Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy

2022 — NSDA Campus, NC/US
CON
Round 1 Results
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – A Suggs
S2 – K Khalilian
1 Arjun Rai Ardrey Kell High School 7 4 9 5, 5
1 Katie Spillane Loyola School 1 4 6, 5
1 Caleb Sharman Lake Braddock Secondary High School 4 5 9 6
1 Riddhi Mallela Adlai E Stevenson High School 6 8 6, 5
1 Jasper Wu Leland High School 3 6 6, 6
1 Manya Singh Adlai E Stevenson High School 9 9 5, 5
1 Ashley Clark Desert Vista High School 2 5 1 6, 6
1 Sophia Juhasz Ransom Everglades 9 9
1 Suved Gogineni William G. Enloe HS 9 3 6, 6
1 Tony Liu Adlai E Stevenson High School 5 5 5, 6
1 Christie Peng Northview High School 9 4 2 6, 5
1 Ben Uslan Providence High School 8 4 7 5, 6
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – K Rollins
S2 – T Hahn
2 Arjun Bombwal Leland High School 8 5 9 5
2 Jordyn Forni Loyola School 9 4, 5 9 4, 4
2 Rowan Sharma James River High School 10 5, 4 8 5, 5
2 Mohammad Nikahd Desert Vista High School 1 6, 6 3 6, 6
2 Hemanshu Boppana Naperville North High School 7 5, 5, 4 1 6, 5, 6
2 Landis Varughese Adlai E Stevenson High School 4 5, 6, 5 2 5, 6, 6
2 Riley Lutz Trinity Preparatory School 2 6, 6 7 6, 5
2 Anindita Das The Bronx High School Of Science 3 6 6
2 Soheni Dutta Adlai E Stevenson High School 12 3 9 5
2 Emma Dowdeswell Myers Park High School 11 4, 4, 3 5 4, 6, 5
2 Likhita Tinga Ardrey Kell High School 6 4, 6 9 4, 5
2 Pritika Patel The Bronx High School Of Science 5 5, 5 4 5, 5
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – C Wilkins
S2 – J Reider Simpson
3 Sherry Wang Adlai E Stevenson High School 10 4, 4 5 5, 5
3 Ridwan Azam The Bronx High School Of Science 2 5, 6 4 6, 5
3 Ameya Kiwalkar Leland High School 11 3 9 4
3 Taylor Winstead Durham Academy 7 5, 5, 5 3 5, 5, 5
3 Nandini Kanthi William G. Enloe HS 3 5, 6 1 6, 6
3 Zoe Broderick James River High School 6 5, 5 6 6, 5
3 Ethan Maher The Potomac School 5 5, 5 8 4, 5
3 Jonathan Kantor The Bronx High School Of Science 4 4, 5, 6 7 5, 4, 4
3 Steven Dimitrakakis Lake Mary Prep 9 5, 4 9 4, 5
3 Vidushi Gupta Adlai E Stevenson High School 8 5 9 6
3 Prachi Gyanmote Adlai E Stevenson High School 1 6, 5 2 6, 6
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – E Uslan
S2 – S Valentine
4 Janele Ting Leland High School 8 6, 6 9 4, 5
4 Abigail Hahn Charlotte Catholic High School 5 6, 6 1 6, 5
4 Ariana Desai Trinity Preparatory School 6 6, 6, 6 9 4, 4, 5
4 Julia Arditi Loyola School 7 6, 6 4 5, 5
4 Shree Manivel Ridge High School 9 6 3 0
4 Stella Rodriguez Myers Park High School 9 6 6 5
4 Claudia Colina Ransom Everglades 9 6 9 4
4 Adrian Atwater The Potomac School 9 6, 6 7 4, 6
4 Chelsea She Adlai E Stevenson High School 1 6, 6 9 5, 4
4 Ria Agarwal Adlai E Stevenson High School 2 6, 6 9 4, 5
4 Amalia Silva Desert Vista High School 4 6, 6, 6, 6 5 5, 5, 5
4 Ayana Chari The Bronx High School Of Science 3 6, 6 2 5, 6
4 Sophia Xi Naperville North High School 9 6 8 5
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – M Abdelmeguid
S2 – R Paranjpe
5 Hannah Zeru Myers Park High School 7 4 6 5, 5
5 Ray Min Pine View School 5 2 5, 5
5 Shaun Karani The Bronx High School Of Science 4 3 5, 5
5 Shelby Willcox The Potomac School 3 4 5, 5
5 Aayaz Husain Durham Academy 9 9 5, 4
5 Zachary Wu Naperville North High School 1 5 1 5, 5
5 Liv Steinhardt Ransom Everglades 9 5 5 5, 5
5 Saryu Ravuri Adlai E Stevenson High School 2 8 4, 5
5 Fabrizio Solis Annapolis Senior High School 9 11
5 Michael Que Leland High School 6 7 5, 5
5 Shaurya Agrawal Adlai E Stevenson High School 8 10 4, 4
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – L Popken
S2 – S Kanthi
6 Daniel Addoquaye The Bronx High School Of Science 8 5, 5 8
6 Mia Langer Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 5, 6 3 5
6 Samuel Zhu Leland High School 9 5, 5, 5 6 4
6 Udit Mehta Adlai E Stevenson High School 6 5, 5 1 5
6 Olivia Pasquerella Loyola School 5 4 6
6 Ginny Kim Ridge High School 4 5, 5 7 5
6 Mia Korsunsky Adlai E Stevenson High School 1 6, 6 5 4
6 Owen Clark Providence High School 9 5, 5 9 4
6 Olivia Eads The Potomac School 2 5, 6 2 6
6 Rebecca Ferrer Ransom Everglades 9 4, 4 9 4
6 Varun Vaid Naperville North High School 7 5, 5 9 4
6 Jasur Talipov Trinity Preparatory School 9 4, 4 9 4