National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK

2021 — NSDA Campus, KY/US
CD
Round 3 Results
Chamber Code Institution P – M Bakke S1 – D Mehrotra S2 – N Chen
1 Rhea Thakkar Lake Mary Prep 8 3 5, 5 5 5, 5
1 Dia Jain Edina High School 7 9 4, 4 8 5, 5
1 Neil Arora Glenbrook North 3 2 6, 5 3 6, 5
1 Kyle Dilig Glenbrook North 10 9 4 9 4
1 Sarayu Cheemalapati CR North High School 4 6 4, 5 2 5, 6
1 Genevieve Evans The Potomac School 11 9 4, 4 9 4, 3, 3
1 Mayah Ding Durham Academy 2 4 6, 5 4 6, 6
1 Shane Wattenmaker CR North High School 9 7 4, 4, 4 9 4, 4
1 Suhan Neema Unionville 6 5 5, 5, 4 7 5, 5, 4
1 Aditya Chordiya James Logan High School 1 1 6, 5 1 6, 6
1 Georgia Liu Little Rock Central 5 8 4, 5 6 5, 5
Chamber Code Institution P – J Thompson S1 – R Lies S2 – R Roy
2 Hardeep Mann Thomas Jefferson HSST 7 9 5, 5 2 6, 6
2 Cristian Carillo Western High School 2 7 5, 5 5 5, 6
2 Kiersten Hackman Durham Academy 5 9 5, 5 4 5, 6
2 Ali Siddiqui Dougherty Valley High School 11 1 6, 5, 5, 5 8 6, 4, 4, 5
2 Ishan Parasher Loyola School 3 3 6, 6 6 5
2 Esha Karlekar Thomas Jefferson HSST 1 5 5, 6 3 6, 6
2 Clint Corkran Henry Clay High School 10 6 5, 5 9 5, 5
2 Johnny Mou Neuqua Valley High School Unaffiliated 6 8 5, 5 9 4, 5
2 Aparna Srikanth Solon High School 8 9 5 7 5
2 Rhea Maniar Trinity Preparatory School 9 2 5, 6 9 5, 4
2 Jamil Jackson Little Rock Central 4 4 6, 5 1 6, 6
Chamber Code Institution P – I Appelbaum S1 – D Chordiya S2 – N Kruse
3 Patrick Lin Taipei American School 1 9 4, 4 8 5
3 Sanika Jain CR North High School 2 8 4, 4 6 5
3 Vikram Ravi Dougherty Valley High School 7 1 5, 5 7 4
3 Jason Malina Glenbrook North 11 9 4, 4 9 3
3 Madison Kelly Loyola School 6 6 4, 5 2 6
3 Isaiah Sweeney Edina High School 8 3 5, 5 5 5
3 Eshan Haq Solon High School 3 5 5, 4 3 0
3 Riley Lutz Trinity Preparatory School 5 2 5, 5 1 0
3 Rose Walters Little Rock Central 9 4 5 9 0
3 Ananya Pamal Thomas Jefferson HSST 10 7 4, 4 9 0
3 Emilia Hueller Western High School 4 9 4, 4 4 0
Chamber Code Institution P – L Dolan S1 – R Hueller S2 – S Bliss
4 Olivia Pasquerella Loyola School 1 5 4, 4 1 06, 6
4 Alexandra Tarter Glenbrook North 9 4 6, 4 5 6, 4
4 Devarsh Borah Edina High School 7 1 6 7 6
4 Luke Beck Little Rock Central 4 7 4, 4 2 6, 6
4 Zhi Kee Lim James Logan High School 5 6 3, 6 4 5, 5
4 Nova Horrell Evanston Twp High School 12 9 9
4 Peyton Prendergast Pennsbury High School 8 9 3 9 4
4 Miah Yamada CR North High School 11 9 9
4 Lulu Burnside Durham Academy 2 3 5, 5 3 6, 5
4 William Gutierrez Thomas Jefferson HSST 3 2 6, 5 6 5, 5
4 Max Gutfraynd Glenbrook North 10 9 3 9 4
4 Nico Santiago Trinity Preparatory School 6 8 4, 3 8 4, 5
Chamber Code Institution P – E Donaldson S1 – M Matharu S2 – P Venkatesan
5 Aakarsh Garg Solon High School 5 8 3, 4 2 6
5 Alexander Walker CR North High School 10 9 5 8 5
5 Ashlee Kalair Edina High School 11 9 9
5 Neha Potla Unionville 3 4 5, 6 3 6, 6
5 Emma Anderson Loyola School 1 6 5, 5 4 6
5 Ethan Maher The Potomac School 2 2 6, 5 5 6, 6
5 Veedita Pirta Milpitas High School 12 9 9
5 Emilie Fann Gordon Gregory Unaffiliated 7 9 7 6, 5
5 Malcolm Meyn East Chapel Hill High School 9 3 5, 5, 5 6 6, 6, 6
5 Patrick Bai Thomas Jefferson HSST 4 5 6, 5 9 5, 5
5 Mana Fisher Western High School 8 7 5, 5, 5 9 5, 5
5 Maxton Torres Belen Jesuit Prep 6 1 6, 6, 6 1 6, 6, 6
Chamber Code Institution P – R Foster S1 – K White S2 – R Althouse
6 William Scott Pittsburgh Central Catholic 9 8 4 7 2
6 Paula Matias Little Rock Central 8 9 3 9 4
6 Siddartha Rangavajjula Thomas Jefferson HSST 11 9 9 1
6 Jackson Miller Glenbrook North 7 7 4 4 4
6 Adam Berkowitz Glenbrook North 10 9 9 1
6 Kevin Zhou East Chapel Hill High School 6 6 4 3 4
6 Katie Spillane Loyola School 2 2 4, 6 5 4, 4
6 Steven Dimitrakakis Lake Mary Prep 5 3 4, 6 1 5
6 Gianna Colby Western High School 1 1 6, 6 2 5, 0
6 Angelina Douris CR North High School 4 5 3, 3 8 3, 3
6 Ayanna Nayar The Potomac School 3 4 5, 5 6 3