National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK

2021 — NSDA Campus, KY/US
Round 2 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
Newtown PR Potomac CL
Victoria Aquino
Pro
J Peng
28.0
D Rozinsky
28.0
G Li
27.0
B Cao
26.0
Lower Mainland CC Bergen County KS
Jordan Baker
Con
R Chen
26.5
A Cheng
26.5
C Sim
27.0
I Karimanal
27.0
Lower Mainland SS Sugar Land Spid YY
Gavin Serr
Con
C Sun
29.7
R Sun
29.7
A Yi
29.8
S Yu
29.8
Sugar Land Spid CF Potomac BL
Hannah Cui
Pro
L Chen
28.5
L Feng
28.0
J Boman
27.0
C Li
27.5
Potomac JL Debate Go RN
Abhijit Dey
Con
E Liu
25.1
A Jhon
26.1
J Ren
26.1
C Ni
25.7
Bergen County GC Ivy Bridge KQ
Nina Dolden
Con
S Gurunathan
28.5
K Cheng
28.0
F Qi
28.0
E Kallu
29.0
Lower Mainland CS Potomac DS
Satya Gopalam
Pro
Z Su
26.0
A Chen
28.0
J Doshi
25.0
I Shah
26.7
BC Academy ZS Potomac LX
Vietta Grinberg
Pro
L Shin
29.0
J Zu
29.0
R Xie
28.0
Z Lam
28.5
Del Mar Montess SP VDA - Vancouver LaZe
Lenny Herrera
Con
S Synn
27.4
R Pandhi
27.5
X Zeng
29.0
V Lang
29.1
Potomac DG Mountain Brook HA
Jillian Jarrett
Pro
A Datta
29.0
M Gu
27.0
S Holden
26.0
T Armstrong
26.0
ADL MW Bergen County CF
Rumana Khan
Con
S Maeng
27.0
A Wang
27.5
K Feng
28.0
S Chaisanguanthum
28.5
Ivy Plus ZX Debate Go CC
Prudhvidhar Lingala
Con
J Xiang
28.0
Y Zhang
28.5
M Chen
28.5
H Chen
29.0
Debate Go ZZ Bergen County CS
Yan Ma
Con
S Zhang
28.0
B Zhou
27.0
J Choi
29.0
S Shim
29.0
Potomac WW Bergen County AB
Nicole Majercak
Con
H Wong
25.0
P Wang
25.0
N Aiyer
26.0
V Bindal
27.0
ADL HY Lower Mainland CW
Adam Meskouri
Pro
H Yen
30.0
J Hwang
28.0
D Cai
28.0
L Wang
28.0
Bergen County KL VDA - Vancouver LQ
Chloe Moon
Pro
B Liu
29.0
E Kang
29.0
E Qian
27.5
F Lin
27.0
Potomac DD Ivy Plus LC
Sean Oddoye
Pro
H Duong
27.3
A Durbhakula
27.3
Y Lin
27.0
G CEN
27.0
Sugar Land Spid CK Bergen County CK
Jason Qian
Con
T Chinnahalli
27.0
A Kasotia
27.0
J Kreibich
28.0
A Chun
29.0
VDA - Vancouver WZ Potomac BD
Javed Sandhu
Con
K Wu
26.5
J Zhou
26.0
R Barold
27.5
N Dev
27.0
VDA - Vancouver MZ Debate Go ZS
Nicole Su
Pro
S Zhou
28.1
H Moon
28.2
R Zhou
26.5
S Sun
26.5
Debate Go LL ADL ZO
Samuel Sun
Pro
S Liu
28.5
A Li
28.0
A Ong
27.0
R Zheng
27.5
Columbia Tiger GY Sugar Land Spid WZ
Stella Sung
Con
C Guo
27.6
A Yao
27.9
J Zeng
28.4
B Wang
28.1
VDA - Vancouver FY Lower Mainland JY
Atul Suri
Pro
D Fu
26.5
J Yang
26.0
J Yu
25.0
G Jiang
25.5
Harker AJ Ivy Plus ZL
Chimiao Xu
Con
S Jain
28.0
R Amurthur
28.0
Y Zhu
29.0
Y Li
29.0
Millburn CW VDA - Vancouver HT
Charly Ying
Pro
C Cheng
29.0
N Wang
28.0
B Tang
26.0
B Han
27.0
Trinity Prep AC Potomac TT
Scot Zola
Pro
L Chong
28.0
K Alvarez
28.0
A Tian
28.0
C Tang
28.0
South Dickerson KB Potomac LW Pro FFT Con BYE
Mountain Brook YO