Jack Howe Memorial Tournament

2021 — NSDA Campus, CA/US
Round 2 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result Aff Points Neg Points
ModernBrain JO Harvard-Westlake KD
Diana Alvarez
Aff
30
28
West HS SLC ML Perry JA
Joseph Barquin
Neg
29
29
Portola AS Canyon Crest ED
Brett Boelkens
Aff
30
29
West Ranch SV Samammish LW
Jared Burke
Neg
29
29
Loyola SG Honor VD
Victoria Yonter
Neg
28
29
Marlborough LK Silver Creek KZ
Leah Clark-Villanueva
Aff
28
27
Harvard-Westlake AW Fairmont Prep AS
Dylan Liu
Aff
28
28
Ayala AM Harvard-Westlake SW
Benjamin Cortez
Aff
29
28
Diamond Bar NC Marlborough VA
Gabriela Gonzalez
Aff
29
29
South Eugene KS James Logan LZ
Manpreet Kaur
Neg
28
27
Peninsula EL Marlborough HH
Saketh Kotapati
Neg
28
28
Cogito CL Immaculate Heart AW
Lukas Krause
Neg
28
28
Dougherty Valley TM Independent WW
Valorie Lam
Aff
28
28
Solebury LM Harker SM
Sam Larson
Aff
29
27
Harker AM Yerba Buena KN
Joel Lemuel
Neg
29
29
ModernBrain AY Canyon Crest SZ
Richard Li
Aff
28
28
Northwood AA Harvard-Westlake ML
Dylan Liu
Neg
28
28
Harvard-Westlake AT Canyon Crest AK
Vanessa Nguyen
Neg
28
28
Fairmont Prep SV Millard North YL
William Race
Neg
27
28
Christopher Columbus AM Harker GS
Anish Ramireddy
Neg
28
28
Hopkins TTB Loyola LR Aff FFT Neg BYE
Marlborough AW Gulliver Prep IP
Asher Towner
Aff
28
28
Hopkins TT Marlborough FL Aff FFT Neg BYE
Archbishop Mitty AA Troy EB
Dhruv Channa
Aff
29
28
Brentwood SH Honor DM
Srinidhi Yerraguntala
Aff
29
28
James Logan KL Marlborough EW
Victoria Yonter
Aff
29
28
Fremont TK Nashua HS South EG
Brett Boelkens
Neg
28
28
Honor AP Harvard-Westlake LM
Jared Burke
Aff
30
28
ModernBrain AK Bishop's SR
Amanda Ciocca
Aff
30
30
Peninsula AB Brentwood AR
Leah Clark-Villanueva
Neg
27
30
Christopher Columbus NG Marlborough AK
Benjamin Cortez
Neg
29
29
Archbishop Mitty AS Marlborough GA
Elmer Yang
Aff
29
29
Orange Lutheran AZ Marlborough MS
Saketh Kotapati
Aff
30
28
Westwood AY Mount Vernon TK
Lukas Krause
Aff
29
29
Stockdale RP Dougherty Valley KZ
Valorie Lam
Neg
28
29
Harker MK Harvard-Westlake MT
Sam Larson
Aff
30
29
Marlborough ED Westwood AP
Joel Lemuel
Aff
29
29
Brentwood BB BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Independent SK
Vanessa Nguyen
Neg
28
29
Archbishop Mitty AB Notre Dame San Jose AG
Asher Towner
Aff
28
28
Harvard-Westlake CR Marlborough TZ
Jan Wimmer
Aff
28
28
Brookfield East DJ James Logan AD
Jason Yang
Aff
29
28
Millard North NL Harvard-Westlake NL
Srinidhi Yerraguntala
Aff
29
28
Westwood AD Dougherty Valley KK
Anthony Kolshorn
Neg
29
29
Northwood ST Homestead SL Aff BYE Neg BYE