Yale University Invitational 2021

2021 — NSDA Campus, US
CON
Round 1 Results
Chamber Code Institution S1 – A Maher S2 – S Kumar
1 Prakriti Saxena Monte Vista 3 1
1 Aidan Sullivan Xaverian High School 7 3
1 Melodie Barrau Dreyfoos School of the Arts 1 2
1 Andy Lu Desert Vista High School 5 9
1 Eva Egeghy Riverside High School 9 8
1 Zachary Chen Boston Latin School 9 9
1 Mehak Sankhla Solon High School 9 7
1 Hriday Shankar Dougherty Valley High School 8 4
1 Jordan Melamed American Heritage Palm Beach 6 5
1 Ruth Walters Little Rock Central 9 9
1 Liv Bush-Moline Highland Park High School 4 9
1 Shrey Bahl Plano West Sr High School 2 6
Chamber Code Institution S1 – J Joseph S2 – S Wasserman
2 Justin Zhu Plano West Sr High School 7 4
2 Jake Zeng American Heritage Broward HS 2 9
2 Hamza Mohiuddin Dougherty Valley High School 8 7
2 Jasmine Kaur Poly Prep Country Day School 3 8
2 William Gutierrez Thomas Jefferson HSST 5 1
2 Jemma Parsons Xaverian High School 6 5
2 Lucas Guan Palo Alto High School 4 3
2 Malcolm Meyn East Chapel Hill High School 9 6
2 Briana Bernath Highland Park High School 9 9
2 Abigail Hahn Charlotte Catholic High School 1 2
2 Robert Baker Hoover HS 9 9
Chamber Code Institution S1 – M Osborne S2 – R Freedman
3 Kevin Zhou East Chapel Hill High School 4 8
3 Anish Beeram Saint Mary's Hall 3 1
3 Tyler Wartmann Dreyfoos School of the Arts 7 7
3 Rebecca Gomez Pembroke Pines Charter High School 5 4
3 Ellington Fagan The Bronx High School Of Science 6 5
3 Samanvitha Dammalapati Thomas Jefferson HSST 1 3
3 Maeve Lovell Highland Park High School 2 2
3 Peyton Prendergast Pennsbury High School 9 6
3 Emma Curd Hoover HS 9 9
3 Gatik Trivedi Dougherty Valley High School 8 9
Chamber Code Institution S1 – R Heyman S2 – S Prasad
4 Jillian Dettman Jupiter High School 5 5
4 Riley Lutz Trinity Preparatory School 6 1
4 Josh Gerber Highland Park High School 8 6
4 Eyton Ng Poly Prep Country Day School 7 7
4 Colette Sarli-Freeman Brecksville Broadview Hts High School 2 4
4 Benjamin Grimes Palo Alto High School 1 8
4 Nora Bourouihiya Western High School 9 9
4 Isaac Kan Desert Vista High School 3 3
4 Nika Farokhzad Milton Academy 4 2
4 Ayden Fisher Westwood 9 9
Chamber Code Institution S1 – B Ai S2 – N Khare
5 Rishi Potipireddi Dougherty Valley High School 8 7
5 Emily Gonzalez Pembroke Pines Charter High School 5 8
5 Celia Mayfield Jonesboro 6 1
5 Tyler Luu James Logan High School 1 5
5 Alexander Ilacqua The Village High School 3 6
5 Natalie Pang Seven Lakes High School 2 2
5 Isaac Callahan Millburn High School 9 9
5 Jonathan Wu Naperville Central 4 3
5 Liv Steinhardt Ransom Everglades 9 9
5 Anjali Nambudiri East Ridge High School 7 4
Chamber Code Institution S1 – A Resnick S2 – S Neema
6 Sabrina Estevez Hoover HS 4 1
6 Ben Antonow Palo Alto High School 7 4
6 Rohan Bendapudi The Village High School 9 5
6 Lotanna Mogbo Episcopal Collegiate School 9 6
6 Emily Lawrence East Ridge High School 3 7
6 Lauren Wong American Heritage Broward HS 8 9
6 Maya Nelson Boston Latin School 5 9
