Lakeland Westchester Classic 2021

2021 — Online, NY/US
Round 4 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
Riverdale Country YS Long Wings Education ZS
Lakshminarayanan Kattalai
Pro
J Shlomm
29.1
J Yablon
29.1
J Zou
29.0
C Shi
29.0
Potomac FW Westfield Debate Team CM
Felip Gerdes
Con
C Fu
29.5
I Wu
29.9
A Cicala
30.0
D Ma
29.8
Potomac MW Bergen County CJ
Mira Mehta
Con
E McCarthy
28.0
M Wang (HS)
28.0
D Cho
28.8
S Joshi
28.8
Bethesda Chevy Chase KR Riverdale Country GJ
Michael Abrams
Con
D Rochkind
28.0
G Karakcheyeva
28.5
J Gumina
29.5
C Johnson
28.5
IN-Tech Academy, MS/HS 368x AP Long Wings Education YX
Jing Jing Xiao
Con
28.0
J Xu
28.5
T Yu
28.5
IN-Tech Academy, MS/HS 368x RS Great Neck South HS unaffiliated BD
Jose Torchio
Con
N Rubiera
28.2
J Sencion
28.1
L Boyar
28.3
J Davis
28.4
Trinity EL Byram Hills SK
Jim Gray
Pro
E Epstein
29.5
B Levy
28.5
I Sampere
28.0
Z Khan
29.0
Westfield Debate Team MW Exeter PL
Tyler Durbin
Con
M Wilson
28.5
T Mehta
28.0
W Lu
28.0
J Park
29.0
American Debate League ME IBA Independent RY
Joon Chae
Con
R Mastrocinque
28.4
L Eye
28.5
G Yoon
28.8
N Revankar
28.6
Blacksburg BS Kugnus ACTS CL
Sabrina Schlesinger
Con
S Song
28.7
N Broughton
28.8
A Choi
28.8
M Liang
28.8
Poly Prep Country Day NK West Windsor Plainsboro South LG
Patrick Cicala
Pro
B Kwan
29.0
N Nguyen
28.0
P Gupta
28.0
H Lakshminarayanan
28.0
Potomac CD Great Neck South HS unaffiliated XN
Amy Bauschard
Pro
E Chen
28.5
J Du
28.0
D Niu
27.5
J Xie
27.0
Bergen County SS Potomac LW
Ben Biggs
Pro
S Shah
28.6
E Son
28.7
R Wu
28.5
N Luo
28.3
Bard HS Early College Manhattan NA Potomac HV
Marie Shpilrain
Con
B Neill
27.5
H Alderson
28.3
D Vadlamudi
29.5
L Hu
29.0
Blacksburg WV Beacon CM
Justin Fernandez
Pro
T Villanueva
30.0
E Wapperom
28.0
A Crowther
26.0
J Metzler
27.0
Flanagan WK West Windsor Plainsboro South WT
Shakaib Rehman
Pro
D Wilson
29.5
H Khan
29.5
I Wong
29.0
A Telang
29.4
Comunidad Educativa Conexus DF West Windsor Plainsboro South DM
Cavin Gada
Con
V Franco
28.9
M Dauhajre
28.5
N Mohapatra
29.0
S Dubey
29.0
American Debate League DT Potomac CM
David Koh
Pro
J Tse
28.9
M Dong
28.6
A Marella
28.7
D Chen
28.4
IN-Tech Academy, MS/HS 368x JG Sharon MK
JEFFREY SHI
Con
J Sosa
27.5
J Guzman
27.0
R Khan
27.5
A Mehta
27.5
Blake BD Westfield Debate Team CX
Melodie Ting
Pro
M Besikof
28.5
S Dalton
28.0
S Xing
28.0
M Chen
28.0
Riverdale Country KB VDA - Vancouver DS
Jaxon Porterfield
Con
D Keswin
28.7
W Becker
28.5
J Dang
28.9
S Sun
29.2
Potomac KW Bergen County HM
Colter Heirigs
Con
R Kella
28.7
L Wu
28.9
K Mazandarani
28.8
K Huh
29.5
Sharon HT Glen Rock GQ
Rohan Mahtani
Pro
I Herrmann
29.3
A Trivedi
29.3
D Gekman
28.5
E Quvus
28.4
Poly Prep Country Day HX IN-Tech Academy, MS/HS 368x SR
Teddy Tawil
Con
M Howell
27.8
A Xiao
28.3
M Rossiter
28.0
O Samb
28.5
Newton North BK Poly Prep Country Day MG
vineet chovatia
Con
A Bohnert
28.4
E Kellstein
28.3
E Mansfield
29.0
G Giacomelli
28.5
Golden State FH American Debate League PS
Relisa Richardson
Con
S Fan
28.1
J Hu
28.0
C Schabenbeck
28.9
T Pesa
28.5
Kugnus ACTS SL Bergen County RF
Roberto Lasalle
Con
J Liu
27.5
K Shen
28.0
W Rizvi
27.0
R Fazal
27.5
Livingston AS Bard HS Early College Manhattan BD
Hasan Rizvi
Pro
P Agarwal
27.4
E Shah
27.5
K Duli
27.1
J Billingslea
27.3
Livingston GH Blake SS
Rich Cadigan
Pro
F Ghaznavi
27.0
J Hong
27.5
H Stockton
27.0
H Schmidt
27.0
Peekskill FO Con BYE