Blue Valley West Novice Invitational

2021 — Overland Park, KS/US
Round 2 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win
Blue Valley Li & Haideri Blue Valley West Gauba & Gill
Seth Barton
Aff
C Li
1
N Haideri
2
K Gill
4
K Gauba
3
St James Odum & Bingham Blue Valley West Obaideen & Telang
Julia Denny
Neg
O Bingham
3
A Odum
4
A Telang
1
L Obaideen
2
Blue Valley Jercha & Mueller Topeka Seaman Cross & Wright
Jennifer Turner
Aff
D Jercha
1
K Mueller
3
P Wright
4
L Cross
2
Blue Valley West Eden & Bapat Shawnee Mission East Foster & Mohrsting
Nancy Pei
Aff
I Bapat
1
A Eden
2
A Foster
4
S Mohrsting
3
Topeka Seaman Beckner & Fowler Shawnee Mission East Doyle & Taylor
Neerupma Silswal
Neg
A Fowler
3
J Beckner
4
M Doyle
1
S Taylor
2
Topeka Seaman Neely & Beaton-Mettlen Blue Valley North Abdurrahman & Melvin
Radha Shankar
Neg
G Neely
3
E Beaton-Mettlen
4
T Melvin
2
I Abdurrahman
1
Blue Valley Southwest Canon & Stajduhar Blue Valley West Ganne & Fraitekh
Claire Snyder
Aff
A Stajduhar
2
A Canon
1
A Ganne
3
M Fraitekh
4
Blue Valley North Mindnich & Massman Blue Valley West Jiang & Barve
Lindsay McPhail
Aff
C Massman
1
E Mindnich
4
S Jiang
2
R Barve
3
Shawnee Mission East Huntley & Oviatt Blue Valley West Suleman & Wyrick
Divit Kannan
Neg
G Huntley
4
B Oviatt
3
I Suleman
1
A Wyrick
2
Blue Valley Fieger & Murphy Blue Valley Southwest Miller & Looney
Harshvardhan Barve
Aff
C Fieger
2
J Murphy
1
T Looney
4
H Miller
3
Lawrence Free State Oertel & Cross Blue Valley West Silswal & Musti
Brett Jordan
Neg
L Oertel
4
A Cross
3
K Silswal
1
A Musti
2
Blue Valley Northwest Dang & Domazet Blue Valley West Turner & Massengale
Chris Goble
Neg
L Dang
4
M Domazet
1
A Massengale
2
C Turner
3
Blue Valley Southwest Heinen & Toman Blue Valley North Jackson & Mieczkowski
Anisha Bhagane
Aff
R Toman
4
M Heinen
1
M Jackson
2
B Mieczkowski
3
Blue Valley North Nelson & Rice Blue Valley West Beck & Abdumalikov
Maeve McGrath
Aff
G Nelson
2
G Rice
1
C Beck
4
Y Abdumalikov
3
Blue Valley Ayres & Pattani Blue Valley North Gonzalez Layton & Lancaster
Zoe *Arp
Aff
V Pattani
2
G Ayres
1
S Gonzalez Layton
3
A Lancaster
4
Blue Valley Aslinia & Tahmasebi Blue Valley West Sayem & Biyala
Melanie Smith
Aff
N Tahmasebi
3
A Aslinia
1
F Sayem
4
A Biyala
2
Lansing Montour & Alcaraz Blue Valley West Dudi & Narasimhavarman
Ben Ziegelman
Neg
M Montour
3
D Alcaraz
2
S Narasimhavarman
1
C Dudi
4
Blue Valley Bahadursingh & Kozisek Blue Valley West Shankar & Vasudevan
Claudia Tran
Aff
G Kozisek
1
C Bahadursingh
3
N Shankar
4
A Vasudevan
2
Shawnee Mission East Marien-Brovont & Pace Lansing GONZALEZ & Phillips
Hien Tran
Aff
S Marien-Brovont
2
L Pace
1
M Phillips
4
Z GONZALEZ
3
Blue Valley Southwest Patel & Mubaslat Blue Valley West Sharma & Rawal
Asheesh Biyala
Neg
D Patel
3
M Mubaslat
4
N Rawal
2
A Sharma
1
Blue Valley North Harse & Nelson Shawnee Mission East Brown & Preu
Mackenzie Leece
Aff
E Harse
1
L Nelson
2
E Brown
4
R Preu
3
Blue Valley Sudheer Blue Valley West Antao & Bhagane
Marcus Melvin
Aff
N Sudheer
4
S Bhavanasi
1
S Antao
2
S Bhagane
3
Blue Valley Northwest Vulupala Shawnee Mission East Lagerstrom & McKenna
Bart Wyrick
Neg
2
R Lagerstrom
1
K McKenna
3
Blue Valley North Eide & Perkins Lansing Staton & Opperman
Ravi Nandula
Neg
C Eide
4
O Perkins
3
A Opperman
2
T Staton
1
Blue Valley West Aitha & Gorrepati Topeka Seaman Miller & Williams
Junie Ko
Aff
S Aitha
2
H Gorrepati
1
V Williams
4
R Miller
3
Blue Valley West Rahman & Saeed St James Barnes & Kucenic
CHRIS PACE
Aff
F Rahman
3
N Saeed
2
T Barnes
1
M Kucenic
4