Southern States Middle School Speech and Debate Championship

2021 — NSDA Campus, US
Cong
Round 3 Results
Chamber Code Institution P – K Langston S1 – H Tabrizi S2 – M Cupich
1 CB Celine Chang ModernBrain 1 2 6, 7, 5 1 7, 7, 8
1 CB Jerry Hu ModernBrain 7 3 4, 5, 4 3 4, 5, 5
1 AG Adeline Kurian Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Middle School 6 1 1, 8, 8, 5 2 6, 6, 5
1 CB Jeremy Lee ModernBrain 4 4 8, 5 7 4, 4
1 AE Pasha Raoufi Velásquez-Liangyi Leadership Academy 2 9 5, 2, 1 4 5, 6, 6
1 AJ Amishi Singla Dallastown 5 6 5, 1 6 4, 5
1 BT Natalia Soto Pena Falcon Cove Middle School 3 7 7 8 5
1 CC Bentleigh Tuck Cabot Junior High North 8 5 6, 4 5 6, 4
1 CC Cache Tucker Cabot Junior High North 9 8 8 9 4
Chamber Code Institution P – A Lu S1 – J Kim-Turner S2 – s Walker
2 AS Caleb Ajaegbu E. A. Olle Middle School 10 8 6 10 7
2 AG Ryan Cortenbach Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Middle School 6 6 5, 6, 7 4 7, 8, 8
2 CC Catherine Jahner Cabot Junior High North 11 11 5 11
2 CB Mira Jiang ModernBrain 7 1 6, 8 8 7, 7
2 CZ Brianna Jimenez Apollo Middle School 8 4 7, 6, 7 3 8, 7, 8
2 BD Ethan Li Durham Academy 1 5 6, 7, 6 6 7, 8, 7
2 AE Michael Park Velásquez-Liangyi Leadership Academy 3 2 6, 8, 7 1 8, 8, 8
2 CB Jayden Peng ModernBrain 5 10 6, 5 5 8, 7
2 CB Dylan Rosen ModernBrain 2 7 6, 6 2 8, 8
2 AP Jacob Wang Georgia Connections Academy Middle School 9 9 6 9 7
2 AE Edric Wood Velásquez-Liangyi Leadership Academy 4 3 7, 7, 6 7 7, 8, 5
Chamber Code Institution P – M Ding S1 – D chen S2 – E Chen
3 AG Jonathan Adler Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Middle School 4 5 6, 7 2 7, 6
3 CC Mariska Haddock Cabot Junior High North 10 9 6 9 6
3 CB Dylan Huang ModernBrain 2 1 7, 8, 8 5 7, 6, 7
3 CB Harriet Lai ModernBrain 7 8 6 8 6
3 CC Elisabeth Manuel Cabot Junior High North 9 7 6 7 6
3 AE Hriday Meka Velásquez-Liangyi Leadership Academy 3 4 7, 7 1 8, 7
3 AS Victory Okoroji E. A. Olle Middle School 8 11 2 9 5
3 AD Tyler Phillips Cabot Jr. High South 6 3 7, 7, 7 6 7, 6, 6
3 CB Lincoln Reyes ModernBrain 1 2 8, 8, 7 4 6, 7, 7
3 AE Ryan Rhee Velásquez-Liangyi Leadership Academy 5 6 7, 6 3 8, 6
3 BF Ross Wheeler Phoenix Country Day School (Middle) 11 10 5 9 6