Yale University Invitational 2021

2021 — NSDA Campus, US
CON
Round 3 Results
Chamber Code Institution P – I Appelbaum S1 – A Poghosyan S2 – C Siva
1 Mehak Sankhla Solon High School 11 9 9
1 Andy Lu Desert Vista High School 12 9 2
1 Eva Egeghy Riverside High School 8 9 8
1 Melodie Barrau Dreyfoos School of the Arts 1 2 1
1 Prakriti Saxena Monte Vista 3 7 9
1 Zachary Chen Boston Latin School 2 9 7
1 Aidan Sullivan Xaverian High School 9 1 9
1 Hriday Shankar Dougherty Valley High School 10 5 9
1 Jordan Melamed American Heritage Palm Beach 4 6 6
1 Ruth Walters Little Rock Central 7 8 4
1 Liv Bush-Moline Highland Park High School 5 4 5
1 Shrey Bahl Plano West Sr High School 6 3 3
Chamber Code Institution P – M Campbell S1 – F Kim S2 – L Crady
2 Jemma Parsons Xaverian High School 9 1 6
2 Robert Baker Hoover HS 11 9 9
2 Jasmine Kaur Poly Prep Country Day School 6 8 7
2 Hamza Mohiuddin Dougherty Valley High School 7 9 8
2 Briana Bernath Highland Park High School 10 9 9
2 Lucas Guan Palo Alto High School 4 2 4
2 Abigail Hahn Charlotte Catholic High School 3 7 1
2 Justin Zhu Plano West Sr High School 2 5 2
2 William Gutierrez Thomas Jefferson HSST 1 4 3
2 Malcolm Meyn East Chapel Hill High School 8 6 9
2 Jake Zeng American Heritage Broward HS 5 3 5
Chamber Code Institution P – J Bethea III S1 – A Resnick S2 – B Terrell
3 Peyton Prendergast Pennsbury High School 10 9 9
3 Kevin Zhou East Chapel Hill High School 6 8 6
3 Anish Beeram Saint Mary's Hall 3 3 1
3 Ellington Fagan The Bronx High School Of Science 2 6 2
3 Gatik Trivedi Dougherty Valley High School 4 4 4
3 Rebecca Gomez Pembroke Pines Charter High School 9 9 7
3 Samanvitha Dammalapati Thomas Jefferson HSST 1 1 5
3 Tyler Wartmann Dreyfoos School of the Arts 7 5 9
3 Maeve Lovell Highland Park High School 5 2 3
3 Emma Curd Hoover HS 8 7 8
Chamber Code Institution P – M Bakke S1 – S Bahl S2 – S Yin
4 Eyton Ng Poly Prep Country Day School 10 9 9
4 Ayden Fisher Westwood 8 9 7
4 Benjamin Grimes Palo Alto High School 3 6 9
4 Riley Lutz Trinity Preparatory School 6 3 4
4 Nora Bourouihiya Western High School 9 8 8
4 Jillian Dettman Jupiter High School 7 7 5
4 Josh Gerber Highland Park High School 2 1 1
4 Nika Farokhzad Milton Academy 4 2 3
4 Isaac Kan Desert Vista High School 1 5 2
4 Colette Sarli-Freeman Brecksville Broadview Hts High School 5 4 6
Chamber Code Institution P – N Chen S1 – D Sanders S2 – T Jenny
5 Emily Gonzalez Pembroke Pines Charter High School 6 7 9
5 Anjali Nambudiri East Ridge High School 5 8 4
5 Isaac Callahan Millburn High School 7 9 2
5 Alexander Ilacqua The Village High School 4 6 3
5 Liv Steinhardt Ransom Everglades 8 5 8
5 Natalie Pang Seven Lakes High School 1 4 1
5 Tyler Luu James Logan High School 2 2 7
5 Jonathan Wu Naperville Central 3 3 6
5 Rishi Potipireddi Dougherty Valley High School 9 9 5
5 Celia Mayfield Jonesboro 10 1 9
Chamber Code Institution P – C Sprouse S1 – B Guan S2 – H Frase
6 Pulindu Weeraskera Stuyvesant High School 12 9 9
6 Maya Nelson Boston Latin School 4 3 5
6 Sahana Vivek Dougherty Valley High School 1 7 4
6 Sabrina Estevez Hoover HS 6 6 3
6 Emily Lawrence East Ridge High School 2 2 1
6 Lauren Wong American Heritage Broward HS 8 9 8
6 Lotanna Mogbo Episcopal Collegiate School 11 9 9
