48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2022 — Online, MA/US
Round 1 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
VDA - Vancouver LiZh Ivy Bridge WJ
Ionut Ionescu
Con
M Liu
28.5
J Zhao
28.0
T Wang
28.5
L Jasti
29.0
Altamont SP Hunter KF
Salah Khan
Con
R Sudarshan
28.5
J Potter
27.5
Z Fan
29.0
M Kwan
28.0
Bromfield AI NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China YR
Keith Macias
Con
S Atwell
28.0
A Ivanov
28.0
l Yuan Zhong
28.0
L Rancheng
28.0
Kaleb Gebresillasie Potomac GH
Stephanie Liu
Con
K Gebresillasie
27.5
B Allen
28.0
J Guan
27.5
A Headrick
29.0
Shrewsbury KG George Washington GG
Radhika Dharanipalan
Con
A Gupta
28.0
N Kaul
28.5
S Guber
28.0
H Guber
28.0
BC Academy KY Regis CK
Nisha Sumesh
Pro
S Kim
27.5
A Yoon
27.0
M Cameron
28.5
K Kwek-Rupp
28.5
Debate Go XY Regis CM
Amanda Greenwood
Con
L Xue
28.0
D Yang
28.0
W Carragher
28.0
L McGibbon
28.0
Bergen BB Pu Tai Senior LY
Yashwant Parmar
Pro
A Basu
27.5
A Basu
26.5
J Yang
26.0
D Lo
27.0
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches SP Ivy Bridge RY
Keith Macias
Con
N Prentice
27.5
T Scuderi
27.5
A Rajagopalan
28.5
A Yang
28.5
VDA - Vancouver JZ Puyallup EM
Nilesh Chander
Pro
S Jin
29.5
D Zhang
29.5
S Melle
28.5
H Eklund
28.0
Harbinger ZT Plano Senior PM
Hua Chen
Con
C Zhou
27.0
D Tian
27.0
J Meyer
27.5
W Parks
28.0
Spence MM NSDA China LL
Ionut Ionescu
Pro
E Michielsen
28.5
G McIvor
28.5
F Li
27.5
Z Liu
27.5
Millburn LP Harbinger JR
Sherrie Drummond
Pro
T Liu
28.0
A Popova
28.0
M Jia
27.5
Y Ren
27.5
Dalton DW NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China WH
Eugene Serban
Pro
N Weerakkody
29.0
A Diallo
29.5
J Wang
28.0
R Huang
28.5
Lake Travis SW Desert Vista WG
Tina Shan
Con
P Sinha
26.0
W Warfield
26.0
P Ghatigar
27.0
C Wintring
27.5
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China PY Thales Academy - Apex DS
Anthony Olivette Jr
Con
Y Peng
26.0
S Yanlong
26.5
M Desai
27.5
N Smemoe
27.0
VDA - Vancouver HY Ashton BD
Syed Fazal
Pro
M Yang
29.0
T He
29.5
A De La Cruz
28.5
M Brea
29.0
BL LZ SpeechCraft YZ
Hua Chen
Con
J Luan
28.5
A Zhang
28.0
V Ying
28.5
J Zhou
29.0
Newton South KC Potomac CS
Diana Sorobey
Pro
S Chand
29.0
Z Kapoor
28.5
U Saha
27.0
D Chen
27.5
Chapin GI Regis AQ
Eze Nwakuba
Con
C Gooding
27.5
C Izmirly
27.0
A Agarwala
27.5
M Quaglia
27.5
VDA - Vancouver HH American Heritage Palm Beach PS
Hui Zhang
Pro
A Han
28.5
A Han
29.0
Y Patel
28.0
E Sacks
28.5
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China XS Benjamin Franklin LG
Matthew Reymann
Con
J Shi
28.0
P Xingchen
27.5
Y Guo
28.0
Z Li
28.5
Saigon South International MW Potomac AP
Anais Kneppers
Pro
J Mach
28.5
P Wu
28.0
O Parashar
27.5
A Athale
27.5
Ramsay DS Dougherty Valley LT
Preeti Pandit
Pro
C Shelton
28.0
T Davis
28.0
L Le
28.0
K Tyagi
27.0
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China LY Desert Vista RS
Evan Streams
Con
C Liu
27.0
F Yu
27.0
L Ramsey
27.5
J Spangler
27.5
Trinity MK NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China JL
Nilesh Chander
Pro
N Kiely
29.0
K McCarthy
28.5
Z Lu
28.5
G Jiajie
28.0
Shanghai Pinghe LG Potomac LZ
Anais Kneppers
Pro
Z Guo
28.5
Z Liao
28.0
C Li
28.0
Z Zhao
28.0
American Heritage Palm Beach MS Bergen GB
Erica Liu
Con
W Mayville
