Blue Valley West Novice Invitational

2021 — Overland Park, KS/US
Round 4 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win
Blue Valley North Nelson & Rice Blue Valley Jercha & Mueller
Chakri Dudi
Aff
G Nelson
1
G Rice
3
D Jercha
2
K Mueller
4
Blue Valley North Abdurrahman & Melvin Blue Valley West Jiang & Barve
Jonathan McPhail
Neg
T Melvin
3
I Abdurrahman
4
S Jiang
2
R Barve
1
Blue Valley Northwest Dang & Domazet Topeka Seaman Miller & Williams
Hector Seeger
Aff
L Dang
2
M Domazet
1
V Williams
4
R Miller
3
Shawnee Mission East Marien-Brovont & Pace Blue Valley West Turner & Massengale
Ryan Snow
Aff
S Marien-Brovont
2
L Pace
1
A Massengale
3
C Turner
4
Blue Valley Bahadursingh & Kozisek Blue Valley West Sharma & Rawal
Jacob Rigby
Neg
G Kozisek
4
C Bahadursingh
3
N Rawal
1
A Sharma
2
Blue Valley Southwest Miller & Looney Topeka Seaman Cross & Wright
Zoe *Arp
Neg
T Looney
4
H Miller
2
P Wright
3
L Cross
1
Shawnee Mission East Foster & Mohrsting St James Barnes & Kucenic
Ping Jiang
Neg
A Foster
2
S Mohrsting
3
T Barnes
4
M Kucenic
1
Blue Valley North Jackson & Mieczkowski Shawnee Mission East Brown & Preu
Hien Tran
Aff
M Jackson
3
B Mieczkowski
1
E Brown
4
R Preu
2
Blue Valley North Gonzalez Layton & Lancaster Blue Valley Sudheer
jawahar antao
Neg
S Gonzalez Layton
3
A Lancaster
1
2
Lawrence Free State Oertel & Cross Blue Valley Southwest Heinen & Toman
Maneesh Gauba
Aff
L Oertel
3
A Cross
2
R Toman
1
M Heinen
4
Blue Valley West Sayem & Biyala Shawnee Mission East Huntley & Oviatt
Rishab Jain
Aff
F Sayem
1
A Biyala
2
G Huntley
4
B Oviatt
3
Blue Valley West Silswal & Musti Blue Valley Ayres & Pattani
Chris Goble
Neg
K Silswal
4
A Musti
3
V Pattani
2
G Ayres
1
Lansing Staton & Opperman Blue Valley West Rahman & Saeed
Nancy Pei
Neg
A Opperman
1
T Staton
4
F Rahman
2
N Saeed
3
Shawnee Mission East Doyle & Taylor Blue Valley West Gauba & Gill
Jake Russell
Neg
M Doyle
3
S Taylor
4
K Gill
2
K Gauba
1
Blue Valley North Mindnich & Massman Lansing Montour & Alcaraz
Sharad Sharma
Aff
C Massman
1
E Mindnich
2
M Montour
4
D Alcaraz
3
Blue Valley Southwest Patel & Mubaslat Blue Valley West Ganne & Fraitekh
Marcus Melvin
Neg
D Patel
2
M Mubaslat
3
A Ganne
4
M Fraitekh
1
Blue Valley West Obaideen & Telang Blue Valley Fieger & Murphy
Claire Snyder
Aff
A Telang
2
L Obaideen
3
C Fieger
1
J Murphy
4
Topeka Seaman Beckner & Fowler St James Odum & Bingham
Mackenzie Leece
Aff
A Fowler
2
J Beckner
4
O Bingham
1
A Odum
3
Blue Valley Northwest Vulupala Topeka Seaman Neely & Beaton-Mettlen
Haider Mirza
Neg
3
G Neely
2
E Beaton-Mettlen
1
Lansing GONZALEZ & Phillips Blue Valley West Shankar & Vasudevan
Maeve McGrath
Neg
M Phillips
4
Z GONZALEZ
3
N Shankar
2
A Vasudevan
1
Blue Valley North Harse & Nelson Blue Valley West Dudi & Narasimhavarman
Julia Denny
Aff
E Harse
2
L Nelson
1
S Narasimhavarman
3
C Dudi
4
Blue Valley West Eden & Bapat Shawnee Mission East Lagerstrom & McKenna
Rene Cabrera
Aff
I Bapat
1
A Eden
2
R Lagerstrom
4
K McKenna
3
Blue Valley Aslinia & Tahmasebi Blue Valley West Antao & Bhagane
Anthony Zheng
Aff
N Tahmasebi
2
A Aslinia
1
S Antao
3
S Bhagane
4
Blue Valley North Eide & Perkins Blue Valley West Beck & Abdumalikov
Cole Feldman
Neg
C Eide
4
O Perkins
3
C Beck
2
Y Abdumalikov
1
Blue Valley Southwest Canon & Stajduhar Blue Valley West Suleman & Wyrick
Dayven Dodd
Neg
A Stajduhar
4
A Canon
3
I Suleman
2
A Wyrick
1
Blue Valley Li & Haideri Blue Valley West Aitha & Gorrepati
Ben Ziegelman
Aff
C Li
2
N Haideri
1
S Aitha
3
H Gorrepati
4