Southern States Middle School Speech and Debate Championship

2021 — NSDA Campus, US
Cong
Round 2 Results
Chamber Code Institution S1 – C Wang S2 – s Walker
1 CB Celine Chang ModernBrain 3 5, 6 3 8, 7
1 CB Jerry Hu ModernBrain 6 6, 5, 6 2 8, 7, 8
1 AG Adeline Kurian Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Middle School 1 5, 6 4 7, 8
1 CB Jeremy Lee ModernBrain 5 5, 6 6 7, 7
1 AE Pasha Raoufi Velásquez-Liangyi Leadership Academy 2 6, 6, 6 1 8, 8, 8
1 AJ Amishi Singla Dallastown 4 6, 5 8 6, 7
1 BT Natalia Soto Pena Falcon Cove Middle School 8 5, 5 5 7, 7
1 CC Bentleigh Tuck Cabot Junior High North 7 4, 6 9 5, 6
1 CC Cache Tucker Cabot Junior High North 9 5 7 7
Chamber Code Institution S1 – A Curry S2 – N Steinbrink
2 AS Caleb Ajaegbu E. A. Olle Middle School 10 5 9 5
2 AG Ryan Cortenbach Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Middle School 9 4, 6 4 6, 6
2 CC Catherine Jahner Cabot Junior High North 9 9
2 CB Mira Jiang ModernBrain 7 6, 7 5 6, 6
2 CZ Brianna Jimenez Apollo Middle School 5 7, 6 6 6, 6
2 BD Ethan Li Durham Academy 1 8, 8, 8 3 6, 6, 7
2 AE Michael Park Velásquez-Liangyi Leadership Academy 2 7, 7, 8 1 6, 7, 7
2 CB Jayden Peng ModernBrain 6 6, 6 8 6, 5
2 CB Dylan Rosen ModernBrain 4 7, 7 2 7, 7
2 AP Jacob Wang Georgia Connections Academy Middle School 8 7, 5 9 5, 5
2 AE Edric Wood Velásquez-Liangyi Leadership Academy 3 8, 7, 7 7 5, 6, 6
Chamber Code Institution S1 – J Soto S2 – T Dacheux
3 AG Jonathan Adler Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Middle School 7 6, 6 4 0
3 CC Mariska Haddock Cabot Junior High North 9 6 9 0
3 CB Dylan Huang ModernBrain 2 7, 7, 7 3 0
3 CB Harriet Lai ModernBrain 11 4 8 0
3 CC Elisabeth Manuel Cabot Junior High North 6 6 6 0
3 AE Hriday Meka Velásquez-Liangyi Leadership Academy 3 7, 7, 7 5 0
3 AS Victory Okoroji E. A. Olle Middle School 8 6, 6 7 0
3 AD Tyler Phillips Cabot Jr. High South 5 7, 7, 6 2 0
3 CB Lincoln Reyes ModernBrain 1 8, 7, 8 1 0
3 AE Ryan Rhee Velásquez-Liangyi Leadership Academy 4 7 9 0
3 BF Ross Wheeler Phoenix Country Day School (Middle) 10 5 9 0