2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 1 Summer Camp Tournament

2021 — Online, US
Round 5 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
Lambda EH El Bahey & Mamidipudi Theta BK Balaji & Hossain
Iain Law
Neg
A El Bahey
30.0
A Mamidipudi
30.0
T Balaji
30.0
I Hossain
30.0
Kappa MP Zhang & Kelly Theta ST Chu & Joshi
Jackson Loze
Aff
S Kelly
30.0
J Zhang
30.0
H Joshi
30.0
C Chu
30.0
Lambda GS Robbins & Brown Theta VS Pannu & Rozario
Ekaanth Veerakumar
Neg
A Brown
27.5
E Robbins
27.0
A Rozario
28.7
D Pannu
28.5
Epsilon Rubinstein & Tariko Theta BK Gupta & Gantla
Grace Homan
Aff
S Rubinstein
30.0
E Tariko
30.0
Y Gupta
30.0
M Gantla
30.0
Epsilon Bloesch & Goldin Theta ST Iyyavoo & Kalje
Tom Perret
Aff
S Bloesch
29.0
B Goldin
29.0
S Kalje
28.0
A Iyyavoo
28.0
Lambda AL Rajkumar & bhowmik Kappa LM Ishak & Preldakaj
Anthony Yu
Neg
P Rajkumar
28.5
a bhowmik
28.6
G Ishak
28.5
V Preldakaj
28.7
Lambda EH Eltz & Geist Kappa BD Palivela & Vinjamaram
Adam Alamy
Aff
A Geist
29.0
A Eltz
29.0
B Palivela
29.0
S Vinjamaram
29.0
Epsilon Sukhija & Wallen Epsilon Mahendra & Zeng
Arunabh Sarkar
Aff
T Wallen
30.0
A Sukhija
30.0
S Mahendra
30.0
B Zeng
30.0
Kappa MP Appalakutty & Mittal Lambda VZ Jia & Goswami
Akhil Vinjamaram
Neg
A Appalakutty
29.8
M Mittal
29.8
A Goswami
30.0
L Jia
30.0
Lambda AL Zee & Saravanan Epsilon GN Datta & Goel
Eli Glickman
Neg
S Saravanan
30.0
B Zee
30.0
J Datta
30.0
K Goel
30.0
Lambda VZ Jeon & Parida Kappa BD Jain & Tobon
Tejas Balaji
Aff
A Parida
30.0
S Jeon
30.0
R Jain
30.0
M Tobon
30.0
Lambda GS Seo & Min Kappa MP Kang & Rem
Shabbir Bohri
Aff
C Min
30.0
C Seo
30.0
A Rem
30.0
J Kang
30.0
Theta BK Erramilli & Francis Epsilon GN goel & Nellian
Zayne El Kaisse
Aff
R Francis
29.8
M Erramilli
29.8
A goel
29.0
S Nellian
29.7
Lambda AL Gautam & Li Kappa BD Apel & Shen
Anais Mobarak
Aff
E Li
30.0
A Gautam
30.0
P Shen
30.0
Z Apel
30.0
Lambda EH Cardozo & Kalaf Kappa BD Hahn & Maharana
Tom Perret
Neg
G Cardozo
30.0
H Kalaf
30.0
D Hahn
30.0
R Maharana
30.0
Kappa LM Nagulapalli & Patel Lambda BO Ramprasad & Chawla
Fabiola Sepulveda
Neg
S Nagulapalli
29.9
A Patel
29.9
A Ramprasad
30.0
K Chawla
30.0
Lambda BO Guo & Stevens Epsilon Masam & Musti
Andrew Sun
Neg
C Guo
29.9
K Stevens
29.9
A Musti
30.0
A Masam
30.0
Theta VS Liu & Manoj Epsilon GN Adhikesaven & Das
Alec Boulton
Neg
S Liu
30.0
A Manoj
30.0
S Adhikesaven
30.0
A Das
30.0
Epsilon Dubey & Kennedy Theta ST Gold & Mehra
Kian O'Connor
Neg
I Dubey
30.0
D Kennedy
30.0
J Gold
30.0
S Mehra
30.0
Theta RG Wang & Li Kappa LM Au-Yeung & Fetterman
Michelle Zhao
Aff
C Wang
29.5
M Li
29.5
S Au-Yeung
29.0
D Fetterman
29.0
Epsilon GN Yusaf & Yusaf Lambda GS Choudhary & Zhu
John Nahas
Aff
Z Yusaf
29.2
Z Yusaf
29.2
A Choudhary
28.9
E Zhu
28.6
Epsilon Kang & Zhu Theta RG Punreddy & Suri
Ben Kirsch
Aff
S Kang
