Jack Howe Memorial Tournament

2021 — NSDA Campus, CA/US
Round 5 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result Aff Points Neg Points
Stockdale RP Portola AS
Diana Alvarez
Neg
28
29
Homestead SL Brookfield East DJ
Neda Bahrani
Neg
28
28
Notre Dame San Jose AG Marlborough LK
Brett Boelkens
Neg
29
30
Fremont TK Mount Vernon TK
Naren Borjigin
Aff
28
28
Ayala AM Perry JA
Jared Burke
Neg
29
30
Harvard-Westlake AT Fairmont Prep AS
Manpreet Kaur
Aff
28
27
Harvard-Westlake KD South Eugene KS
Dhruv Channa
Aff
28
28
Samammish LW Honor VD
Amanda Ciocca
Neg
30
30
Harker GS Westwood AD
Leah Clark-Villanueva
Aff
30
28
Brentwood SH Solebury LM
Madeleine Conrad-Mogin
Neg
28
28
Marlborough ED Immaculate Heart AW
Benjamin Cortez
Aff
29
29
Northwood AA Marlborough FL
Gabriela Gonzalez
Aff
28
27
Diamond Bar NC Millard North NL
Jan Wimmer
Neg
29
30
Millard North YL West Ranch SV
Lukas Krause
Neg
29
29
Orange Lutheran AZ Nashua HS South EG
Valorie Lam
Aff
29
29
Dougherty Valley TM Honor AP
Sam Larson
Neg
29
30
Marlborough AK Westwood AY
Joel Lemuel
Aff
29
29
Harvard-Westlake SW James Logan KL
Brianna Lozano
Aff
29
29
Harvard-Westlake AW Dougherty Valley KZ
Vanessa Nguyen
Neg
28
29
Loyola SG Marlborough HH
Abhishek Rao
Neg
29
29
Harvard-Westlake LM Christopher Columbus NG
Lukas Krause
Aff
28
28
Marlborough MS Independent WW
Asher Towner
Neg
28
29
Northwood ST Bishop's SR
Calvin Wang
Neg
27
28
Harker AM Brentwood BB
Srinidhi Yerraguntala
Aff
29
28
Brentwood AR Canyon Crest SZ
Srinidhi Yerraguntala
Aff
28
28
Yerba Buena KN Archbishop Mitty AA
Victoria Yonter
Neg
29
29
Honor DM Harker SM
Jan Wimmer
Aff
28
28
Archbishop Mitty AB ModernBrain JO
Neda Bahrani
Neg
28
28
Dougherty Valley KK Fairmont Prep SV
Luan Chuang
Aff
30
29
James Logan LZ Harvard-Westlake ML
Albert Cardenas
Neg
28
28
ModernBrain AY BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Independent SK
Amanda Ciocca
Aff
30
29
ModernBrain AK Marlborough TZ
Leah Clark-Villanueva
Aff
30
27
Canyon Crest ED James Logan AD
Madeleine Conrad-Mogin
Aff
29
28
West HS SLC ML Harvard-Westlake CR
Benjamin Cortez
Aff
29
28
Gulliver Prep IP Marlborough EW Aff BYE Neg BYE
Christopher Columbus AM Loyola LR
Elmer Yang
Aff
29
29
Cogito CL Marlborough AW
Joel Lemuel
Neg
29
29
Harvard-Westlake MT Peninsula EL
Valorie Lam
Aff
28
27
Harvard-Westlake NL Silver Creek KZ
Sam Larson
Neg
28
28
Peninsula AB Westwood AP
Brett Boelkens
Neg
28
29
Harker MK Archbishop Mitty AS
Asher Towner
Neg
29
29
Marlborough VA Troy EB
Saketh Kotapati
Aff
29
28
Marlborough GA Canyon Crest AK
Victoria Yonter
Neg
28
29