Middle School TOC hosted by UK

2021 — NSDA Campus, KY/US
Triples Results
Pro Con Judges Votes Win
Bergen County DC Ethos Prep AP
Luiz Bravim
Mark Faaita
Giovanna Moncores
Pro
Pro
Pro
3-0 PRO
Potomac GP BC Academy CX
Jordan Cohen
Eugene Kim
Andy Snyder
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Bergen County ZM Dougherty Valley Bridge SW
Matthew Cupich
Xiaolin Zhao
Alex Jiang
Pro
Pro
Pro
3-0 PRO
CMS Southlake Junior DG NSDA China YY
Ruth Dai
Anita Li
Abigail Hill
Con
Pro
Pro
2-1 PRO
Potomac WL Joaquin Miller SL
Amanda Frank
Chery Gada
Maeve Goldman
Pro
Pro
Pro
3-0 PRO
Golden State GG Redwood GJ
Hong Gao
Vlad Savransky
Parth Mathuria
Con
Pro
Pro
2-1 PRO
Joaquin Miller GG Bamboo Canes YS
Daniel Iskhakov
Morgan Copeland
Javier Hernandez
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
ADL HuWa Joaquin Miller JJ
Jungwoo Jang
Yong Jong Shawn Yen
Yufeng Zhang
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Potomac JS Ethos Prep CF
Niyati Jani
Wendy Shan
Tyler Katz
Pro
Pro
Pro
3-0 PRO
Potomac MK Alice Deal BB
Anthony Joseph
Ivan Shah
Isabella Martin
Pro
Pro
Con
2-1 PRO
Potomac NZ DebateUS! DT
Murty Kotha
Shirley Shan
Yoseph Latif
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Bergen County NB Alice Deal BC
Georgia Levine
Saatvik Soma
Sefa Mawuli
Con
Pro
Pro
2-1 PRO
Bergen County SC BL ZZ
Steven Liu
Nimish Jain
Ashwin Anand
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Sugar Land SpiderSmart HH Katy NY
Richard Luo
Lucy Fang
david wong
Con
Pro
Con
2-1 CON
Del Mar Montessori SW Bergen County SM
Ashley Nguyen
Walter Willis
Ceili Peake
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Golden State TT Potomac LW
Ann Luu
maddie huynh
Kian Najaf
Pro
Con
Con
2-1 CON
Kugnus ACTS BG Joaquin Miller KA
Jeremy Reynolds
Amanda Lang
Kenneth Donnelly
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Ivy Bridge RM Potomac AB
Jorge Risk
Hayden Uihlein
Melissa Beattie
Pro
Pro
Con
2-1 PRO
Rice Middle School-Independent KL Kugnus ACTS SB
Maria Savransky
Kai Cowin
Hanna Shakarov
Pro
Pro
Con
2-1 PRO
Delbarton EV Potomac TW
Sonia Singhal
Jing Xu
Raj Jayaraman
Pro
Pro
Con
2-1 PRO
Ivy Plus ZP Sugar Land SpiderSmart LW
Thadeus Smith
Hanming Sun
Eric Albert
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Harker SA Bergen County MP
Darren Fang
Xiaoliang Tang
Jada Stinnett
Pro
Pro
Pro
3-0 PRO
Ivy Plus XY Katy TZ
Qiying Wen
Madhava Cheethirala
Rigzin Lhatoo
Con
Con
Pro
2-1 CON
VDA - Vancouver HH Ivy Bridge YR
Lindsey Wu
Faith Zhang
Raymond Ma
Con
Con
Pro
2-1 CON
Katy LZ Potomac TX
Jing Jing Xiao
Ben Carson
Amit Kukreja
Con
Con
Pro
2-1 CON
Ivy Bridge BK BC Academy KY
Andrew Yu
charles liang
Edric Lei
Pro
Pro
Con
2-1 PRO
Potomac MN ADL TT
Ashna Gandhi
Katie Humphries
Lisa Howard
Pro
Pro
Con
2-1 PRO
Potomac BM Potomac CJ Potomac BM advances
Bergen County OG Bergen County KG Bergen County OG advances
Dougherty Valley Bridge DB Dougherty Valley Bridge CM Dougherty Valley Bridge DB advances
Potomac CD Potomac DW Potomac CD advances
Bergen County KP Bergen County MC Bergen County KP advances