Mid America Cup

2021 — NSDA Campus, IA/US
Round 5 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result Aff Points Neg Points
Lexington Amy Ma Millard North Ryan Lampman
Mark Kivimaki
Neg
28
28
Edina Nikhil Konkimalla Byram Hills Eleanor Wangensteen
Cort Sylvester
Neg
28
28
Millard North Jerry Sun Harker Sofia Shah
Delon Fuller
Neg
28
28
American Heritage Broward Jessica Wong West Des Moines Valley Landon Stull
Brixz Gonzaba
Aff
28
28
Loyola Colum Manning Bishop's Shea Rueda
Clement Agho-Otoghile
Neg
28
28
Sam Barlow Eli Leadham Lexington Filip Vrancic
Breigh Plat
Aff
29
29
Summit Mabel Rieger Westlake Anastasia Keeler Aff BYE Neg FFT
Strake Jesuit Daniel Lee Millard North Evan Burns
nikita tanguturi
Aff
29
28
Iowa City West Spencer Thomas OES Gabrielle Kraft
Stephen Scopa
Aff
27
27
Loveless Academic Magnet Program Rhea Rastogi Woodrow Wilson Sophie Reeves
Saied Beckford
Aff
29
29
Millard North Arjun Rishi Walt Whitman Elizabeth Yamamoto
Dylan Jones
Neg
27
28
Scarsdale David Huang Loyola Lukas Roybal
Cyrus Jackson
Aff
29
29
Mountain House Elizabeth Su Harker Neo Alpha
Arianna Nelson
Aff
29
29
Scarsdale David Duan Rosemount Colin Duffy
Chetan Hertzig
Aff
28
28
American Heritage Broward Jordan Antevy Edina Jonah Sher
T.J. Maher
Aff
29
28
Lexington Aaron Shao Boise Wency Suo
Andrew Shea
Neg
28
30
San Mateo Yesh Rao Ayala Adam Mimou
Joseph Barquin
Aff
30
29
Lexington Arun Kodumuru Carnegie Vanguard Siddhartha Rana
Grant Brown
Neg
29
29
Eden Prairie Avik Garg Sharon Rowan Gray
Holden Bukowsky
Aff
29
29
Sequoia Alyssa Sawyer Sidwell Independent Sean Wallace
Chris Castillo
Aff
29
29
Sage Max Perin Iowa City West Nathan Weimar
Anthony Cui
Aff
29
29
Lake Highland Prep Arjun Verma American Heritage Broward Spencer Swickle
Keshav Dandu
Neg
29
29
American Heritage Broward Emilin Mathew Harrison Annie Chen
Faizaan Dossani
Neg
29
29
Los Altos Ben Freda-Eskenazi Rosemount Cierra Phillips
Eric He
Aff
29
28
Westlake Miller Roberts Prospect Sophia Tian
Wyatt Hatfield
Neg
29
30
Strake Jesuit Jet Sun Lexington Aanya Ghosh
Ian Matsuzeski
Aff
30
30
Strake Jesuit Diego Arcos Plano Independent Nathan Gong
Maya Xia
Neg
29
29
Harrison Jessie Pein American Heritage Broward Prateek Gupta
Manasi Singh
Aff
29
28
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Independent Shreyas Kapavarapu Strake Jesuit Justin Wen
Lukas Krause
Neg
29
30
Northern Valley HS Independent James Song Iowa City West Jayden Shin
Rohit Lakshman
Aff
29
29
Saratoga Arnav Garg Cardinal Gibbons Roberto Sosa
Akshay Manglik
Neg
29
29
Perry Joey Antonelli Scarsdale Katherine Shi
Aryan Jasani
Aff
30
29
Millard North Nathan Liu Eagan Aerin Engelstad
Victor Chen
Aff
30
30
Mission San Jose Sanah Bhardwaj Harker Muzzi Khan
Spencer Orlowski
Neg
30
29
Lexington Anthony The Lake Highland Prep Prateek Seela
Phoenix Pittman
Aff
29
29
Northland Christian Lilly Broussard Strake Jesuit Nathan Wei
Nethmin Liyanage
Aff
30
29
Strake Jesuit Michael Stuckert Lexington Jayden Bai
Jack Quisenberry
Neg
29
29
Strake Jesuit Karan Shah Lexington Brett Fortier
Tajaih Robinson
Aff
30
30
DTHS Harun Vemulapalli Princeton Independent Vedansh Chauhan
James Stuckert
Aff
29
29
Princeton Independent Junkai Gong Loyola Suraj Gajula
Joseph Barquin
Aff
29
28
Lexington Vikrant Maan American Heritage Broward Mary Abi-Karam
Grant Brown
Aff
29
28
Bishop's Advay Chandra Byram Hills Alex Kahn
Chris Castillo
Neg
29
29
American Heritage Broward Mason Cheng Mission San Jose Shrey Raju
Aryan Jasani
Neg
29
30
Harker Panav Gogte Aragon Zayne Abraham
Faizaan Dossani
Aff
29
28
Scarsdale Bryan Shi American Heritage Broward Nicholas Randazzo
Rohit Lakshman
Neg
29
29
Harrison Ali Ahmad Mission San Jose Saranya Singh
Akshay Manglik
Aff
29
29
Strake Jesuit Evan Proctor Scarsdale Jaden Tepper
Holden Bukowsky
Aff
29
28
Northern Valley HS Independent Daniel Nam Princeton Independent Daniel Rohacs
Jack Quisenberry
Neg
29
29
Lexington Archit Kumar Strake Jesuit Vail Chen
Tajaih Robinson
Aff
30
29
Strath Haven Ava Manaker Scarsdale Olivia Liu
James Stuckert
Neg
29
29