Grapevine Classic

2021 — NSDA Campus, US
Round 4 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result Aff Points Neg Points
Stephen F Austin EN San Mateo AS
Clement Agho-Otoghile
Aff
29
28
Strake Jesuit JK Kenston EJ
Blake Andrews
Aff
29
29
Murrah PH Plano East NG
Blake Andrews
Neg
28
30
Christopher Columbus PC JPG JF
X Braithwaite
Neg
28
28
Lake Highland Prep AB Cypress Woods AZ
Austin Broussard
Aff
28
27
Southlake Carroll CC Strake Jesuit MS
Grant Brown
Neg
29
29
Dulles JL Cooper City NR
Grant Brown
Neg
29
29
Strake Jesuit VC Newman Smith SJ
Holden Bukowsky
Aff
29
28
West Des Moines Valley JS Coppell HA
Holden Bukowsky
Aff
27
28
Plano West VV Garland AA
jilson Carbajal
Aff
30
29
Brookfield East DJ Northland Christian LB
Chris Castillo
Neg
29
29
McNeil AG Evergreen Valley SS
Amanda Ciocca
Neg
30
30
Strake Jesuit NW Westwood PM
Sreyaash Das
Neg
30
30
West Des Moines Valley MM Southlake Carroll PK
Sreyaash Das
Neg
29
30
Westwood AR Claudia Taylor Johnson AP
Jayanne Forrest
Aff
29
29
James Logan SM Plano East JN
Delon Fuller
Neg
29
30
Lexington JB Dulles VN
Joseph Georges
Aff
29
29
Westlake NB Garland DA
Wyatt Hatfield
Aff
28
28
Memorial BD Dulles RB
Devin Hernandez
Aff
29
29
McNeil SC Stephen F Austin VG
Emily Jackson
Aff
29
29
Interlake KK Bergen County Academies AK
Chasia Jeffries
Neg
29
29
Cypress Woods CT Brentwood SR
Chasia Jeffries
Neg
28
29
Strake Jesuit KS Plano East AW
Dylan Jones
Neg
30
30
Westlake MR Isidore Newman EE
Dylan Jones
Neg
28
29
Coppell RM Christopher Columbus AM
Sam Larson
Neg
27
28
Perry JA Memorial SC
Truman Le
Neg
29
29
Catonsville AT McNeil AR
Truman Le
Aff
28
28
Strake Jesuit DA San Mateo YR
T.J. Maher
Neg
29
30
Westwood AG William P. Clements AK
Samantha McLoughlin
Neg
29
29
Westwood VL Memorial DX
Samantha McLoughlin
Neg
28
29
Coppell SK Dr. Phillips AD
Javier Hernandez
Neg
27
28
Dulles TY Bridgeland PT
Jack Quisenberry
Aff
29
28
Midlothian AC Southlake Carroll AS
Jack Quisenberry
Neg
28
28
Westwood BJ Elkins RS
Claudia Ribera
Aff
29
29
Presentation NR Coppell ER
DavÍ­d Salazar
Aff
29
29
Carnegie Vanguard LH Westlake AC
Connor Self
Aff
29
29
Strake Jesuit JS West HS SLC HZ
Andrew Shaw
Aff
28
28
Northland Christian CS Westlake AK
Nicky Smith
Neg
28
30
Strake Jesuit JWe St Agnes EH
Margaret Strong
Neg
30
30
Southlake Carroll EP Coppell EH
Margaret Strong
Aff
30
29
Dulles NJ Scarsdale KS
James Stuckert
Neg
29
29
McNeil YM Loveless Academic Magnet Program RR
Favian Sun
Aff
28
28
Denton Guyer SB Strake Jesuit ZD
Favian Sun
Neg
30
30
Lexington AR Interlake DB
Navya Tarikere
Neg
28
29
William P. Clements MM Southlake Carroll SD
Micah Thode
Neg
28
29
Harrison MB Lake Highland Prep NP
Andrew Torrez
Aff
29
28
Dublin AL Plano East NK
Pranav Vijayan
Neg
28
29
Harrison JC Lexington AG
Annie Wang
Neg
28
29
Marcus JR Lexington BF
Megan Wu
Neg
29
30
Harrison JP Newman Smith VY
Harry Yu
Aff
29
28
Strake Jesuit DLe Garland LY
allison aldridge
Neg
30
30
Round Rock SV Neg BYE