2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 1 Summer Camp Tournament

2021 — Online, US
Round 2 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
Theta ST Chu & Joshi Lambda BO Guo & Stevens
Ekaanth Veerakumar
Aff
H Joshi
28.3
C Chu
28.0
C Guo
27.0
K Stevens
27.0
Lambda EH Callahan & Dev Theta ST Patel & Sharma
Andrew Sun
Neg
E Callahan
29.5
T Dev
29.5
A Sharma
30.0
S Patel
30.0
Lambda BO Ramprasad & Chawla Theta KY Dhulipudi & Dontu
Anthony Yu
Neg
A Ramprasad
29.0
K Chawla
29.1
V Dontu
29.0
A Dhulipudi
29.0
Theta RG Punreddy & Suri Kappa LM Arora & Chaubey
Kian O'Connor
Aff
S Punreddy
28.0
E Suri
28.0
A Arora
27.0
S Chaubey
27.0
Theta RG Huang & Pirone Theta BK Gupta & Gantla
Tyler Katz
Aff
S Huang
29.1
W Pirone
28.0
Y Gupta
28.9
M Gantla
28.8
Lambda EH Cardozo & Kalaf Kappa BD Quick & Shin
Anais Mobarak
Neg
G Cardozo
30.0
H Kalaf
30.0
A Quick
30.0
A Shin
30.0
Lambda GS Robbins & Brown Lambda BO Chheda & Singhal
Arunabh Sarkar
Neg
A Brown
29.0
E Robbins
28.5
A Chheda
28.5
A Singhal
29.0
Lambda GS Korff & Levinson Kappa BD Apel & Shen
Praveen Gunendran
Aff
S Korff
29.9
H Levinson
30.0
P Shen
29.6
Z Apel
29.5
Lambda AL Aneesh & Tadepalli Epsilon Bloesch & Goldin
Ben Kirsch
Neg
A Aneesh
28.0
A Tadepalli
27.7
S Bloesch
29.8
B Goldin
29.1
Kappa BD Lutterman & Pfeifer Kappa LM Au-Yeung & Fetterman
Anais Mobarak
Aff
J Lutterman
29.5
T Pfeifer
29.5
S Au-Yeung
30.0
D Fetterman
29.5
Theta ST Metzner & Samuel Kappa MP Zhang & Kelly
Ben Kirsch
Aff
K Samuel
28.8
M Metzner
28.7
S Kelly
27.5
J Zhang
27.5
Theta KY Wu & Zhang Epsilon GN Liu & Wu
Shabbir Bohri
Neg
J Wu
29.0
A Zhang
29.8
M Wu
30.0
E Liu
29.9
Theta KY Patel & Kumar Lambda GS Choudhary & Zhu
Eli Glickman
Aff
A Patel
29.3
S Kumar
28.9
A Choudhary
29.3
E Zhu
28.8
Epsilon Reddy & Subramanian Theta RG Burris-Brown & Warrier
Arunabh Sarkar
Neg
A Subramanian
30.0
N Reddy
30.0
S Burris-Brown
30.0
K Warrier
30.0
Theta BK Balaji & Hossain Lambda VZ Jeon & Parida
Gabe Grodan
Neg
T Balaji
28.3
I Hossain
28.5
A Parida
28.5
S Jeon
28.4
Kappa MP Livnat & Shim Epsilon Masam & Musti
Sebastian Dunbar
Neg
A Livnat
28.0
D Shim
28.0
A Musti
30.0
A Masam
30.0
Kappa MP Kang & Rem Epsilon Vaughn & Zhao
Zayne El Kaisse
Neg
A Rem
27.7
J Kang
27.7
S Vaughn
30.0
D Zhao
30.0
Theta VS Banerjee & Walia Kappa BD Jain & Tobon
Roy Tiefer
Aff
T Banerjee
30.0
Y Walia
30.0
R Jain
29.0
M Tobon
29.0
Lambda GS Li & Zhao Lambda BO Bhatia & Koduri
Grace Homan
Neg
J Zhao
28.0
K Li
28.0
R Koduri
28.0
J Bhatia
28.0
Theta KY Siddique & Goering Theta VS Parau & Penmatcha
Akhil Vinjamaram
Neg
G Goering
29.8
R Siddique
30.0
S Parau
30.0
P Penmatcha
29.8
Lambda VZ Rochkind & Spellacy-Urken Theta ST Iyyavoo & Kalje
Tyler Katz
Neg
A Spellacy-Urken
28.1
D Rochkind
27.8
S Kalje
28.5
A Iyyavoo
28.4
Lambda VZ Levitsky & Lu Epsilon Kang & Zhu
Jackson Loze
Aff
J Levitsky
29.9
D Lu
30.0
S Kang
29.7
F Zhu
29.8
Lambda EH Eltz & Geist Epsilon Hong & mrkva
Shabbir Bohri
Neg
A Geist
