Lakeland Westchester Classic 2021

2021 — Online, NY/US
Round 3 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
IN-Tech Academy, MS/HS 368x SR Flanagan WK
Taemin Ahn
Con
M Rossiter
27.5
O Samb
27.4
D Wilson
27.9
H Khan
28.3
Blake SS Bard HS Early College Manhattan NA
Natasha Kadlec
Pro
H Stockton
28.5
H Schmidt
28.0
B Neill
28.0
H Alderson
28.0
West Windsor Plainsboro South DM Blacksburg WV
Edmund Timmons
Pro
N Mohapatra
27.0
S Dubey
29.0
T Villanueva
26.0
E Wapperom
28.0
American Debate League PS Newton North BK
Joshua Melamed
Con
C Schabenbeck
30.0
T Pesa
29.5
A Bohnert
29.8
E Kellstein
30.0
Potomac HV Trinity EL
Justin Sword
Con
D Vadlamudi
29.0
L Hu
28.5
E Epstein
29.0
B Levy
29.0
Potomac CM Sharon HT
Seema Revankar
Pro
A Marella
28.6
D Chen
27.6
I Herrmann
28.3
A Trivedi
27.6
Bergen County HM Bethesda Chevy Chase KR
Natalie Yehezkel-Stolarski
Pro
K Mazandarani
28.8
K Huh
28.5
D Rochkind
27.5
G Karakcheyeva
28.2
Long Wings Education ZS Golden State FH
Josefina Artigas
Pro
J Zou
28.8
C Shi
28.8
S Fan
28.7
J Hu
28.7
Byram Hills SK American Debate League DT
Manisha Agarwal
Con
I Sampere
28.0
Z Khan
28.0
J Tse
29.0
M Dong
28.0
Bergen County RF Blake BD
Gary Bohnert
Con
W Rizvi
28.5
R Fazal
27.5
M Besikof
27.5
S Dalton
28.5
IBA Independent RY Bergen County SS
Aram Brunson
Con
G Yoon
28.5
N Revankar
29.0
S Shah
28.5
E Son
29.0
Riverdale Country GJ Westfield Debate Team MW
Nia Paulson
Con
J Gumina
29.0
C Johnson
27.0
M Wilson
29.0
T Mehta
29.0
Bergen County CJ Livingston GH
Jermel Mcclure
Pro
D Cho
28.5
S Joshi
29.0
F Ghaznavi
27.5
J Hong
27.0
Great Neck South HS unaffiliated XN Poly Prep Country Day NK
Gayle Tillman
Con
D Niu
28.5
J Xie
27.0
B Kwan
28.5
N Nguyen
27.0
Exeter PL Kugnus ACTS SL
Dorit Eilon
Pro
W Lu
28.0
J Park
29.0
J Liu
28.0
K Shen
29.0
Poly Prep Country Day MG Riverdale Country YS
Sahar Wasey
Pro
E Mansfield
28.0
G Giacomelli
28.0
J Shlomm
27.0
J Yablon
27.0
VDA - Vancouver DS Potomac KW
Amy Bauschard
Pro
J Dang
28.5
S Sun
28.0
R Kella
27.5
L Wu
27.0
Sharon MK Riverdale Country KB
Reid Broughton
Con
R Khan
27.3
A Mehta
27.0
D Keswin
27.6
W Becker
28.0
Potomac LW American Debate League ME
Joshua Matthew
Pro
R Wu
29.5
N Luo
29.4
R Mastrocinque
29.4
L Eye
28.5
Kugnus ACTS CL IN-Tech Academy, MS/HS 368x AP
Tyler Durbin
Pro
A Choi
28.0
M Liang
27.5
28.0
Peekskill FO Blacksburg BS
vineet chovatia
Con
L Feder
28.5
A Okoth
29.0
S Song
29.9
N Broughton
29.8
West Windsor Plainsboro South WT Comunidad Educativa Conexus DF
Manoj Machiwal
Con
I Wong
27.5
A Telang
27.5
V Franco
28.0
M Dauhajre
28.0
Long Wings Education YX IN-Tech Academy, MS/HS 368x JG
Bharat Krishnan
Con
J Xu
28.5
T Yu
28.5
J Sosa
29.0
J Guzman
29.0
Westfield Debate Team CM IN-Tech Academy, MS/HS 368x RS
Justin Fernandez
Con
A Cicala
27.0
D Ma
25.0
N Rubiera
30.0
J Sencion
28.0
West Windsor Plainsboro South LG Potomac CD
Michelle Thomas
Pro
P Gupta
29.0
H Lakshminarayanan
28.9
E Chen
28.7
J Du
28.6
Glen Rock GQ Potomac FW
David Brewer
Pro
D Gekman
28.3
E Quvus
27.9
C Fu
27.9
I Wu
28.1
Beacon CM Poly Prep Country Day HX
Kristen Victorino
Pro
A Crowther
27.8
J Metzler
27.8
M Howell
26.3
A Xiao
27.0
Westfield Debate Team CX Potomac MW
Ben Biggs
Con
S Xing
28.6
M Chen
28.5
E McCarthy
29.1
M Wang (HS)
28.7
Great Neck South HS unaffiliated BD Livingston AS
Elijah Freiman
Pro
L Boyar
28.8
J Davis
29.0
P Agarwal
28.5
E Shah
28.7
Bard HS Early College Manhattan BD Pro BYE