27.5
L Spain
27.0
C Bae
27.5
K Gurunathan
28.0
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China TR Ridge CM
Salah Khan
Con
J Ting
28.0
M Ran Ran
27.5
P Mahesh
29.5
A Cui
29.5
Cambridge Rindge and Latin WG Golden State ML
Paul Kane
Con
L Grodzins
27.0
E Wen
28.5
A Mangla
29.0
C Li
28.0
Dalton SB Regis AB
Radhika Dharanipalan
Con
L Simmons
26.5
W Bakry
27.0
F Agnello
28.0
D Biviano
28.5
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China CX Nightingale Bamford YD
Danny Vilson
Con
Z Xie
30.0
C Cao
30.0
O Yim
30.0
R Dangayach
30.0
VDA - Vancouver WL BC Academy YM
Kanishka Agarwala
Pro
R Li
29.0
J Wang
29.0
J Yu
28.5
J Ma
28.5
Harbinger LT Nightingale Bamford WS
Nicolas Cuesta
Pro
C Tu
29.5
Y Lu
30.0
V Weinberg
28.0
E Shah
28.5
Harbinger YY Regis PS
Brittany Stanchik
Pro
Y Guo
27.0
M Yuan
27.5
T Poulos
28.0
C Scheuermann
27.5
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China LF Ivy Bridge YB
Urvi Gandhi
Con
F Li
28.5
Y Feng
28.0
G Yoon
28.5
P Balaji
29.0
Harbinger SZ Avant HW
Kanishka Agarwala
Con
T Si
29.0
T Zheng
29.0
M Huang
29.0
N Wu
29.0
Nova OS Harbinger WY
Nicolas Cuesta
Con
H Ooi
29.0
Z St. Michael-Ireland
28.5
S Wang
29.5
I Yang
30.0
Newton South CY Edvic GZ
Helen Barold
Con
A Chandok
27.0
E Yao
27.5
K Gao
28.5
G Zang
28.0
Hunter LR Regis KS
Brixz Gonzaba
Con
A Geerken
28.0
L Roberts
28.0
A Kwiatkowski
29.0
C Scheuermann
29.0
Peter's Debate Institute XC Adlai E Stevenson AV
Christian Quiroz
Con
X Xu
28.0
J Chai
28.0
T Vasudeva
29.0
Y Ali-Khan
29.0
Dulwich College Beijing Deiwei QS Dougherty Valley CB
Haley Tam
Con
A Qi
28.0
A Shen
28.0
C Chawda
28.0
M Bhayana
27.5
Harbinger MT Regis KB
Krish Mawalkar
Con
A Ma
27.5
T Tang
28.0
D Bajada
29.0
T Katoanga
29.0
Ivy Bridge PM Ridge SS
Haley Tam
Pro
P Marneni
28.0
A Poonepalle
27.5
M Sherman
27.0
K Sarwal
27.5
Edvic ZL Golden State LC
Syed Fazal
Con
M Zheng
28.5
S Li
29.0
I Chopra
29.5
A Leo
29.0
Cary TP Pu Tai Senior HK
Amit Kulkarni
Pro
D Parvathaneni
28.0
C Troan
27.0
M Huang
27.5
S Kao
26.5
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China ZR Hunter YF
Ashok Ramakrishnan
Con
R Zhu Ge
27.5
G Rui Li
27.0
A Fu
29.0
A Yu
28.0
Harbinger XZ Durham AC
Bojana Golubovic
Pro
R Zhang
29.0
S Xu
28.5
N Ariely
27.5
D Chen
26.5
Montville AB NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China YuZh
Krish Mawalkar
Pro
A Agnel
28.0
H Boda
28.5
S Yuqi
27.0
L Zhancheng
27.5
Milton JA BC Academy KC
Lisa Howard
Pro
M Abati
30.0
R Jones-Booker
29.5
D Choi
29.0
K Kang
28.5
Cary TX Harbinger LZ
Preeti Pandit
Pro
O Taffar
28.5
E Xie
28.5
Z Liu
28.0
A Zhang
27.0
Sugar Land SpiderSmart CZ Regis TT
Amanda Greenwood
Con
L Chen
28.0
J Zeng
28.0
R Taverni
28.0
L Tocco
28.0
Pu Tai Senior CY Potomac AC
Tara Riggs
Con
C Yuan
28.0
W Chan
28.0
A Ajish
29.0
C Cochran
29.0
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China WL BL ZW
Ash Hulewicz
Con
S Wang
27.5
Y Liu
27.5
J Wu
29.0
A Zhang
29.0
Dougherty Valley LM Speech and Debate India SM
Eze Nwakuba
Con
A Lamba
27.5
S Mehta
27.5
P Madhu
28.0
S Shrotri
28.0
Bergen GA Jericho Unaffiliated TD
Eva Herrick
Con
A Anchlia
28.0
S Garg
28.5
M Dong
28.0
J Tse
28.5
Potomac MS VDA - Vancouver TW
Joey Motholo
Con
T Murphy
27.5
J Sun
27.0
A Tian
28.5
G Wu
29.0
Regis CJ VDA - Vancouver LoSh
