Blue Valley West Novice Invitational

2021 — Overland Park, KS/US
Round 3 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win
Blue Valley West Shankar & Vasudevan Blue Valley Li & Haideri
Divit Kannan
Aff
N Shankar
3
A Vasudevan
2
C Li
1
N Haideri
4
Topeka Seaman Neely & Beaton-Mettlen Blue Valley West Sayem & Biyala
Lindsay McPhail
Neg
G Neely
3
E Beaton-Mettlen
4
F Sayem
2
A Biyala
1
Blue Valley Sudheer Blue Valley North Jackson & Mieczkowski
Chakri Dudi
Aff
1
M Jackson
3
B Mieczkowski
2
Blue Valley North Gonzalez Layton & Lancaster Blue Valley Southwest Patel & Mubaslat
Zoe *Arp
Aff
S Gonzalez Layton
1
A Lancaster
2
D Patel
3
M Mubaslat
4
Blue Valley West Turner & Massengale Blue Valley North Mindnich & Massman
Jacob Rigby
Neg
A Massengale
3
C Turner
4
C Massman
2
E Mindnich
1
Shawnee Mission East Lagerstrom & McKenna Blue Valley Southwest Canon & Stajduhar
Asheesh Biyala
Neg
R Lagerstrom
4
K McKenna
3
A Stajduhar
1
A Canon
2
Topeka Seaman Cross & Wright Blue Valley Aslinia & Tahmasebi
Jennifer Turner
Aff
P Wright
4
L Cross
2
N Tahmasebi
1
A Aslinia
3
Blue Valley West Suleman & Wyrick Shawnee Mission East Marien-Brovont & Pace
Dayven Dodd
Aff
I Suleman
2
A Wyrick
1
S Marien-Brovont
4
L Pace
3
Blue Valley Fieger & Murphy Shawnee Mission East Foster & Mohrsting
Naman Badkul
Aff
C Fieger
1
J Murphy
2
A Foster
3
S Mohrsting
4
Blue Valley Southwest Heinen & Toman Lansing Staton & Opperman
Sharad Sharma
Aff
R Toman
2
M Heinen
3
A Opperman
1
T Staton
4
Blue Valley West Beck & Abdumalikov Topeka Seaman Beckner & Fowler
Jake Russell
Aff
C Beck
2
Y Abdumalikov
1
A Fowler
3
J Beckner
4
Blue Valley West Ganne & Fraitekh Shawnee Mission East Doyle & Taylor
Ben Ziegelman
Neg
A Ganne
4
M Fraitekh
1
M Doyle
2
S Taylor
3
Blue Valley Ayres & Pattani Blue Valley West Obaideen & Telang
Ryan Snow
Aff
V Pattani
1
G Ayres
3
A Telang
2
L Obaideen
4
Blue Valley West Jiang & Barve Blue Valley North Nelson & Rice
Claire Snyder
Aff
S Jiang
1
R Barve
2
G Nelson
4
G Rice
3
St James Odum & Bingham Blue Valley North Harse & Nelson
Harshvardhan Barve
Neg
O Bingham
3
A Odum
4
E Harse
1
L Nelson
2
Blue Valley Jercha & Mueller Shawnee Mission East Huntley & Oviatt
Bart Wyrick
Aff
D Jercha
2
K Mueller
1
G Huntley
4
B Oviatt
3
Blue Valley West Dudi & Narasimhavarman Shawnee Mission East Brown & Preu
Neerupma Silswal
Aff
S Narasimhavarman
1
C Dudi
3
E Brown
4
R Preu
2
Blue Valley West Rahman & Saeed Blue Valley Southwest Miller & Looney
Chris Goble
Aff
F Rahman
1
N Saeed
3
T Looney
4
H Miller
2
Blue Valley West Gauba & Gill Blue Valley Bahadursingh & Kozisek
Junie Ko
Neg
K Gill
3
K Gauba
2
G Kozisek
1
C Bahadursingh
4
Blue Valley West Sharma & Rawal Lansing GONZALEZ & Phillips
Karsen Ponzer
Aff
N Rawal
2
A Sharma
1
M Phillips
4
Z GONZALEZ
3
Blue Valley West Antao & Bhagane Blue Valley North Eide & Perkins
Rene Cabrera
Aff
S Antao
1
S Bhagane
2
C Eide
4
O Perkins
3
Blue Valley West Aitha & Gorrepati Lawrence Free State Oertel & Cross
Maeve McGrath
Aff
S Aitha
1
H Gorrepati
2
L Oertel
4
A Cross
3
Blue Valley North Abdurrahman & Melvin Blue Valley Northwest Dang & Domazet
Saumil Sharma
Aff
T Melvin
2
I Abdurrahman
1
L Dang
3
M Domazet
4
Topeka Seaman Miller & Williams Blue Valley Northwest Vulupala
Maneesh Gauba
Aff
V Williams
3
R Miller
1
2
Lansing Montour & Alcaraz Blue Valley West Silswal & Musti
Cole Feldman
Neg
M Montour
4
D Alcaraz
3
K Silswal
2
A Musti
1
St James Barnes & Kucenic Blue Valley West Eden & Bapat
Rishab Jain
Aff
T Barnes
3
M Kucenic
1
I Bapat
2
A Eden
4