Lakeland Westchester Classic 2021

2021 — Online, NY/US
Round 2 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
Byram Hills SK Kugnus ACTS CL
Gary Bohnert
Pro
I Sampere
28.1
Z Khan
27.0
A Choi
27.1
M Liang
27.8
Bard HS Early College Manhattan BD Poly Prep Country Day HX
Manisha Agarwal
Con
K Duli
27.0
J Billingslea
27.0
M Howell
27.0
A Xiao
27.0
Riverdale Country GJ Great Neck South HS unaffiliated BD
Gayle Tillman
Pro
J Gumina
28.5
C Johnson
28.0
L Boyar
28.0
J Davis
28.0
Westfield Debate Team CX Blacksburg BS
Yasmine Kahtane
Pro
S Xing
28.3
M Chen
28.5
S Song
28.5
N Broughton
28.3
American Debate League ME Kugnus ACTS SL
Manoj Machiwal
Con
R Mastrocinque
27.5
L Eye
28.0
J Liu
28.0
K Shen
28.0
Westfield Debate Team CM Livingston GH
Elijah Freiman
Con
A Cicala
28.5
D Ma
29.0
F Ghaznavi
29.5
J Hong
29.0
Potomac FW Blacksburg WV
Michael Abrams
Con
C Fu
28.0
I Wu
29.0
T Villanueva
28.5
E Wapperom
29.5
West Windsor Plainsboro South WT Long Wings Education YX
Anna Lembke
Pro
I Wong
29.5
A Telang
30.0
J Xu
29.0
T Yu
28.5
Potomac CM Livingston AS
Taemin Ahn
Con
A Marella
28.6
D Chen
28.3
P Agarwal
28.8
E Shah
28.9
Riverdale Country KB Flanagan WK
Evan D'Amaso
Con
D Keswin
26.9
W Becker
25.1
D Wilson
28.5
H Khan
29.5
Riverdale Country YS IBA Independent RY
Nia Paulson
Con
J Shlomm
28.0
J Yablon
29.0
G Yoon
29.0
N Revankar
28.0
Westfield Debate Team MW American Debate League DT
Josefina Artigas
Con
M Wilson
28.7
T Mehta
28.7
J Tse
29.6
M Dong
29.6
IN-Tech Academy, MS/HS 368x JG Poly Prep Country Day NK
Aram Brunson
Con
J Sosa
28.5
J Guzman
28.5
B Kwan
28.0
N Nguyen
29.0
IN-Tech Academy, MS/HS 368x RS Comunidad Educativa Conexus DF
Jermel Mcclure
Con
N Rubiera
28.0
J Sencion
29.0
V Franco
27.0
M Dauhajre
27.5
Exeter PL Bard HS Early College Manhattan NA
Sahar Wasey
Con
W Lu
27.0
J Park
27.0
B Neill
28.0
H Alderson
28.0
IN-Tech Academy, MS/HS 368x SR Potomac MW
Dorit Eilon
Con
M Rossiter
26.0
O Samb
27.0
E McCarthy
29.0
M Wang (HS)
29.0
Great Neck South HS unaffiliated XN Long Wings Education ZS
Wyatt Layland
Pro
D Niu
28.0
J Xie
28.0
J Zou
29.0
C Shi
28.0
VDA - Vancouver DS Trinity EL
Joon Chae
Con
J Dang
28.7
S Sun
29.0
E Epstein
29.5
B Levy
28.6
Bethesda Chevy Chase KR Blake BD
Lakshminarayanan Kattalai
Con
D Rochkind
28.9
G Karakcheyeva
29.1
M Besikof
28.9
S Dalton
29.2
Potomac KW Bergen County RF
Jing Jing Xiao
Pro
R Kella
28.5
L Wu
28.5
W Rizvi
28.0
R Fazal
28.0
Peekskill FO Potomac HV
Kristen Victorino
Con
L Feder
27.0
A Okoth
27.0
D Vadlamudi
28.0
L Hu
27.5
Blake SS Bergen County CJ
vineet chovatia
Con
H Stockton
29.7
H Schmidt
28.7
D Cho
29.9
S Joshi
30.0
West Windsor Plainsboro South DM IN-Tech Academy, MS/HS 368x AP
Joshua Matthew
Pro
N Mohapatra
29.5
S Dubey
29.4
28.5
Newton North BK Bergen County SS
David Brewer
Con
A Bohnert
27.7
E Kellstein
27.7
S Shah
28.0
E Son
28.2
Bergen County HM Sharon HT
Reid Broughton
Con
K Mazandarani
27.0
K Huh
27.1
I Herrmann
27.4
A Trivedi
27.7
Sharon MK American Debate League PS
Natalie Yehezkel-Stolarski
Pro
R Khan
28.0
A Mehta
28.5
C Schabenbeck
27.8
T Pesa
28.2
Poly Prep Country Day MG Glen Rock GQ
JEFFREY SHI
Pro
E Mansfield
28.0
G Giacomelli
27.5
D Gekman
27.5
E Quvus
27.0
Potomac CD Golden State FH
Seema Revankar
Pro
E Chen
28.4
J Du
27.8
S Fan
27.9
J Hu
28.0
West Windsor Plainsboro South LG Potomac LW
Jose Torchio
Pro
P Gupta
27.9
H Lakshminarayanan
27.8
R Wu
27.5
N Luo
27.6
Beacon CM