GBN Online Novice Scrimmage 1

2021 — NSDA Campus, US
Round 1 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
Glenbrook North Auriemma & Greenfield St Mark's School of Texas Allada & Lahoti
Gershom Chan
Neg
J Auriemma
28.5
D Greenfield
28.3
T Allada
28.9
A Lahoti
29.0
St Mark's School of Texas Yoffe & Robinson Glenbrook North Gavrilyuk & Rycraft
Dylan Chikko
Neg
A Yoffe
28.4
F Robinson
28.3
V Gavrilyuk
28.8
I Rycraft
28.7
Marist Chavez & Jones Pace Levings & Pierce
Nasim Salehitezangi
Aff
E Jones
28.7
V Chavez
28.6
W Pierce
28.4
H Levings
28.5
St Mark's School of Texas Martinez & Purvis Pace Mirza & Goldberg
Carmine Miklovis
Neg
H Purvis
29.1
S Martinez
29.4
A Mirza
29.6
K Goldberg
29.7
St Mark's School of Texas Elliott & Lee Glenbrook North Seiler & Joseph
KJ Reese
Neg
A Lee
28.1
W Elliott
28.2
D Joseph
28.3
I Seiler
28.4
Glenbrook North Arutcheva & Brudenell Pace Richardson & Webb
Walter Lindwall
Aff
A Arutcheva
28.3
R Brudenell
28.5
R Richardson
28.0
P Webb
28.1
Niles West Gottschalk & Ansari Glenbrook South Foster & Khandokar
Adam Maisch
Aff
O Ansari
28.0
A Gottschalk
28.5
I Khandokar
20.0
B Foster
28.5
Niles West Tara & Sia Glenbrook South Rojas & Oh
Claire Satkiewicz
Neg
N Tara
28.9
E Sia
28.5
Y Oh
29.7
M Rojas
29.7
Glenbrook South Blitz & Tantalidou Niles West Mandal & Endashaw
Cody Morrow
Aff
E Blitz
28.4
A Tantalidou
28.3
L Mandal
28.1
Y Endashaw
28.2
Niles West James & Memon Glenbrook South Lien & Neyman
Stephen Pipkin
Neg
R James
28.5
M Memon
28.5
E Lien
29.0
E Neyman
29.0
Pace Beachem & Jeffries Marist Bjerke & Parker
John Andreou
Neg
N Beachem
28.5
G Jeffries
28.7
L Bjerke
29.0
C Parker
28.4
USN Cherry-Pulay & Rothman Glenbrook South Webb & Sohn
Luke Nelson
Aff
O Cherry-Pulay
30.0
E Rothman
30.0
V Webb
29.7
Y Sohn
29.7
St Mark's School of Texas Dunlap & Hughes Glenbrook North Farber & Maisch
Parth Shah
Neg
J Dunlap
28.4
L Hughes
28.5
E Farber
29.0
M Maisch
29.1
Niles West Ambrose & Jude USN Chan & West
Dana Thurnell
Neg
H Ambrose
28.1
J Jude
28.2
C Chan
29.7
B West
29.8
Glenbrook South Choi & Zulfiqar Niles West Saba & McDonagh
Matt Zhang
Aff
C Choi
28.7
M Zulfiqar
28.8
J Saba
28.1
J McDonagh
27.9
Glenbrook North Abazovic & Kasdan St Mark's School of Texas Kirby & Lee
Subbi namakula
Aff
A Abazovic
28.0
J Kasdan
27.7
M Lee
27.9
G Kirby
27.5
Glenbrook South Schafer & Orsoo Niles West Hashlamoun & Sarris Aff FFT Neg BYE