6 Rohan Bendapudi The Village High School 5 4 6
6 Ben Antonow Palo Alto High School 10 5 9
6 Olivia Pasquerella Loyola School 3 1 2
6 Anya Ayyappan Dougherty Valley High School 7 9 7
6 Patrick Lu Plano West Sr High School 9 8 9
Chamber Code Institution P – G Crow S1 – M Tazari S2 – V Wei
7 Suhan Neema Unionville 9 9 9
7 Ashwin Sasane Ridge High School 1 4 5
7 Vikram Ravi Dougherty Valley High School 5 7 4
7 Dinah Landsman The Bronx High School Of Science 4 2 8
7 Aman Ravishankar Naperville Central 11 5 2
7 Sri Madabhushi Pembroke Pines Charter High School 12 9 9
7 Julia Duan Plano West Sr High School 3 6 1
7 Sophie Reynolds Episcopal Collegiate School 2 3 6
7 Ananya Pamal Thomas Jefferson HSST 8 8 9
7 Marco Friedman Highland Park High School 10 9 9
7 Susan Rossano Nova High School 6 1 3
7 Aparna Srikanth Solon High School 7 9 7
Chamber Code Institution P – S Gupta S1 – S Wasserman S2 – T Barrett
8 Harrison Winton Wellington 7 6 8
8 Siraj Virjay Lake Mary Prep 9 9 9
8 Aryaman Goenka Stuyvesant High School 6 7 6
8 Shreya Singh James Logan High School 3 4 2
8 Iris Cheng Seven Lakes High School 2 1 4
8 Cyrus Khorassani American Heritage Palm Beach 1 5 5
8 Eric Page McDowell HS 8 8 7
8 Gloria Baek Naperville North High School 4 3 3
8 Sarah Yousif Saline High School 5 2 1
Chamber Code Institution P – O Okoruwa S1 – C Mofu S2 – S Eller
9 Mya Goodridge American Heritage Palm Beach 9 9 9
9 Aakarsh Garg Solon High School 6 2 6
9 Miya Okuda Lake Highland Preparatory School 5 5 3
9 Abaigael Savio Dougherty Valley High School 4 6 2
9 Madison Kelly Loyola School 3 3 5
9 Patrick Bai Thomas Jefferson HSST 2 4 4
9 Anmay Gupta James B Conant High School 7 7 7
9 William Scott Pittsburgh Central Catholic 8 8 8
9 Zubayer Mahbub The Bronx High School Of Science 1 1 1
Chamber Code Institution P – B Stanchik S1 – A Cuellar-Mayoral S2 – S Culpepper
10 Niki Khare Thomas Jefferson HSST 8 2 6
10 Arik Karim Dreyfoos School of the Arts 3 8 7
10 Jamil Jackson Little Rock Central 9 7 8
10 Mitsuki Jiang Bellaire 5 4 1
10 Thraya Seelam Trinity Preparatory School 10 9 9
10 Ishan Parasher Loyola School 6 1 3
10 Jasmine Morales Pembroke Pines Charter High School 4 6 5
10 Michel Kaiser American Heritage Palm Beach 2 5 4
10 Faiz Siddiqi Dougherty Valley High School 7 9 9
10 Abhinav Chellury Plano West Sr High School 1 3 2
Chamber Code Institution P – G Prince S1 – G Allman S2 – K Potter-Oliveri
11 Joey Huang Ridge High School 12 9 9
11 James Patrick Brecksville Broadview Hts High School 7 4 6
11 Sophia Osborne Suncoast Comm High School 2 7 1
11 Akshaya Ravi Natick High School 3 6 5
11 Kyla  Rosin The Bronx High School Of Science 5 2 3
11 Gargee Piplani Dougherty Valley High School 9 9 9
11 Ethan Maher The Potomac School 4 5 8
11 Ray Min Pine View School 10 8 2
11 Helen Liang Naperville Central 8 9 9
11 Jessica Xu Plano West Sr High School 11 9 7
11 Liam Reaser Thomas Jefferson HSST 1 3 4
11 Daniel Leshem Highland Park High School 6 1 9
Chamber Code Institution P – T Trout McIntyre S1 – A Jaoudi S2 – J Bougiamas
13 Steven Dimitrakakis Lake Mary Prep 10 8 9
13 Joey Rubas Naperville Central 2 9 1
13 Cristian Carillo Western High School 7 1 4
13 Georgia Liu Little Rock Central 8 7 6
