2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 1 Summer Camp Tournament

2021 — Online, US
Round 3 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
Theta KY Wu & Zhang Lambda GS Korff & Levinson
Anthony Yu
Aff
J Wu
30.0
A Zhang
30.0
S Korff
29.8
H Levinson
29.9
Lambda EH Eltz & Geist Kappa LM Au-Yeung & Fetterman
Jackson Loze
Neg
A Geist
30.0
A Eltz
30.0
S Au-Yeung
30.0
D Fetterman
30.0
Theta ST Granda-Scott & Rodriguez Epsilon Rubinstein & Tariko
Jackson Loze
Neg
N Rodriguez
29.7
C Granda-Scott
29.8
S Rubinstein
29.9
E Tariko
30.0
Theta VS Taleghani & Mahesh Lambda AL Zee & Saravanan
Tom Perret
Aff
N Mahesh
29.0
N Taleghani
29.0
S Saravanan
28.0
B Zee
28.0
Lambda BO Chheda & Singhal Theta ST Patel & Sharma
Sebastian Dunbar
Neg
A Chheda
28.0
A Singhal
28.0
A Sharma
30.0
S Patel
30.0
Lambda EH Cardozo & Kalaf Theta VS Liu & Manoj
Serena Mao
Neg
G Cardozo
29.0
H Kalaf
28.8
S Liu
28.8
A Manoj
28.8
Epsilon GN Adhikesaven & Das Epsilon Bloesch & Goldin
John Nahas
Aff
S Adhikesaven
29.5
A Das
29.2
S Bloesch
29.3
B Goldin
29.2
Theta ST Gold & Mehra Lambda BO Bhatia & Koduri
Gabe Grodan
Aff
J Gold
30.0
S Mehra
30.0
R Koduri
30.0
J Bhatia
30.0
Lambda GS Seo & Min Kappa LM Huynh & Shen
Anais Mobarak
Aff
C Min
30.0
C Seo
30.0
J Huynh
29.5
E Shen
29.5
Theta VS Pannu & Rozario Theta BK Erramilli & Francis
Tejas Balaji
Neg
A Rozario
30.0
D Pannu
30.0
R Francis
30.0
M Erramilli
30.0
Lambda AL Aneesh & Tadepalli Theta RG Huang & Pirone
Emma Rogers
Neg
A Aneesh
29.5
A Tadepalli
29.5
S Huang
29.5
W Pirone
29.5
Theta ST Chu & Joshi Theta VS Parau & Penmatcha
Ben Kirsch
Neg
H Joshi
30.0
C Chu
30.0
S Parau
30.0
P Penmatcha
30.0
Lambda AL Rajkumar & bhowmik Lambda EH Callahan & Dev
Tejas Balaji
Aff
P Rajkumar
30.0
a bhowmik
30.0
E Callahan
30.0
T Dev
30.0
Epsilon Hong & mrkva Epsilon Dubey & Kennedy
Iain Law
Neg
W Hong
30.0
s mrkva
30.0
I Dubey
30.0
D Kennedy
30.0
Kappa BD Apel & Shen Kappa LM Ishak & Preldakaj
Sebastian Dunbar
Aff
P Shen
28.0
Z Apel
29.0
G Ishak
29.0
V Preldakaj
29.0
Kappa MP Livnat & Shim Lambda BO Bhandari & Gupta
Eli Glickman
Neg
A Livnat
27.9
D Shim
27.8
S Bhandari
28.3
A Gupta
28.2
Kappa MP Zhang & Kelly Lambda VZ Lee & Tang
Tom Perret
Neg
S Kelly
27.0
J Zhang
28.0
E Tang
29.0
C Lee
28.0
Epsilon Mahendra & Zeng Lambda VZ Levitsky & Lu
Fabiola Sepulveda
Aff
S Mahendra
30.0
B Zeng
30.0
J Levitsky
29.0
D Lu
29.0
Theta ST Metzner & Samuel Epsilon GN Datta & Goel
Arunabh Sarkar
Neg
K Samuel
30.0
M Metzner
30.0
J Datta
30.0
K Goel
30.0
Theta BK Eappen & Ranjit Kappa BD Jain & Tobon
Anthony Yu
Neg
J Eappen
28.9
R Ranjit
28.9
R Jain
29.0
M Tobon
29.0
Epsilon GN Yusaf & Yusaf Kappa MP Leung & Miyasaka
Roy Tiefer
Aff
Z Yusaf
30.0
Z Yusaf
30.0
M Leung
29.5
J Miyasaka
29.5
Theta KY Siddique & Goering Kappa BD Hahn & Maharana
Ben Kirsch
Aff
G Goering
28.5
R Siddique
28.8
D Hahn
27.9
R Maharana
27.9
Lambda GS Kang & Patel Lambda BO Ramprasad & Chawla
Shabbir Bohri
Neg
