Yale University Invitational 2021

2021 — NSDA Campus, US
Round 6 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result Aff Points Neg Points
Princeton CB Lexington AK
Allison Aldridge
Neg
30
30
Milton AT Montville NP
Elias Altman
Aff
30
28
Unionville MG Strake Jesuit DA
Annie Wang
Neg
28
29
Lake Highland Prep AV Loveless Academic Magnet Program RR
Saied Beckford
Neg
30
30
BASIS Peoria PY Byram Hills AK
Grant Brown
Aff
29
29
West Des Moines Valley JS Oak Grove AA
Curtis Chang
Neg
27
28
Lake Nona BJ Solebury LN
Grant Chmielewski
Neg
28
28
Acton-Boxborough AM Randolph CC
Dinesh Chopra
Aff
28
27
Village RB Strake Jesuit NW
Andrea Chow
Aff
29
29
Princeton VC Evergreen Valley SS
Mariana Colicchio
Aff
30
28
Needham LF Lake Highland Prep YA
Anthony Cui
Neg
29
29
Charlotte Latin EL King AT
Keshav Dandu
Aff
29
28
Mission San Jose SR Lexington AR
Abhilash Datti
Aff
29
29
Academy Of Classical Christian Studies JM Lexington CH
Anthony Survance
Neg
29
30
Walt Whitman EY Catonsville AT
Cyprian Dumas
Aff
30
30
Park City NL Byram Hills SH
Eric Endsley
Neg
29
29
Thomas Jefferson HSST AP Millburn ST
Naomi Robles
Neg
29
29
American Heritage Broward EM Harrison MB
Nathan Frenkel
Neg
30
30
American Heritage Broward SS Memorial BD
Luke Gastelu
Aff
30
30
Charlotte Country Day AC McDowell JJ
Kukie Srivastava
Aff
29
29
Edgemont Junior-Senior AA Millburn WW
Wyatt Hatfield
Neg
29
29
Westford AW King CP
David Herrera
Neg
29
29
Lexington AG Chaminade ZS
Devin Jiang
Aff
29
29
Sam Barlow EL Strake Jesuit MS
Animesh Joshi
Neg
29
28
Durham BG Monta Vista RD
Amy Nyberg
Aff
29
29
Syosset ML American Heritage Broward MC
Mark Kivimaki
Neg
28
28
Princeton JG Ardrey Kell SG
Scott Klein
Neg
28
28
Lexington JB West Des Moines Valley MM
Rohit Lakshman
Aff
29
29
Mountain View EN West Des Moines Valley RT
Andrew Lee
Aff
28
28
Scarsdale JT Roeper RL
Patrick Li
Neg
28
29
Bronx Science IP Ardrey Kell SA
Dayanand Bhojak
Aff
28
27
Edgemont Junior-Senior AJ West Des Moines Valley CK
T.J. Maher
Aff
28
28
Bronx Science KH Clover Hill MM
Ashish Tripathi
Neg
29
29
Dublin AL American Heritage Broward JA
Aphe Astrachan
Neg
27
27
Pennsbury EH Ridge SN
Daniel Miller
Aff
29
29
Princeton ML Olympia BO
Eshwar Mohan
Neg
29
30
Bronx Science NK Stuyvesant LC
Jacob Nails
Neg
29
29
West Des Moines Valley SJ Strake Jesuit VM
Amulya Natchukuri
Neg
29
30
Montville AA Monta Vista KR
Ananya Natchukuri
Neg
29
29
Byram Hills EW Millburn AK
Parth Misra
Aff
28
27
Unionville PW Mission San Jose SB
Temitope Ogundare
Neg
29
29
Millburn EC Hunter AL
Rajesh Panda
Aff
29
29
Westford AP Ridge VS
Joshua Philip
Neg
28
29
Holy Trinity Episcopal BL North Mecklenburg PM
Reid Pinckard
Neg
29
30
Harrison JC Brophy SA
Sophia Ploucha
Aff
29
28
Hunter AH Strake Jesuit HZ
Anand Rao
Neg
28
28
Bronx Science TB Syosset BL
Jim Gray
Neg
28
28
Millburn BW Pennsbury GB
Ezekiel Matous
Neg
26
30
Syosset LG Claudia Taylor Johnson AP
Tajaih Robinson
Aff
30
30
Millburn AX Sharon RG
Arshita Sandhiparthi
Aff
30
30
Unionville AS Princeton ND
Owen Sayre
Neg
28
29
Summit MR Lexington AMa
Stephen Scopa
Aff
28
28
James Logan SM Pittsburgh Central Catholic EF
Jude Sims-Barber
Aff
28
28
Hoover SL Brophy CC
Matthew Slencsak
Aff
28
28
Acton-Boxborough AK Olympia OE
Aeryn Smith
Neg
28
29
Dr. Phillips AD Ridge DJ
Richard Li
Aff
29
29
La Salle TP Scarsdale OL
Abishek Stanley
Aff
29
29
Strake Jesuit JW Scripps Ranch AS
Favian Sun
Neg
29
29
Lake Highland Prep PS Lincoln JR
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
Aff
30
29
Colonial Forge SR Charlotte Latin AP
Neville Tom
Neg
29
29
Stuyvesant MZ Memorial DX
Nathaniel Tran
Neg
29
30
Montville SH Harrison TB
Calvin Tyler
Aff
29
29
Montville AM Harrison EM
Carolyn Vicari
Neg
28
29
Dulles TY Montville RP
Jake Vigeant
Aff
29
28
American Heritage Broward NR Lexington VM
Ben Waldman
Neg
29
28
Holy Ghost Prep MM Hunter AI
Zac Davis
Neg
26
28
Lexington FM Flintridge Prep TV
Josh Li
Neg
29
29
Lovejoy JV Randolph JP
Christine Anthony
Neg
28
28
Scarsdale BS Peachtree Ridge RL
Tyler Wood
Aff
29
29
Needham TL Aff BYE