13 Katie Spillane Loyola School 5 3 2
13 Parker De Deker Neenah High School 1 2 3
13 Aditya Chordiya James Logan High School 4 6 8
13 MirMattia Ottaviani Mercer Island High School 6 9 9
13 Meher Harjani Millburn High School 9 5 7
13 Bridget ONeill Cardinal Newman High School 3 4 5
Chamber Code Institution P – E Donaldson S1 – L Bailey-Murray S2 – W Atchisson
14 Jay Siva Thomas Jefferson HSST 1 5 5
14 Luqmaan Thein Pleasantville High School 6 7 8
14 Rushil Chemudur Dougherty Valley High School 5 6 7
14 Thomas Bakos The Bronx High School Of Science 7 4 4
14 Noah Hersh Highland Park High School 10 9 9
14 Daniel Liu Lake Highland Preparatory School 9 9 9
14 Rasika Sriram Pembroke Pines Charter High School 3 8 1
14 Neil Gupta Plano West Sr High School 2 2 6
14 Sydney Burns Desert Vista High School 4 1 3
14 Hans Elasri Oak Grove HS 8 3 2
Chamber Code Institution P – N Duca S1 – J Moore S2 – M Brown
15 Dashiell DeStefano Ransom Everglades 2 5 4
15 Rian Mofu Charlotte Catholic High School 11 2 5
15 Steven Teh The Bronx High School Of Science 3 1 2
15 Anna Irmetova Westwood 6 7 7
15 Madison Resnick Florida Virtual School Flex 9-12 1 3 1
15 Anisha Talreja Thomas Jefferson HSST 4 9 9
15 Yaxuan Li Naperville North High School 10 8 6
15 Tamsin Connerly Milton Academy 8 9 3
15 Mohammad Nikahd Desert Vista High School 9 4 9
15 Arjun Premnath Dougherty Valley High School 5 9 9
15 Marcos Perez Poly Prep Country Day School 7 6 8
Chamber Code Institution P – K Schwab S1 – D Baloche S2 – J Joseph
16 Krystal Tran Pine View School 1 4 9
16 Simrith Ranjan Thomas Jefferson HSST 8 9 1
16 Oceana Zhu The Bronx High School Of Science 6 5 6
16 Shree Manivel Ridge High School 11 9 5
16 Amit Konda Plano West Sr High School 7 2 3
16 Zhaklene Sanders Stuyvesant High School 3 8 2
16 Pranav Boddupalli H D Jacobs High School 2 3 8
16 Morgan Hirsch Highland Park High School 12 9 9
16 Aidan Dever Catholic Memorial School 10 7 9
16 Rani Vakharia Dougherty Valley High School 5 6 4
16 Charlie Blackwell Dreyfoos School of the Arts 9 9 9
16 Srjana Srivatsa Plano West Sr High School 4 1 7
Chamber Code Institution P – J Epoyun S1 – M Mou S2 – R Perdue
17 Evelyn Huang Louis D. Brandeis 1 2 1
17 Eston Kuwahara Monte Vista 4 9 5
17 Mayah Ding Durham Academy 6 3 6
17 William Tong Naperville Central 3 1 3
17 Zachary Poe Walt Whitman 7 7 8
17 Grace Marshall McNeil High School 11 9 9
17 Taj Jethwani-Keyser The Bronx High School Of Science 5 5 4
17 Yitzak Given Jupiter High School 8 6 9
17 Mason Satterwhite Wellington 10 9 9
17 Thomas Chen Montville 2 4 2
17 Kush Rajesh Dougherty Valley High School 9 8 7
Chamber Code Institution P – T Min S1 – M Kazmi S2 – N Manohar
18 Hemanshu Boppana Naperville North High School 3 3 4
18 Ethan Wilkes John Paul Stevens High School 1 2 2
18 Nicholas Ostheimer FAU High School 6 4 3
18 Ridwan Azam The Bronx High School Of Science 8 8 6
18 Kelly Gibbs Jupiter High School 7 7 9
18 Gabriella Farrell McDowell HS 11 9 8
18 Caroline Zhang East Ridge High School 9 9 9
18 Anjali Shah Naperville Central 10 9 9
18 Yik Suen Lung Monte Vista 5 6 7
18 Asia Crowley Durham Academy 2 1 1
18 Krishiv Dhupar Syosset High School 4 5 5
Chamber Code Institution P – C Rodriguez S1 – A Southern S2 – J Kaiser