6 Sahana Vivek Dougherty Valley High School 2 3
6 Pulindu Weeraskera Stuyvesant High School 9 9
6 Olivia Pasquerella Loyola School 9 9
6 Anya Ayyappan Dougherty Valley High School 1 2
6 Patrick Lu Plano West Sr High School 6 8
Chamber Code Institution S1 – H ONeill
7 Julia Duan Plano West Sr High School 8
7 Dinah Landsman The Bronx High School Of Science 3
7 Ananya Pamal Thomas Jefferson HSST 7
7 Aman Ravishankar Naperville Central 5
7 Sri Madabhushi Pembroke Pines Charter High School 9
7 Sophie Reynolds Episcopal Collegiate School 4
7 Suhan Neema Unionville 9
7 Vikram Ravi Dougherty Valley High School 6
7 Susan Rossano Nova High School 9
7 Marco Friedman Highland Park High School 9
7 Ashwin Sasane Ridge High School 2
7 Aparna Srikanth Solon High School 1
Chamber Code Institution S1 – P Chander S2 – j potipireddi
8 Shreya Singh James Logan High School 5 3
8 Siraj Virjay Lake Mary Prep 9 8
8 Iris Cheng Seven Lakes High School 6 4
8 Cyrus Khorassani American Heritage Palm Beach 4 1
8 Gloria Baek Naperville North High School 3 6
8 Eric Page McDowell HS 2 5
8 Sarah Yousif Saline High School 1 2
8 Harrison Winton Wellington 8 9
8 Hailee Youn Roslyn High School 9 9
8 Aryaman Goenka Stuyvesant High School 7 7
Chamber Code Institution S1 – K Potter-Oliveri S2 – L Bailey-Murray
9 William Scott Pittsburgh Central Catholic 8 8
9 Patrick Bai Thomas Jefferson HSST 5 1
9 Zubayer Mahbub The Bronx High School Of Science 6 7
9 Aakarsh Garg Solon High School 4 5
9 Mya Goodridge American Heritage Palm Beach 9 9
9 Anmay Gupta James B Conant High School 7 6
9 Miya Okuda Lake Highland Preparatory School 2 4
9 Abaigael Savio Dougherty Valley High School 3 2
9 Madison Kelly Loyola School 1 3
Chamber Code Institution S1 – B Piotrowski S2 – T Shippling
10 Mitsuki Jiang Bellaire 2 7
10 Thraya Seelam Trinity Preparatory School 9 9
10 Faiz Siddiqi Dougherty Valley High School 4 4
10 Arik Karim Dreyfoos School of the Arts 7 6
10 Jasmine Morales Pembroke Pines Charter High School 3 9
10 Michel Kaiser American Heritage Palm Beach 1 5
10 Ishan Parasher Loyola School 9 2
10 Abhinav Chellury Plano West Sr High School 5 1
10 Jamil Jackson Little Rock Central 6 3
10 Niki Khare Thomas Jefferson HSST 8 8
Chamber Code Institution S1 – L Badri S2 – T Barrett
11 James Patrick Brecksville Broadview Hts High School 1 6
11 Akshaya Ravi Natick High School 7 1
11 Ray Min Pine View School 8 9
11 Sophia Osborne Suncoast Comm High School 2 3
11 Ethan Maher The Potomac School 9 2
11 Kyla  Rosin The Bronx High School Of Science 5 7
11 Jessica Xu Plano West Sr High School 9 9
11 Helen Liang Naperville Central 9 9
11 Joey Huang Ridge High School 4 5
11 Gargee Piplani Dougherty Valley High School 6 4
11 Liam Reaser Thomas Jefferson HSST 3 8
11 Daniel Leshem Highland Park High School 9 9
Chamber Code Institution S1 – R Moet-Buonaparte S2 – V Chokshi
13 Steven Dimitrakakis Lake Mary Prep 8 8
13 Meher Harjani Millburn High School 2 4
13 Cristian Carillo Western High School 1 3
13 Joey Rubas Naperville Central 3 7
