Golden Desert NIETOC Qualifier

2021 — NSDA Campus, NV/US
DX
Round 1 Results
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – Dai-Quy Tran
1 1st BE 701 Alahna Burns Green Valley High School 5
1 2nd BL 707 Sufyaan Khan Clark HS 4
1 3rd BG 702 Simon Williams Palo Verde High School 2
1 4th AE 700 Kristopher Drapacz Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas 1
1 5th BA 702 Sean Leung Foothill HS 3
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – Elizabeth Amin
2 1st BG 700 Priya Kothari Palo Verde High School 2
2 2nd BL 705 Sarah Park Clark HS 1
2 3rd BL 704 Amanda Mallous Clark HS 3
2 4th AT 700 Armand Carrier Bishop Gorman High School 4
2 5th BG 706 Natalie Saklaoui Palo Verde High School 5
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – Nate Day
3 1st AT 701 Carter Umphress Bishop Gorman High School 3
3 2nd AM 703 Melia Rivers - Johnson Arbor View High School 4
3 3rd BG 713 Tatum Standifer Palo Verde High School 6
3 4th BA 700 Carson Hall Foothill HS 1
3 5th BL 702 Thomas Mondi Clark HS 5
3 6th BG 710 Grey Anderson Palo Verde High School 2
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – Kee Choi
4 1st BG 705 Matthew Lin Palo Verde High School 3
4 2nd AF 701 Phenix Urcioli Canyon Springs HS 4
4 3rd BE 702 Ty Whitman Green Valley High School 5
4 4th BL 701 Landyn Woodbeck Clark HS 5
4 5th AM 701 Parker Henry Arbor View High School 2
4 6th BK 701 Jason Nuridjanian Amplus Academy 1
4 7th BG 703 Alexander Wherry Palo Verde High School 5
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – Neal Umphress
5 1st BC 700 Kennedy Call Coronado HS 3
5 2nd BK 700 Alana Nahabedian Amplus Academy 1
5 3rd BG 704 Joseph Allan Palo Verde High School 5
5 4th BL 703 Tony Villalovos Clark HS 5
5 5th BE 703 Amy Liu Green Valley High School 2
5 6th BA 701 Matthew De La Mora Foothill HS 4
5 7th AM 700 Allison Johnson Arbor View High School 5
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – tyler Cavey
6 1st BE 700 Brandon Anderson Green Valley High School 5
6 2nd BG 707 Rebecca Gilchrist Palo Verde High School 5
6 3rd AP 701 Yee Tay Advanced Technologies 4
6 4th BL 706 Samuel Chen Clark HS 1
6 5th BG 701 Katherine Kling Palo Verde High School 2
6 6th BL 700 Izabella Harju Clark HS 3