National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK

2021 — NSDA Campus, KY/US
CD
Round 2 Results
Chamber Code Institution S1 – R Althouse S2 – R Hueller
1 Aditya Chordiya James Logan High School 6 5, 4 2 6, 6
1 Georgia Liu Little Rock Central 4 3, 4 1 6, 6
1 Shane Wattenmaker CR North High School 2 4, 3 9 2, 1
1 Suhan Neema Unionville 5 5, 5 8 3, 3
1 Genevieve Evans The Potomac School 7 3 9 2
1 Mayah Ding Durham Academy 8 4, 4 7 3, 3
1 Kyle Dilig Glenbrook North 9 4 9 2
1 Rhea Thakkar Lake Mary Prep 1 4, 4, 4 3 3, 5, 5
1 Neil Arora Glenbrook North 9 4, 4 4 5, 5
1 Dia Jain Edina High School 9 3 6 4
1 Sarayu Cheemalapati CR North High School 3 5, 5 5 4, 5
Chamber Code Institution S1 – N Douris S2 – R Moet-Buonaparte
2 Ishan Parasher Loyola School 1 5, 5 1 6, 6
2 Johnny Mou Neuqua Valley High School Unaffiliated 5 4, 4 9 4, 4
2 Esha Karlekar Thomas Jefferson HSST 4 4 3 6, 6
2 Rhea Maniar Trinity Preparatory School 9 3, 3, 4 6 6, 5
2 Aparna Srikanth Solon High School 3 6, 4 2 6, 6
2 Jamil Jackson Little Rock Central 2 5, 5 4 6, 5
2 Hardeep Mann Thomas Jefferson HSST 7 3, 4 7 6, 5
2 Clint Corkran Henry Clay High School 8 3, 4 9 4, 5
2 Cristian Carillo Western High School 6 4, 3 8 6, 5
2 Kiersten Hackman Durham Academy 9 3 9 6
2 Ali Siddiqui Dougherty Valley High School 9 3, 3 5 5, 4, 5
Chamber Code Institution S1 – M Matharu S2 – R Wang
3 Ananya Pamal Thomas Jefferson HSST 9 4 9 4
3 Jacob Shternberg Glenbrook North 9 9
3 Rose Walters Little Rock Central 7 5, 4 5 4, 5
3 Eshan Haq Solon High School 6 5, 5 7 4, 5
3 Isaiah Sweeney Edina High School 9 3, 4 3 5, 5
3 Vikram Ravi Dougherty Valley High School 5 5, 5 2 6, 6
3 Riley Lutz Trinity Preparatory School 8 6, 3 8 5, 4
3 Emilia Hueller Western High School 3 5, 5 1 6, 6
3 Sanika Jain CR North High School 1 6, 5 9 4, 5
3 Madison Kelly Loyola School 4 5, 5 6 4, 5
3 Patrick Lin Taipei American School 2 6, 6 4 5, 5
3 Jason Malina Glenbrook North 9 3, 4 9 3, 3
Chamber Code Institution S1 – B McKelvie S2 – N Chen
4 Lulu Burnside Durham Academy 6 6, 5 4 05
4 William Gutierrez Thomas Jefferson HSST 1 6, 5 2 06
4 Luke Beck Little Rock Central 2 6, 6 8 05
4 Zhi Kee Lim James Logan High School 9 5, 5 5 05
4 Alexandra Tarter Glenbrook North 9 5, 5 6 05
4 Devarsh Borah Edina High School 9 5, 5 3 06
4 Max Gutfraynd Glenbrook North 5 5, 5, 5 9 04
4 Nico Santiago Trinity Preparatory School 7 6, 5 7 05
4 Olivia Pasquerella Loyola School 3 6, 5 1 06
4 Peyton Prendergast Pennsbury High School 8 6, 5 9 04
4 Miah Yamada CR North High School 4 5, 6 9 04
4 Nova Horrell Evanston Twp High School 9 9
Chamber Code Institution S1 – L Walters S2 – R Roy
5 Malcolm Meyn East Chapel Hill High School 6 5, 5 9 6, 4
5 Emma Anderson Loyola School 4 5, 6 1 6, 6
5 Veedita Pirta Milpitas High School 9 4 5 6
5 Patrick Bai Thomas Jefferson HSST 9 4, 5 2 6, 6
5 Emilie Fann Gordon Gregory Unaffiliated 2 6, 6 6 6, 5
5 Mana Fisher Western High School 3 5, 6 8 5, 5
5 Ashlee Kalair Edina High School 9 4 9 4
5 Neha Potla Unionville 9 5, 6 3 6, 6
5 Maxton Torres Belen Jesuit Prep 1 6, 6 7 5, 6
5 Alexander Walker CR North High School 7 5, 5 9 4, 5
5 Ethan Maher The Potomac School 5 5, 6 4 6, 6
5 Aakarsh Garg Solon High School 8 5, 5 9 5, 4
Chamber Code Institution S1 – P Venkatesan S2 – S Bliss
6 Jackson Miller Glenbrook North 5 5, 5 7 6, 5
6 Steven Dimitrakakis Lake Mary Prep 1 6, 6 8 5, 4
6 Ayanna Nayar The Potomac School 4 6, 6 3 5, 5
6 Kevin Zhou East Chapel Hill High School 6 5, 5 2 6, 6
6 Angelina Douris CR North High School 9 4 4 6, 4
6 Gianna Colby Western High School 2 6, 6, 6 1 6, 5
6 William Scott Pittsburgh Central Catholic 7 5 6 6
6 Paula Matias Little Rock Central 8 4, 5 9 3, 5
6 Siddartha Rangavajjula Thomas Jefferson HSST 9 9
6 Adam Berkowitz Glenbrook North 9 5 9 5
6 Katie Spillane Loyola School 3 6, 6 5 6, 4