13 Bridget ONeill Cardinal Newman High School 4 2
13 Aditya Chordiya James Logan High School 7 1
13 MirMattia Ottaviani Mercer Island High School 9 9
13 Georgia Liu Little Rock Central 5 9
13 Katie Spillane Loyola School 6 6
13 Parker De Deker Neenah High School 9 5
Chamber Code Institution S1 – B Guan S2 – S Patrick
14 Luqmaan Thein Pleasantville High School 8 5
14 Thomas Bakos The Bronx High School Of Science 9 9
14 Neil Gupta Plano West Sr High School 4 8
14 Rasika Sriram Pembroke Pines Charter High School 7 6
14 Daniel Liu Lake Highland Preparatory School 3 1
14 Hans Elasri Oak Grove HS 1 2
14 Noah Hersh Highland Park High School 9 9
14 Sydney Burns Desert Vista High School 6 4
14 Jay Siva Thomas Jefferson HSST 2 7
14 Rushil Chemudur Dougherty Valley High School 5 3
Chamber Code Institution S1 – D Carrillo S2 – E Gherlan
15 Arjun Premnath Dougherty Valley High School 6 1
15 Steven Teh The Bronx High School Of Science 1 9
15 Rian Mofu Charlotte Catholic High School 9 5
15 Marcos Perez Poly Prep Country Day School 5 8
15 Mohammad Nikahd Desert Vista High School 2 6
15 Madison Resnick Florida Virtual School Flex 9-12 4 2
15 Tamsin Connerly Milton Academy 7 3
15 Anisha Talreja Thomas Jefferson HSST 9 4
15 Dashiell DeStefano Ransom Everglades 3 9
15 Yaxuan Li Naperville North High School 8 7
15 Anna Irmetova Westwood 9 9
Chamber Code Institution S1 – A Lodhi S2 – O Saxena
16 Oceana Zhu The Bronx High School Of Science 6 4
16 Zhaklene Sanders Stuyvesant High School 2 3
16 Simrith Ranjan Thomas Jefferson HSST 9 9
16 Rani Vakharia Dougherty Valley High School 1 1
16 Shree Manivel Ridge High School 8 9
16 Amit Konda Plano West Sr High School 3 2
16 Pranav Boddupalli H D Jacobs High School 4 8
16 Aidan Dever Catholic Memorial School 9 7
16 Morgan Hirsch Highland Park High School 9 9
16 Krystal Tran Pine View School 7 5
16 Charlie Blackwell Dreyfoos School of the Arts 9 9
16 Srjana Srivatsa Plano West Sr High School 5 6
Chamber Code Institution S1 – M Tazari S2 – P Kieklak
17 Zachary Poe Walt Whitman 3 7
17 Mayah Ding Durham Academy 7 5
17 Grace Marshall McNeil High School 9 9
17 Eston Kuwahara Monte Vista 2 2
17 William Tong Naperville Central 1 3
17 Yitzak Given Jupiter High School 9 9
17 Taj Jethwani-Keyser The Bronx High School Of Science 5 6
17 Evelyn Huang Louis D. Brandeis 6 1
17 Mason Satterwhite Wellington 9 9
17 Thomas Chen Montville 4 4
17 Kush Rajesh Dougherty Valley High School 8 8
Chamber Code Institution S1 – A Peterson-Longmore S2 – M Ryter
18 Yik Suen Lung Monte Vista 1 3
18 Asia Crowley Durham Academy 7 1
18 Anjali Shah Naperville Central 9 9
18 Kelly Gibbs Jupiter High School 6 8
18 Krishiv Dhupar Syosset High School 2 2
18 Ridwan Azam The Bronx High School Of Science 8 5
18 Nicholas Ostheimer FAU High School 5 7
18 Gabriella Farrell McDowell HS 9 9
18 Hemanshu Boppana Naperville North High School 4 4
18 Ethan Wilkes John Paul Stevens High School 3 6
18 Caroline Zhang East Ridge High School 9 9
Chamber Code Institution S1 – D Norris S2 – T Hahn