29.5
F Zhu
29.5
S Punreddy
29.0
E Suri
29.0
Epsilon Reddy & Subramanian Theta VS Banerjee & Walia
Shabbir Bohri
Aff
A Subramanian
30.0
N Reddy
30.0
T Banerjee
30.0
Y Walia
30.0
Theta ST Granda-Scott & Rodriguez Epsilon GN Beamer & Beamer
Siva Sambasivam
Neg
N Rodriguez
29.5
C Granda-Scott
29.0
E Beamer
30.0
C Beamer
30.0
Epsilon Vaughn & Zhao Theta VS Agrahara & Quesada
Praveen Gunendran
Neg
S Vaughn
29.6
D Zhao
29.5
A Agrahara
30.0
R Quesada
30.0
Lambda AL Aneesh & Tadepalli Theta KY Wu & Zhang
Tejas Balaji
Neg
A Aneesh
30.0
A Tadepalli
30.0
J Wu
30.0
A Zhang
30.0
Theta VS Parau & Penmatcha Theta KY Patel & Kumar
Dylan Beach
Aff
S Parau
30.0
P Penmatcha
27.5
A Patel
28.0
S Kumar
28.0
Kappa LM Arora & Chaubey Lambda AL Bahna & Matheson
Tyler Katz
Neg
A Arora
28.5
S Chaubey
28.6
Z Bahna
28.8
H Matheson
28.7
Lambda VZ Lee & Tang Theta ST Patel & Sharma
Dylan Beach
Neg
E Tang
28.0
C Lee
28.0
A Sharma
28.0
S Patel
29.0
Theta RG Burris-Brown & Warrier Lambda EH Setia & Yusuf
Emma Rogers
Aff
S Burris-Brown
30.0
K Warrier
30.0
I Yusuf
29.0
D Setia
29.0
Theta KY Siddique & Goering Kappa BD Quick & Shin
Fabiola Sepulveda
Aff
G Goering
29.2
R Siddique
29.2
A Quick
29.0
A Shin
29.0
Theta BK Eappen & Ranjit Lambda BO Chheda & Singhal
Morgan Swigert
Aff
J Eappen
29.0
R Ranjit
29.0
A Chheda
20.0
A Singhal
20.0
Theta VS Taleghani & Mahesh Theta ST Metzner & Samuel
Serena Mao
Neg
N Mahesh
29.8
N Taleghani
29.8
K Samuel
29.9
M Metzner
29.9
Lambda GS Korff & Levinson Kappa LM Huynh & Shen
Rhyen Hunt
Aff
S Korff
28.5
H Levinson
30.0
J Huynh
29.0
E Shen
28.0
Theta RG Kaboo & Mehta Epsilon Grinberg & Onik
Morgan Swigert
Neg
A Mehta
28.5
A Kaboo
28.5
E Onik
29.0
S Grinberg
29.0
Kappa MP Leung & Miyasaka Kappa LM Branco & Chokshi
Andrew Sun
Neg
M Leung
30.0
J Miyasaka
30.0
H Branco
30.0
K Chokshi
30.0
Lambda VZ Rochkind & Spellacy-Urken Lambda BO Bhatia & Koduri
Serena Mao
Neg
A Spellacy-Urken
28.6
D Rochkind
28.4
R Koduri
28.9
J Bhatia
28.7
Theta RG Chhawcharia & Liang Epsilon Hallward-Driemeier & Leonhardt
Gabe Grodan
Aff
A Liang
29.0
A Chhawcharia
29.0
W Hallward-Driemeier
28.5
F Leonhardt
29.5
Lambda BO Bhandari & Gupta Theta BK Kini & Diao
Emma Rogers
Neg
S Bhandari
28.5
A Gupta
28.5
D Diao
29.5
S Kini
29.5
Epsilon Hong & mrkva Theta KY Chen & Jin
Roy Tiefer
Aff
W Hong
30.0
s mrkva
30.0
S Chen
30.0
N Jin
30.0
Lambda GS Li & Zhao Epsilon GN Liu & Wu
Ben Kirsch
Aff
J Zhao
30.0
K Li
30.0
M Wu
20.0
E Liu
20.0
Lambda VZ Levitsky & Lu Kappa BD Lutterman & Pfeifer
Sebastian Dunbar
Aff
J Levitsky
30.0
D Lu
20.0
J Lutterman
28.0
T Pfeifer
28.0
Lambda AL Li & Hong Lambda EH Callahan & Dev
Jackson Loze
Aff
L Li
30.0
C Hong
30.0
E Callahan
30.0
T Dev
30.0
Theta RG Huang & Pirone Theta BK Sekandari & Saravanan Aff BYE Neg FFT
Kappa MP Livnat & Shim Epsilon dandi & Sylvester Aff BYE Neg FFT