsan A
4
Arya G
2
Mohammad F
1
Blue Valley Southwest Heinen & Toman Blue Valley North Gonzalez Layton & Lancaster
Nidhi Rao
Aff
Reagan T
1
Madeline H
3
Sebastian G
2
Alex L
4
Lansing Staton & Opperman Blue Valley Southwest Patel & Mubaslat
Zoe *Arp
Aff
Anthony O
1
Trinity S
2
Darsh P
3
Manaf M
4
Blue Valley West Gauba & Gill Blue Valley Jercha & Mueller
Seth Barton
Neg
Kevin G
4
Kripa G
3
David J
1
Katie M
2
Topeka Seaman Cross & Wright Blue Valley West Antao & Bhagane
Jonathan McPhail
Neg
Payden W
3
Lucas C
2
Sarah A
1
Sia B
4
Blue Valley West Aitha & Gorrepati Blue Valley Bahadursingh & Kozisek
Marcus Melvin
Neg
Samyu A
4
Haasini G
3
Grant K
2
Catherine B
1
Shawnee Mission East Doyle & Taylor Blue Valley West Dudi & Narasimhavarman
Ben Ziegelman
Aff
Madeline D
1
Sahela T
4
Somesh N
2
Chinmay D
3
Blue Valley Northwest Dang & Domazet Lansing Montour & Alcaraz
Asheesh Biyala
Neg
Long D
4
Milica D
2
Marzae M
3
Damian A
1
St James Odum & Bingham Blue Valley North Eide & Perkins
Mackenzie Leece
Aff
Owen B
1
Ava O
3
Christian E
2
Owen P
4
Topeka Seaman Neely & Beaton-Mettlen Blue Valley West Turner & Massengale Aff FFT Neg BYE
Blue Valley Aslinia & Tahmasebi Blue Valley West Beck & Abdumalikov
Claire Snyder
Aff
Nikoo T
2
Ava A
1
Christian B
4
Yusuf A
3
Blue Valley West Silswal & Musti Shawnee Mission East Marien-Brovont & Pace
Divit Kannan
Neg
Kashvi S
4
Aashritha M
2
Sophia M
3
Lucy P
1
Shawnee Mission East Huntley & Oviatt Lansing GONZALEZ & Phillips
Saumil Sharma
Aff
Gus H
1
Benjamin O
2
Max P
4
ZIVELY G
3
Blue Valley West Jiang & Barve St James Barnes & Kucenic
Junie Ko
Aff
Sarah J
3
Rishabh B
1
Thomas B
4
Matthew K
2
Blue Valley West Suleman & Wyrick Blue Valley Li & Haideri
Chris Goble
Neg
Iman S
4
Abigail W
2
Catherine L
1
Noor H
3