19 Kenneth Chen East Ridge High School 9 6
19 Nitya Garg Dougherty Valley High School 9 8
19 Yarden Shestopal Newton South High School 7 7
19 Olivia Eads The Potomac School 4 5
19 Ramesh Perera-Olivo The Bronx High School Of Science 8 4
19 Timothy Short Central Catholic 6 9
19 Adrian Baek Redlands High School 5 1
19 Colin Chase Highland Park High School 2 9
19 Maya Poghosyan Dublin High 3 2
19 Leo Yu Plano West Sr High School 1 3
Chamber Code Institution S1 – M Brandstetter S2 – S Bahl
20 Rahm Rodkey The Bronx High School Of Science 8 9
20 Grace Rosenberg Highland Park High School 9 6
20 Grace Kim Walt Whitman 2 7
20 Akash Prabhakar Stuyvesant High School 9 5
20 Katie Fiore Asheville High School 3 8
20 Reese Barrett Jupiter High School 5 9
20 Christopher Gagliardi Natick High School 4 3
20 Divyanshi Kukreja James Logan High School 1 2
20 Michael Moschello Ridge High School 7 1
20 Charlotte Delany McNeil High School 9 4
20 Benjamin Whitfield Suncoast Comm High School 6 9
Chamber Code Institution S1 – B Wartmann S2 – M Brown
22 Serena Young Lake Highland Preparatory School 9 8
22 Eshan Haq Solon High School 9 7
22 Sasha DiMare American Heritage Palm Beach 1 1
22 Risha Jain Monte Vista 3 9
22 Romi Drubetskoy The Bronx High School Of Science 7 4
22 Pranav Garigipati Dublin High 5 5
22 Ryan Healy Xaverian High School 6 6
22 Mridul Prasad Dougherty Valley High School 2 2
22 Atharv Kulkarni Plano West Sr High School 4 3
22 Dhruv Raval James B Conant High School 8 9
Chamber Code Institution S1 – D Baloche S2 – D Tucker
23 Saloni Shah Thomas Jefferson HSST 9 9
23 Fadhil Lawal Seven Lakes High School 9 9
23 Annabelle Zhang Millburn High School 1 6
23 Catherine Ndovu East Ridge High School 7 9
23 Amran Hudda Monte Vista 3 1
23 Vasunandan Dar Naperville Central 8 5
23 Jayantha Kantamneni Dreyfoos School of the Arts 5 2
23 Emma Anderson Loyola School 4 7
23 Grace Bolling Pennsbury High School 9 9
23 Nicole Goldun Xaverian High School 9 8
23 Angelena Bougiamas The Bronx High School Of Science 6 3
23 Max Leach Western High School 2 4
Chamber Code Institution S1 – J Garza S2 – J Seiter
24 Reya Brahmbhatt Ridge High School 1 1
24 Vivikta Rao Thomas Jefferson HSST 4 7
24 Rhea Thakkar Lake Mary Prep 8 8
24 Kiran Spencer American Heritage Palm Beach 7 6
24 Andrea Li Stuyvesant High School 6 2
24 Samuel Gonser Catholic Memorial School 9 9
24 Saanika Gupta Dougherty Valley High School 5 4
24 Helen Katz East Chapel Hill High School 9 3
24 Zachary Wu Naperville North High School 3 5
24 Camila Alatorre Seven Lakes High School 2 9
Chamber Code Institution S1 – B Melamed S2 – G Cox
25 Ginny Kim Ridge High School 9 9
25 Samira Sinha Monte Vista 7 2
25 Lakshmi Sritan Motati Thomas Jefferson HSST 8 5
25 Samantha Chklovskii The Bronx High School Of Science 2 3
25 Harini Kumar Asheville High School 3 4
25 Isabel Hoffman Neenah High School 5 9
25 Samuel Berlin Hawken 9 7
25 Varun Vaid Naperville North High School 4 6
25 Corina Aniceto Seven Lakes High School 1 1
25 Maria Gaitan Western High School 6 8