Grapevine Classic

2021 — NSDA Campus, US
Round 3 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
Bergen County Academies AK Perry JA
Blake Andrews
Neg
29.3
29.5
Dr. Phillips AD James Logan SM
Shubhang Arashanapalli
Neg
28.0
29.0
Lexington BF Dulles NJ
Austin Broussard
Aff
29.8
28.7
Lexington AG Presentation NR
Grant Brown
Neg
29.4
29.6
Strake Jesuit ZD West Des Moines Valley MM
Holden Bukowsky
Aff
30.0
28.5
Garland AA William P. Clements MM
Truman Le
Neg
27.9
28.3
San Mateo YR Strake Jesuit VC
Jeong-Wan Choi
Aff
29.4
29.1
Garland LY Midlothian AC
Amanda Ciocca
Aff
29.8
29.4
Scarsdale KS Denton Guyer SB
Javier Hernandez
Neg
28.6
28.8
Northland Christian LB West Des Moines Valley JS
Wyatt Hatfield
Aff
29.5
29.4
Coppell HA Strake Jesuit NW
Delon Fuller
Neg
28.7
28.4
San Mateo AS Lexington AR
Joseph Georges
Neg
28.8
29.0
Plano East NK McNeil AG
Devin Hernandez
Neg
28.0
29.0
Newman Smith VY Coppell SK
Emily Jackson
Aff
27.0
27.4
Claudia Taylor Johnson AP Harrison MB
Micah Thode
Aff
29.3
29.0
Southlake Carroll SD Interlake KK
Chris Castillo
Aff
28.9
28.0
Coppell EH Lake Highland Prep AB
Andrew Torrez
Neg
28.4
28.8
Dulles VN Westlake MR
T.J. Maher
Aff
29.1
29.0
Southlake Carroll PK Cypress Woods CT
Vandan Patel
Aff
29.4
28.5
St Agnes EH Strake Jesuit DA
Samantha McLoughlin
Neg
28.6
28.9
Coppell ER Westwood AR
Nicky Smith
Neg
28.5
29.0
Isidore Newman EE Harrison JC
Claudia Ribera
Aff
28.8
28.3
Memorial DX Strake Jesuit DLe
Connor Self
Neg
28.5
29.0
William P. Clements AK Dulles TY
Andrew Shaw
Neg
29.1
29.5
Westwood PM Dublin AL
Rodrigo Paramo
Aff
29.2
28.5
West HS SLC HZ Brookfield East DJ
James Stuckert
Aff
28.8
28.6
Cypress Woods AZ Strake Jesuit KS
Favian Sun
Neg
28.0
30.0
Interlake DB Southlake Carroll EP
Claudia Ribera
Neg
28.7
29.0
Plano East AW Catonsville AT
Chris Castillo
Aff
29.0
28.9
Strake Jesuit MS Harrison JP
allison aldridge
Aff
29.5
29.3
Evergreen Valley SS Westwood BJ
Blake Andrews
Aff
29.5
29.5
Newman Smith SJ Stephen F Austin EN
X Braithwaite
Aff
28.1
28.0
Cooper City NR Coppell RM
Becca Traber
Aff
29.2
28.5
Plano East JN Murrah PH
Holden Bukowsky
Aff
29.3
27.3
McNeil AR Dulles JL
Amanda Ciocca
Aff
29.7
29.4
Dulles RB McNeil SC
Annie Wang
Aff
28.9
28.4
Lake Highland Prep NP Christopher Columbus PC
Delon Fuller
Aff
28.8
28.0
Loveless Academic Magnet Program RR Plano West VV
Joseph Georges
Aff
28.6
28.5
JPG JF Strake Jesuit JK
Devin Hernandez
Neg
28.0
29.0
Garland DA McNeil YM
Chasia Jeffries
Neg
26.0
28.7
Southlake Carroll AS Carnegie Vanguard LH
Truman Le
Aff
28.2
28.0
Christopher Columbus AM Memorial BD
T.J. Maher
Neg
28.4
29.0
Memorial SC Strake Jesuit JS
Samantha McLoughlin
Neg
28.8
29.2
Westlake AK Westwood VL
Becca Traber
Neg
29.0
29.1
Kenston EJ Westlake NB
Connor Self
Aff
28.0
27.9
Stephen F Austin VG Southlake Carroll CC
Margaret Strong
Neg
28.7
28.9
Plano East NG Westwood AG
James Stuckert
Neg
29.0
29.1
Elkins RS Lexington JB
Favian Sun
Neg
28.3
28.6
Round Rock SV Northland Christian CS
Chansey Agler
Neg
28.4
28.0
Bridgeland PT Marcus JR
Micah Thode
Neg
28.0
29.5
Alexandra Coulter Strake Jesuit JWe
allison aldridge
Neg
28.9
29.2
Brentwood SR Cypress Woods AT Aff BYE Neg FFT
Lake Highland Prep IK Aff BYE