29.0
A Eltz
29.0
W Hong
30.0
s mrkva
30.0
Theta RG Kaboo & Mehta Epsilon Mahendra & Zeng
Michelle Zhao
Neg
A Mehta
29.0
A Kaboo
29.0
S Mahendra
29.3
B Zeng
29.8
Epsilon GN Yusaf & Yusaf Epsilon Grinberg & Onik
Tejas Balaji
Aff
Z Yusaf
30.0
Z Yusaf
30.0
E Onik
30.0
S Grinberg
30.0
Epsilon Hallward-Driemeier & Leonhardt Kappa MP Appalakutty & Mittal
Fabiola Sepulveda
Aff
W Hallward-Driemeier
30.0
F Leonhardt
30.0
A Appalakutty
28.0
M Mittal
28.0
Theta BK Erramilli & Francis Kappa BD Hahn & Maharana
Roy Tiefer
Aff
R Francis
30.0
M Erramilli
30.0
D Hahn
29.0
R Maharana
29.0
Kappa LM Huynh & Shen Epsilon Dubey & Kennedy
Morgan Swigert
Neg
J Huynh
27.0
E Shen
27.0
I Dubey
29.5
D Kennedy
29.5
Theta RG Wang & Li Lambda VZ Lee & Tang
Grace Homan
Aff
C Wang
29.5
M Li
29.5
E Tang
28.0
C Lee
28.0
Lambda EH El Bahey & Mamidipudi Theta VS Liu & Manoj
Tom Perret
Aff
A El Bahey
27.0
A Mamidipudi
27.0
S Liu
30.0
A Manoj
30.0
Kappa BD Palivela & Vinjamaram Theta RG Chhawcharia & Liang
Ekaanth Veerakumar
Neg
B Palivela
27.5
S Vinjamaram
27.0
A Liang
28.5
A Chhawcharia
28.5
Theta VS Taleghani & Mahesh Lambda AL Rajkumar & bhowmik
Emma Rogers
Aff
N Mahesh
29.4
N Taleghani
29.5
P Rajkumar
28.2
a bhowmik
28.2
Theta VS Agrahara & Quesada Lambda BO Bhandari & Gupta
Zayne El Kaisse
Aff
A Agrahara
29.0
R Quesada
30.0
S Bhandari
28.0
A Gupta
28.0
Lambda AL Gautam & Li Theta KY Chen & Jin
Jackson Loze
Neg
E Li
29.7
A Gautam
29.8
S Chen
29.9
N Jin
30.0
Epsilon GN Adhikesaven & Das Kappa LM Ishak & Preldakaj
Iain Law
Aff
S Adhikesaven
28.5
A Das
28.5
G Ishak
28.0
V Preldakaj
28.0
Epsilon GN Datta & Goel Epsilon dandi & Sylvester
Iain Law
Aff
J Datta
30.0
K Goel
30.0
C Sylvester
30.0
v dandi
30.0
Kappa MP Leung & Miyasaka Kappa LM Nagulapalli & Patel
Morgan Swigert
Neg
M Leung
28.0
J Miyasaka
28.0
S Nagulapalli
28.5
A Patel
28.5
Lambda AL Zee & Saravanan Theta BK Eappen & Ranjit
Dylan Beach
Aff
S Saravanan
28.0
B Zee
28.0
J Eappen
28.0
R Ranjit
28.0
Kappa LM Branco & Chokshi Epsilon Sukhija & Wallen
Alec Boulton
Neg
H Branco
30.0
K Chokshi
30.0
T Wallen
30.0
A Sukhija
30.0
Epsilon Rubinstein & Tariko Lambda GS Seo & Min
Rhyen Hunt
Aff
S Rubinstein
30.0
E Tariko
30.0
C Min
29.8
C Seo
29.5
Theta BK Sekandari & Saravanan Lambda AL Bahna & Matheson
Tom Perret
Aff
M Sekandari
29.0
P Saravanan
29.0
Z Bahna
29.0
H Matheson
28.0
Lambda AL Li & Hong Lambda VZ Jia & Goswami
Sebastian Dunbar
Neg
L Li
29.0
C Hong
29.0
A Goswami
29.0
L Jia
29.0
Lambda EH Setia & Yusuf Epsilon GN Beamer & Beamer
Adam Alamy
Neg
I Yusuf
29.5
D Setia
29.5
E Beamer
29.7
C Beamer
29.5
Theta VS Pannu & Rozario Lambda GS Kang & Patel
Kian O'Connor
Aff
A Rozario
28.0
D Pannu
28.0
R Patel
20.0
E Kang
28.0
Theta ST Gold & Mehra Epsilon GN goel & Nellian
Anthony Yu
Aff
J Gold
30.0
S Mehra
30.0
A goel
29.0
S Nellian
29.9
Theta BK Kini & Diao Theta ST Granda-Scott & Rodriguez
Alec Boulton
Neg
D Diao
30.0
S Kini
30.0
N Rodriguez
30.0
C Granda-Scott
30.0