Wilfredo Abrahante
Pro
W Cihra
27.5
A Joel
28.0
M Long
27.0
N Shen
27.0
Debate Go CZ Harman Kohli
Evan Streams
Pro
J Zhai
27.5
Y Chi
27.5
W Rizvi
27.5
H Kohli
27.5
Harbinger WZ Spence HM
Fredrick Ni
Pro
J Weng
27.5
Y Zhang
28.0
A Hinrichs
27.0
J Ma
27.5
Newton South PP Hunter KC
Bojana Golubovic
Pro
S Park
27.0
D Pianykh
27.5
M Kogyal
27.5
J Chowla-Song
26.5
Newton South MF Potomac BI
Tina Shan
Pro
A Menon
27.0
M Fiete
26.5
R Iyer
26.0
Z Bandukwalla
27.0
Great Neck South HS unaffiliated ZZ VDA - Vancouver SW
Fredrick Ni
Con
J Zou
27.5
Z Zhang
27.0
R Wu
27.5
J Shi
27.5
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China YW Concord Carlisle MS
Eva Herrick
Con
G Yuanqi
28.0
Y Wang
27.5
A Sun
28.0
W Moffitt
28.0
duPont Manual HS / Youth Performing Arts GL Harbinger SH
Tara Riggs
Con
K Lin
28.0
A Gundapantula
28.0
Z Huang
28.0
S Xiang
28.0
Peter's Debate Institute WH Bergen SS
Yashwant Parmar
Pro
Y Wu
27.5
H Hu
28.5
H Suresh
28.0
Y Shah
27.0
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China HY Ashton RR
Sherrie Drummond
Con
W Hu
27.0
C Yan
27.0
B Rangel
27.5
K Rosario
27.5
NSDA China ZL Dash JT
Joey Motholo
Con
J Lyu
26.0
L Zhicheng
26.5
K Jayaram
27.5
K Thakkar
27.0
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China CL Ramon Perez Flaquer
Urvi Gandhi
Pro
C Cao
28.5
r Liu
29.0
R Perez Flaquer
28.5
K Khan
28.0
Harbinger ZhTu Syosset HN
Ashok Ramakrishnan
Pro
R Zhang
28.5
K Tung
28.0
A Hamid
27.0
A Nayak
27.0
Kellenberg Memorial MF Newton South HL
Diana Sorobey
Con
L Frederic
27.0
H Murphy
26.0
C Hu
29.0
H Liu
28.0
Hunter ZJ Adlai E Stevenson KM
Anthony Olivette Jr
Pro
W Zhou
28.0
V Johnson
28.5
H Khan
26.5
J Mehta
27.0
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China CY Saigon South International ZM
Wilfredo Abrahante
Con
N CEN
26.5
J Yiru
27.5
H Zimmermann
27.5
M Majumdar
28.0
American Heritage Palm Beach EM Livingston ZB
Ash Hulewicz
Con
S Meran
27.5
S Elhoushy
27.5
E Brekhman
28.5
L Zhu
29.5
Edvic JL BC Academy CZ
Brittany Stanchik
Con
B Jiao
28.5
T Li
29.0
J Chung
29.5
J Zu
30.0
Newton South GW Harbinger ZM
Christian Quiroz
Pro
E Widder
28.5
J Guan
29.0
K Zhang
28.5
M Ge
29.0
Peter's Debate Institute WX Regis BS
Matthew Reymann
Con
B Wu
27.0
Z Xu
27.0
J Bober
29.0
Z Serban
29.0
Harbinger ZC Dalton DH
Erica Liu
Pro
M Zhao
27.5
Y Chan
27.5
M Dube
26.5
S Hossain
27.0
Millburn QU VDA - Vancouver KM
Danny Vilson
Con
S Qin
30.0
A Uppuluri
30.0
D Kaur
30.0
S Mangat
30.0
Trinity LT Harbinger HY
Helen Barold
Con
W Lejas
25.0
D Tang
25.0
Z Hong
28.0
C Yang
27.0
Montgomery BM NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China GL
Nisha Sumesh
Con
J Burnham
27.5
T Main
27.5
H Gu
28.5
Z Lin
28.5
Chapin WH VDA - Vancouver CP
Eugene Serban
Con
N Hall
29.0
S Wolf
29.0
J Pan
29.0
A Cabiles
29.0
Bergen SK BC Academy KiYi
Stephanie Liu
Pro
E Son
29.0
E Kim
29.0
A Yi
28.5
A Kim
28.5
Athenian ZS VDA - Vancouver ZY
Paul Kane
Con
H Zhang
28.0
J Sabo
27.5
H Yue
28.0
C Zhong
28.5
Aurorae Young CW BL SW
Megan Yeo
Con
E Wei
27.5
A Chen
28.0
L Wu
29.0
C Sun
27.5
Trinity TA BL ZZ Pro FFT Con BYE
Dalton KF Newton South TM Pro FFT Con BYE
Montville HA Poly Prep Country Day HM Pro BYE Con FFT
Roslyn FK Ashton HG Pro FFT Con BYE
Harbinger LS
Cicero Project HZ Pro BYE