48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2022 — Online, MA/US
Triples Results
Pro Con Judges Votes Win
Bergen BM Winston Churchill DM
Maha Quadri
Ao Ma
Daniel Vilmure
Pro
Con
Pro
2-1 PRO
Ivy Bridge KD VDA - Vancouver WZ
Kitiny Phumchun
Ed Lagumbay
James O'Toole
Con
Pro
Con
2-1 CON
Bergen AM Lower Mainland Tutoring YJ
Rebecca Lembrino-Crowe
Alex Watson
Eric Tu
Pro
Pro
Pro
3-0 PRO
Georgetown Day MT Potomac AC
Ray Lappin
Gregor Kossmann
Daniel Perez
Con
Pro
Con
2-1 CON
Cicero Project BZ Bergen RS
Victor Chen
Gavin Thompson
Ria Riesner
Pro
Con
Con
2-1 CON
ThoughtTutor ZQ Charlotte Latin WS
Mei Liu
Yoga Raghavaraju
Sabarni Chatterjee
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Potomac XL VDA - Vancouver LZ
Rajat Ravi
Terrance Dsilva
Kayla Graham
Con
Pro
Con
2-1 CON
BC Academy PY VDA - Vancouver LiZh
Taylar Dickey
Hardik Shah
Charlotte Ritz-Jack
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Sugar Land SpiderSmart YW Joaquin Miller SK
Yong Jong Shawn Yen
Changqing Xie
Jeremy Reynolds
Pro
Pro
Pro
3-0 PRO
BC Academy CK Ivy Bridge LK
Jordan Cohen
Kenan Anderson
Atul Kapoor
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Lower Mainland Tutoring CS MS 74 JJ
Michael Stewart
Laura Kane
Doug Schreiber
Pro
Pro
Pro
3-0 PRO
American Debate League FT Ivy Bridge YD
Alex Dray
Krish Mawalkar
Camilla Green
Pro
Con
Con
2-1 CON
Harbinger LC Bergen CS
Preema Pinto
Ayanava Ganguly
Yiqiu Lin
Pro
Con
Pro
2-1 PRO
Early Scholars LL Atlas CN
Rose Oh
Liz Dela Cruz
Nigel Taylor-Ward
Pro
Con
Pro
2-1 PRO
Potomac LW Bergen PT
Kiran Singh
Amal Sayed
Ali Syed
Con
Pro
Pro
2-1 PRO
Trinity Prep CD Potomac TT
Seon Jeon
Vincenzo Guido
Cathy Cabrera
Pro
Con
Con
2-1 CON
Sugar Land SpiderSmart TP Debate Go CC
GG Jones
Jacob Mammen
Matej Cerman
Pro
Con
Con
2-1 CON
Harbinger ZZ Bergen VP
Tina Yong
Ryan Magel
Chelsea Hodgson
Pro
Con
Pro
2-1 PRO
Harbinger GT Ivy Bridge BD
Jing Jing Xiao
Nilesh Chander
Sanjib mohanty
Con
Pro
Pro
2-1 PRO
Potomac LZ Bergen KL
Paris Vakili
Thomas Barone
Megan Yeo
Pro
Con
Con
2-1 CON
Ivy Bridge SB Berkeley Carroll GS
Gabriel Esquivel Yglesias
Teresa Luo
Dhruva Rangan
Pro
Pro
Pro
3-0 PRO
Grace Huang Bergen PM
Blake Meyer
Mike Girouard
Selma Tabakovic
Con
Con
Pro
2-1 CON
Joaquin Miller WT Harbinger ZL
Lucy Fang
Jim Sydnor
Samuel Taylor
Pro
Con
Pro
2-1 PRO
Ivy Bridge QA Harbinger GC
Sefa Mawuli
Diane Park
Matthew Smith
Pro
Con
Con
2-1 CON
Harbinger ZD VDA - Vancouver FW
Kate McKinney
Chery Gada
David Coates
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Kudos College Of Youth Leadership ZL Potomac BM
Terry Choi
Semane Reddy- Mbewu
Frederick Peters
Pro
Con
Pro
2-1 PRO
Potomac KR Honor LR
Connor Wynne
Stephani Valentina
Jehchoon You
Pro
Con
Con
2-1 CON
VDA - Vancouver CZ Atlas CW
Isabella Lu
Xiaojin Liu
Karen Xu
Pro
Pro
Con
2-1 PRO
Potomac DK Dougherty Valley Bridge FA
Lauryn Lee
tianhong zhou
Haoyang Liu
Pro
Pro
Pro
3-0 PRO
Ivy Bridge KP Potomac BW
Amit Verma
Brooks Howell
Chethan Hublikar
Pro
Con
Pro
2-1 PRO
Bergen SY Bergen AC Bergen SY advances
BC Academy PS BC Academy LY BC Academy PS advances