Yale University Invitational 2021

2021 — NSDA Campus, US
Round 5 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result Aff Points Neg Points
Scripps Ranch AS Milton AT
Allison Aldridge
Aff
30
30
Randolph JP Harrison JC
Amelia Ritenour
Aff
28
28
Mission San Jose SB Edgemont Junior-Senior AA
Aphe Astrachan
Aff
30
29
Harrison TB Holy Ghost Prep MM
Saied Beckford
Aff
29
27
Monta Vista KR American Heritage Broward NR
Grant Brown
Neg
29
29
Lexington AK Bronx Science NK
Curtis Chang
Aff
29
29
American Heritage Broward JA Scarsdale JT
Andrew Chin
Neg
29
29
Lexington AMa Montville AM
Grant Chmielewski
Neg
28
28
Syosset BL La Salle TP
Dinesh Chopra
Neg
28
28
Lexington AR Pennsbury EH
Andrea Chow
Aff
28
28
Millburn ST Lake Nona BJ
Mariana Colicchio
Aff
27
30
Claudia Taylor Johnson AP Princeton VC
Wyatt Hatfield
Aff
30
30
West Des Moines Valley RT American Heritage Broward SS
Keshav Dandu
Neg
29
29
Olympia OE Walt Whitman EY
Abhilash Datti
Neg
28
29
Strake Jesuit VM Stuyvesant MZ
Zac Davis
Neg
29
29
Memorial BD Strake Jesuit JW
Cyprian Dumas
Neg
0
Charlotte Latin AP Acton-Boxborough AK
Abishek Stanley
Aff
29
28
Olympia BO Village RB
Bennett Fees
Aff
30
30
Ridge VS Unionville PW
Nathan Frenkel
Neg
29
29
Loveless Academic Magnet Program RR Mission San Jose SR
Luke Gastelu
Neg
29
30
Clover Hill MM Needham TL
Chianli Hang
Aff
29
29
Hunter AL Lexington FM
Marc Hankin
Neg
29
29
Memorial DX Lexington JB
David Herrera
Aff
29
29
North Mecklenburg PM BASIS Peoria PY
Animesh Joshi
Neg
29
29
Oak Grove AA Millburn EC
Ildar Khabibrakhmanovk
Aff
29
29
Catonsville AT Dublin AL
Mark Kivimaki
Aff
29
28
Lake Highland Prep YA Syosset LG
Rohit Lakshman
Neg
29
29
Strake Jesuit DA Lake Highland Prep AV
Andrew Lee
Neg
29
29
Sharon RG Acton-Boxborough AM
Patrick Li
Aff
28
28
Brophy SA Bronx Science IP
Richard Li
Aff
28
28
Roeper RL West Des Moines Valley JS
Jacob Nails
Aff
29
29
Pittsburgh Central Catholic EF Needham LF
Anandhi Manikantan
Neg
28
29
Randolph CC Westford AP
Ezekiel Matous
Aff
27
26
Lincoln JR Academy Of Classical Christian Studies JM
David McGinnis
Neg
28
29
Brophy CC Montville SH
Parth Misra
Neg
30
30
Ardrey Kell SG West Des Moines Valley SJ
Eshwar Mohan
Neg
28
29
Flintridge Prep TV Scarsdale BS
Justin Smith
Neg
30
30
Scarsdale OL Sam Barlow EL
Amulya Natchukuri
Neg
29
29
Strake Jesuit NW Thomas Jefferson HSST AP
Ananya Natchukuri
Aff
29
29
Harrison MB Princeton JG
Temitope Ogundare
Aff
29
29
Peachtree Ridge RL Charlotte Latin EL
Joshua Philip
Aff
29
28
Millburn AK Charlotte Country Day AC
Reid Pinckard
Aff
28
27
Monta Vista RD Holy Trinity Episcopal BL
Sophia Ploucha
Neg
29
29
Strake Jesuit MS Byram Hills EW
Anand Rao
Aff
28
29
Pennsbury GB Bronx Science KH
Symone Whalin
Neg
29
30
Hunter AI Durham BG
Nethmin Liyanage
Neg
28
28
Strake Jesuit HZ Lake Highland Prep PS
Alex Rivera
Neg
28
28
Byram Hills SH Lexington AG
Tajaih Robinson
Aff
30
30
McDowell JJ Westford AW
Naomi Robles
Neg
29
29
Ridge SN James Logan SM
Arshita Sandhiparthi
Aff
30
30
West Des Moines Valley CK Montville AA
Owen Sayre
Aff
29
28
King CP Mountain View EN
Stephen Scopa
Neg
28
28
Ardrey Kell SA Millburn BW
Pothiraj Selvaraj
Aff
27
26
Stuyvesant LC Park City NL
Matthew Slencsak
Neg
28
29
Ridge DJ Edgemont Junior-Senior AJ
Aeryn Smith
Neg
28
29
Montville NP Dr. Phillips AD
Victor Chen
Aff
28
28
King AT Unionville MG
Carolyn Vicari
Neg
27
28
Byram Hills AK Syosset ML
Favian Sun
Aff
29
29
Montville RP Unionville AS
Anthony Survance
Aff
28
28
Harrison EM Princeton CB
Devin Jiang
Neg
29
30
Lexington VM American Heritage Broward EM
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
Neg
29
29
Lexington CH Princeton ML
Neville Tom
Neg
29
29
Princeton ND Summit MR
Nathaniel Tran
Aff
29
29
Evergreen Valley SS Dulles TY
Calvin Tyler
Neg
29
29
American Heritage Broward MC Millburn AX
Ben Waldman
Neg
28
29
West Des Moines Valley MM Lovejoy JV
Annie Wang
Aff
29
29
Chaminade ZS Colonial Forge SR
Harry Wang
Neg
28
29
Solebury LN Hunter AH
Tyler Wood
Neg
28
28
Millburn WW Hoover SL
lila lavender
Aff
28
27
Bronx Science TB Neg BYE