GBN Online Novice Scrimmage 2

2021 — NSDA Campus, US
Round 1 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result Aff Points Neg Points
Glenbrook South Bellavia & Orsoo Niles West Hashlamoun & Ansari
Kaitlin Algeo
Neg
August B
28
Richard O
28
Omar A
28
Leen H
29
Niles West Jude & Ambrose Glenbrook South Olujare & Desai
John Andreou
Neg
Henry A
29
Jocelyn J
29
Yemisi O
29
Pari D
29
Glenbrook South Blitz & Tantalidou USN Cherry-Pulay & Rothman
Aisha Bawany
Neg
Evan B
28
Al T
28
Ophelia C
29
Ellie R
29
Niles West Mandal & Sarris USN Nachnani & Straus
Ahmad Abughosh
Neg
Lorelai M
29
Mia S
29
Rhea N
29
Lexi S
29
Glenbrook South Browning & Oh Maine East Lorence & Usman
Dylan Chikko
Aff
Diego B
29
Yoon O
29
Ali U
28
Alexandra L
29
Niles West Memon & James Maine East Lorence & Zapolsky
Casey Czerniawski
Aff
Rajief J
29
Mari M
28
Hailey L
28
Alexandra Z
28
Glenbrook South Foster & Khandokar Maine East Mohammed & Khaden
Blake Deng
Aff
Ishmael K
28
Belle F
29
Syed K
20
Saad M
28
Niles West Tara & Huynh Glenbrook South Kaminski & Fung
Viraj Bodiwala
Aff
Nagham T
30
Khanh H
30
Aaron F
28
David K
28
Woodward Masterson & Iyengar Glenbrook North Amann & Tarsney
Humza Khan
Aff
John M
29
Tanay I
29
Joslyn A
29
Jeevun T
29
Woodward McClean & Pamulapati Glenbrook North Arutcheva & Balaskas
Noah Kim
Neg
Danielle M
27
Tanvi P
27
Aleksandra A
28
Zoe B
28
USN Nichols-Loller & Molvig Glenbrook South Neyman & Lien
Mia Leutzinger
Neg
Eleanor M
28
Zinnia N
28
Emily L
28
Evelyn N
28
Marist Abujawdeh & Garcia Glenbrook North Gavrilyuk & Hsing
Nishita Ghanate
Neg
Mia A
29
Daniel G
29
Sophia H
29
Viktoria G
29
Glenbrook North Auriemma & Rosen Pace Marvin & Memar
Cody Morrow
Neg
James A
28
Charles R
28
Michael M
28
Max M
28
Marist Chavez & Johary St Mark's School of Texas Williams & Rahman
Walter Lindwall
Aff
Christine J
30
Vanesa C
20
Nicholas W
29
Zayan R
28
St Mark's School of Texas Allada & Kongara Glenbrook North Beiko & Gibby
KJ Reese
Neg
Ronit K
29
Tejas A
29
Frida B
29
Tess G
29
St Mark's School of Texas Lee & Cathey Glenbrook North Maisch & Zhou
Nasim Salehitezangi
Neg
Anderson L
28
Luke C
28
Madeleine M
29
Stephanie Z
29
St Mark's School of Texas Saye & Hughes Pace Halpern & Smith
Parth Shah
Aff
Mac S
29
Leo H
29
Noah H
28
Carter S
28
Pace Goldberg & Mirza St Mark's School of Texas Shepro & Dickson
Ben Zeppos
Aff
Aalia M
28
Kaitlyn G
28
Jack S
28
David D
28
Glenbrook North Mistry & Brudenell
Glenbrook South Schafer & Sohn Glenbrook South Zulfiqar & Webb
Connor Mitchell
Neg
Erik S
28
Yechan S
28
Victoria W
28
Maha Z
29