Mid America Cup

2021 — NSDA Campus, IA/US
Round 4 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result Aff Points Neg Points
Princeton Independent Junkai Gong Millard North Nathan Liu
Chansey Agler
Neg
29
29
Harker Neo Alpha Scarsdale Olivia Liu
Sam Anderson
Neg
29
29
Loyola Lukas Roybal Lexington Anthony The
Sam Anderson
Neg
28
29
Millard North Jerry Sun Bishop's Advay Chandra
Joseph Barquin
Neg
28
29
Strake Jesuit Nathan Wei Lexington Brett Fortier
Grant Brown
Neg
29
29
Loveless Academic Magnet Program Rhea Rastogi Westlake Miller Roberts
Grant Brown
Neg
29
29
Iowa City West Jayden Shin American Heritage Broward Emilin Mathew
Holden Bukowsky
Neg
29
29
Harker Muzzi Khan American Heritage Broward Jessica Wong
Holden Bukowsky
Aff
29
28
Edina Nikhil Konkimalla Lexington Filip Vrancic
Arianna Nelson
Neg
28
29
Sam Barlow Eli Leadham Sidwell Independent Sean Wallace
Anthony Cui
Neg
29
29
West Des Moines Valley Landon Stull Byram Hills Alex Kahn
Anthony Cui
Neg
28
29
Strake Jesuit Diego Arcos Cardinal Gibbons Roberto Sosa
Keshav Dandu
Neg
29
29
Mission San Jose Sanah Bhardwaj Scarsdale David Huang
Keshav Dandu
Aff
29
29
Harrison Ali Ahmad Plano Independent Nathan Gong
Faizaan Dossani
Neg
29
29
Carnegie Vanguard Siddhartha Rana Harker Panav Gogte
Alex Dumas
Aff
30
30
Perry Joey Antonelli Millard North Ryan Lampman
Brixz Gonzaba
Aff
29
29
Princeton Independent Vedansh Chauhan Northern Valley HS Independent Daniel Nam
Wyatt Hatfield
Aff
29
29
Saratoga Arnav Garg Strath Haven Ava Manaker
Eric He
Aff
30
29
Northland Christian Lilly Broussard Millard North Arjun Rishi
Eric He
Aff
29
28
Byram Hills Eleanor Wangensteen Millard North Evan Burns
Lisa Boulais
Neg
26
27
Lexington Vikrant Maan Strake Jesuit Karan Shah
Aryan Jasani
Neg
29
30
Lexington Amy Ma Aragon Zayne Abraham
Aryan Jasani
Neg
28
29
American Heritage Broward Jordan Antevy Bishop's Shea Rueda
Nethmin Liyanage
Aff
28
28
Mission San Jose Saranya Singh Prospect Sophia Tian
Lukas Krause
Aff
30
29
Mountain House Elizabeth Su BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Independent Shreyas Kapavarapu
Rohit Lakshman
Neg
29
29
Lexington Archit Kumar Scarsdale Jaden Tepper
Rohit Lakshman
Aff
29
29
Lake Highland Prep Prateek Seela Harker Sofia Shah
T.J. Maher
Aff
29
28
Strake Jesuit Daniel Lee Iowa City West Spencer Thomas
Ian Matsuzeski
Aff
29
29
Lexington Aaron Shao Scarsdale David Duan
Saied Beckford
Aff
28
28
American Heritage Broward Mason Cheng Lake Highland Prep Arjun Verma
Manasi Singh
Aff
29
27
Walt Whitman Elizabeth Yamamoto Scarsdale Bryan Shi
Isabella Nadel
Neg
29
29
Northern Valley HS Independent James Song Lexington Aanya Ghosh
Phoenix Pittman
Neg
29
29
Sequoia Alyssa Sawyer Strake Jesuit Vail Chen
Breigh Plat
Neg
30
30
Lexington Arun Kodumuru American Heritage Broward Nicholas Randazzo
Breigh Plat
Aff
30
29
Harrison Annie Chen Strake Jesuit Evan Proctor
Jack Quisenberry
Aff
29
28
Ayala Adam Mimou Eden Prairie Avik Garg
Jack Quisenberry
Aff
29
28
American Heritage Broward Prateek Gupta Mission San Jose Shrey Raju
Tajaih Robinson
Neg
30
29
American Heritage Broward Mary Abi-Karam Lexington Jayden Bai
Tajaih Robinson
Neg
29
30
Proof Dhruv Raghavan Scarsdale Katherine Shi
Stephen Scopa
Neg
29
29
Rosemount Colin Duffy Edina Jonah Sher
Andrew Shea
Neg
29
29
Eagan Aerin Engelstad American Heritage Broward Spencer Swickle
Manasi Singh
Aff
30
28
Iowa City West Nathan Weimar Los Altos Ben Freda-Eskenazi
James Stuckert
Aff
29
29
Westlake Anastasia Keeler Princeton Independent Daniel Rohacs
James Stuckert
Neg
29
29
Woodrow Wilson Sophie Reeves Loyola Colum Manning
Cort Sylvester
Aff
28
28
Rosemount Cierra Phillips Summit Mabel Rieger
Clement Agho-Otoghile
Aff
28
28
Loyola Suraj Gajula OES Gabrielle Kraft
Nigel Taylor-Ward
Aff
28
29
Strake Jesuit Justin Wen Sage Max Perin
Chris Theis
Neg
29
30
San Mateo Yesh Rao Strake Jesuit Michael Stuckert
Maya Xia
Aff
29
29
Strake Jesuit Jet Sun Harrison Jessie Pein
Maya Xia
Neg
29
29
Sharon Rowan Gray DTHS Harun Vemulapalli
nikita tanguturi
Neg
29
29
Boise Wency Suo Aff BYE