19 Nitya Garg Dougherty Valley High School 9 5 9
19 Colin Chase Highland Park High School 8 3 7
19 Kenneth Chen East Ridge High School 2 2 1
19 Maya Poghosyan Dublin High 6 4 4
19 Timothy Short Central Catholic 10 9 3
19 Yarden Shestopal Newton South High School 5 6 5
19 Ramesh Perera-Olivo The Bronx High School Of Science 7 7 9
19 Adrian Baek Redlands High School 1 1 2
19 Leo Yu Plano West Sr High School 3 9 8
19 Olivia Eads The Potomac School 4 8 6
Chamber Code Institution P – W Rubas S1 – P Chander S2 – P Kieklak
20 Christopher Gagliardi Natick High School 8 6 3
20 Reese Barrett Jupiter High School 6 4 2
20 Charlotte Delany McNeil High School 10 9 9
20 Grace Kim Walt Whitman 11 9 7
20 Grace Rosenberg Highland Park High School 9 8 5
20 Michael Moschello Ridge High School 7 1 9
20 Divyanshi Kukreja James Logan High School 3 3 1
20 Benjamin Whitfield Suncoast Comm High School 2 2 8
20 Akash Prabhakar Stuyvesant High School 5 5 4
20 Rahm Rodkey The Bronx High School Of Science 4 7 9
20 Katie Fiore Asheville High School 1 9 6
Chamber Code Institution P – A Sanka S1 – J Garza S2 – M Davis
22 Pranav Garigipati Dublin High 5 3 2
22 Ryan Healy Xaverian High School 8 7 9
22 Atharv Kulkarni Plano West Sr High School 2 1 1
22 Romi Drubetskoy The Bronx High School Of Science 4 5 7
22 Mridul Prasad Dougherty Valley High School 6 9 6
22 Risha Jain Monte Vista 3 2 8
22 Dhruv Raval James B Conant High School 7 6 4
22 Eshan Haq Solon High School 10 9 5
22 Sasha DiMare American Heritage Palm Beach 1 4 3
22 Serena Young Lake Highland Preparatory School 9 8 9
Chamber Code Institution P – J Perez S1 – R Chemudur S2 – R Freedman
23 Saloni Shah Thomas Jefferson HSST 12 9 4
23 Jayantha Kantamneni Dreyfoos School of the Arts 1 1 7
23 Nicole Goldun Xaverian High School 10 7 9
23 Max Leach Western High School 3 5 5
23 Vasunandan Dar Naperville Central 4 4 9
23 Grace Bolling Pennsbury High School 9 6 2
23 Annabelle Zhang Millburn High School 7 3 8
23 Fadhil Lawal Seven Lakes High School 8 9 1
23 Emma Anderson Loyola School 6 8 9
23 Amran Hudda Monte Vista 2 9 3
23 Catherine Ndovu East Ridge High School 11 9 9
23 Angelena Bougiamas The Bronx High School Of Science 5 2 6
Chamber Code Institution P – M Levkovitz S1 – A Lodhi S2 – S Sarli-Freeman
24 Reya Brahmbhatt Ridge High School 1 6 2
24 Kiran Spencer American Heritage Palm Beach 5 7 9
24 Saanika Gupta Dougherty Valley High School 4 4 3
24 Helen Katz East Chapel Hill High School 9 5 9
24 Andrea Li Stuyvesant High School 6 3 4
24 Samuel Gonser Catholic Memorial School 10 9 7
24 Vivikta Rao Thomas Jefferson HSST 3 1 1
24 Zachary Wu Naperville North High School 2 2 8
24 Rhea Thakkar Lake Mary Prep 8 8 6
24 Camila Alatorre Seven Lakes High School 7 9 5
Chamber Code Institution P – B Cavet S1 – D Slaughter S2 – S Ayyappan
25 Samira Sinha Monte Vista 4 9 9
25 Samuel Berlin Hawken 10 9 9
25 Corina Aniceto Seven Lakes High School 1 3 1
25 Samantha Chklovskii The Bronx High School Of Science 2 1 2
25 Ginny Kim Ridge High School 5 8 7
25 Maria Gaitan Western High School 9 7 4
25 Varun Vaid Naperville North High School 6 6 6
25 Lakshmi Sritan Motati Thomas Jefferson HSST 8 5 8
25 Harini Kumar Asheville High School 3 4 3
25 Isabel Hoffman Neenah High School 7 2 5