R Patel
28.5
E Kang
29.0
A Ramprasad
29.3
K Chawla
29.4
Epsilon Vaughn & Zhao Epsilon Sukhija & Wallen
Adam Alamy
Aff
S Vaughn
30.0
D Zhao
30.0
T Wallen
30.0
A Sukhija
30.0
Epsilon Masam & Musti Theta RG Burris-Brown & Warrier
Praveen Gunendran
Neg
A Musti
30.0
A Masam
29.0
S Burris-Brown
29.5
K Warrier
29.6
Lambda AL Li & Hong Lambda GS Choudhary & Zhu
Emma Rogers
Neg
L Li
29.5
C Hong
29.5
A Choudhary
30.0
E Zhu
30.0
Theta RG Kaboo & Mehta Kappa LM Arora & Chaubey
Serena Mao
Aff
A Mehta
29.6
A Kaboo
29.0
A Arora
29.1
S Chaubey
28.8
Lambda VZ Jia & Goswami Epsilon Kang & Zhu
Eli Glickman
Neg
A Goswami
28.9
L Jia
28.9
S Kang
29.9
F Zhu
29.8
Theta RG Punreddy & Suri Lambda EH El Bahey & Mamidipudi
Rhyen Hunt
Aff
S Punreddy
29.9
E Suri
30.0
A El Bahey
30.0
A Mamidipudi
29.8
Theta BK Kini & Diao Theta KY Patel & Kumar
Anais Mobarak
Neg
D Diao
29.5
S Kini
29.5
A Patel
30.0
S Kumar
30.0
Kappa LM Nagulapalli & Patel Theta KY Dhulipudi & Dontu
Tyler Katz
Aff
S Nagulapalli
28.5
A Patel
28.5
V Dontu
28.3
A Dhulipudi
28.3
Epsilon Hallward-Driemeier & Leonhardt Theta VS Banerjee & Walia
Alec Boulton
Aff
W Hallward-Driemeier
30.0
F Leonhardt
30.0
T Banerjee
29.0
Y Walia
29.0
Kappa BD Lutterman & Pfeifer Epsilon GN Beamer & Beamer
Tyler Katz
Neg
J Lutterman
28.3
T Pfeifer
28.5
E Beamer
29.3
C Beamer
29.5
Theta BK Sekandari & Saravanan Epsilon GN Liu & Wu
Kian O'Connor
Aff
M Sekandari
28.0
P Saravanan
29.0
M Wu
28.0
E Liu
20.0
Kappa LM Branco & Chokshi Lambda VZ Rochkind & Spellacy-Urken
Shabbir Bohri
Neg
H Branco
28.4
K Chokshi
28.9
A Spellacy-Urken
28.6
D Rochkind
28.5
Lambda EH Setia & Yusuf Lambda GS Li & Zhao
Roy Tiefer
Aff
I Yusuf
30.0
D Setia
30.0
J Zhao
30.0
K Li
30.0
Lambda GS Robbins & Brown Epsilon Grinberg & Onik
Andrew Sun
Neg
A Brown
29.0
E Robbins
29.0
E Onik
30.0
S Grinberg
30.0
Theta RG Chhawcharia & Liang Theta KY Chen & Jin
Grace Homan
Aff
A Liang
30.0
A Chhawcharia
30.0
S Chen
29.9
N Jin
29.0
Epsilon GN goel & Nellian Theta RG Wang & Li
Praveen Gunendran
Aff
A goel
29.5
S Nellian
30.0
C Wang
29.7
M Li
29.8
Lambda VZ Jeon & Parida Theta VS Agrahara & Quesada
Dylan Beach
Neg
A Parida
27.0
S Jeon
27.0
A Agrahara
29.0
R Quesada
30.0
Theta BK Balaji & Hossain Kappa BD Quick & Shin
Zayne El Kaisse
Aff
T Balaji
28.6
I Hossain
28.6
A Quick
28.4
A Shin
27.5
Lambda AL Gautam & Li Lambda BO Guo & Stevens
Zayne El Kaisse
Neg
E Li
28.5
A Gautam
28.5
C Guo
28.5
K Stevens
28.5
Theta BK Gupta & Gantla Epsilon dandi & Sylvester
Dylan Beach
Aff
Y Gupta
28.0
M Gantla
28.0
C Sylvester
30.0
v dandi
30.0
Kappa MP Appalakutty & Mittal Lambda AL Bahna & Matheson
Andrew Sun
Neg
A Appalakutty
29.0
M Mittal
29.0
Z Bahna
30.0
H Matheson
30.0
Epsilon Reddy & Subramanian Theta ST Iyyavoo & Kalje
Michelle Zhao
Aff
A Subramanian
30.0
N Reddy
29.8
S Kalje
28.5
A Iyyavoo
28.8
Kappa BD Palivela & Vinjamaram Kappa MP Kang & Rem
Alec Boulton
Neg
B Palivela
29.0
S Vinjamaram
29.0
A Rem
30.0
J Kang
30.0