Lakeland Westchester Classic 2021

2021 — Online, NY/US
Round 1 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
American Debate League DT Potomac FW
DavidMichael Woodward
Pro
J Tse
28.6
M Dong
28.7
C Fu
28.4
I Wu
28.3
Long Wings Education YX American Debate League ME
Jermel Mcclure
Con
J Xu
27.5
T Yu
27.0
R Mastrocinque
28.0
L Eye
29.0
IN-Tech Academy, MS/HS 368x AP Potomac CM
Anna Lembke
Con
28.5
A Marella
30.0
D Chen
29.0
Bergen County CJ Bard HS Early College Manhattan BD
Natasha Kadlec
Pro
D Cho
27.0
S Joshi
27.5
K Duli
27.0
J Billingslea
27.5
Poly Prep Country Day HX Westfield Debate Team CX
Edmund Timmons
Con
M Howell
25.0
A Xiao
26.0
S Xing
29.0
M Chen
28.0
Flanagan WK Newton North BK
Reid Broughton
Con
D Wilson
27.0
H Khan
27.2
A Bohnert
27.1
E Kellstein
27.4
Trinity EL Westfield Debate Team MW
Justin Fernandez
Con
E Epstein
25.0
B Levy
26.0
M Wilson
30.0
T Mehta
27.0
Bergen County RF Peekskill FO
Taemin Ahn
Pro
W Rizvi
28.5
R Fazal
28.7
L Feder
28.4
A Okoth
28.5
Bard HS Early College Manhattan NA Riverdale Country YS
Seema Revankar
Con
B Neill
28.0
H Alderson
27.5
J Shlomm
28.0
J Yablon
28.1
Glen Rock GQ VDA - Vancouver DS
Natalie Yehezkel-Stolarski
Con
D Gekman
28.7
E Quvus
28.9
J Dang
29.0
S Sun
28.8
Blacksburg WV IN-Tech Academy, MS/HS 368x RS
Ben Biggs
Pro
T Villanueva
28.1
E Wapperom
28.4
N Rubiera
28.2
J Sencion
28.3
Potomac HV West Windsor Plainsboro South WT
Sam Lagerstrom
Con
D Vadlamudi
28.2
L Hu
28.3
I Wong
28.3
A Telang
28.5
Kugnus ACTS SL West Windsor Plainsboro South LG
Josefina Artigas
Con
J Liu
28.8
K Shen
28.9
P Gupta
28.8
H Lakshminarayanan
28.9
Blake BD Exeter PL
Manoj Machiwal
Con
M Besikof
26.0
S Dalton
26.6
W Lu
27.0
J Park
27.0
Great Neck South HS unaffiliated BD Blake SS
Tyler Durbin
Con
L Boyar
28.0
J Davis
27.5
H Stockton
27.0
H Schmidt
28.0
Blacksburg BS West Windsor Plainsboro South DM
Nia Paulson
Con
S Song
29.0
N Broughton
29.0
N Mohapatra
29.0
S Dubey
29.0
Golden State FH Byram Hills SK
David Hernandez
Con
S Fan
27.0
J Hu
27.2
I Sampere
27.8
Z Khan
27.5
Potomac LW Riverdale Country GJ
Amy Bauschard
Pro
R Wu
27.9
N Luo
27.8
J Gumina
27.5
C Johnson
27.3
IBA Independent RY Bergen County HM
Jose Torchio
Con
G Yoon
27.9
N Revankar
27.8
K Mazandarani
28.0
K Huh
28.1
Bergen County SS Bethesda Chevy Chase KR
JEFFREY SHI
Con
S Shah
27.5
E Son
28.0
D Rochkind
28.0
G Karakcheyeva
28.0
Livingston GH IN-Tech Academy, MS/HS 368x JG
Joshua Matthew
Pro
F Ghaznavi
27.3
J Hong
27.5
J Sosa
27.0
J Guzman
27.0
Potomac MW Poly Prep Country Day MG
Wyatt Layland
Pro
E McCarthy
28.0
M Wang (HS)
28.0
E Mansfield
28.0
G Giacomelli
27.0
Long Wings Education ZS Potomac KW
Joseph Karaganis
Con
J Zou
28.6
C Shi
28.4
R Kella
29.3
L Wu
29.0
Sharon HT Riverdale Country KB
Michelle Thomas
Con
I Herrmann
28.6
A Trivedi
28.5
D Keswin
28.8
W Becker
28.7
American Debate League PS Beacon CM
Elijah Freiman
Pro
C Schabenbeck
28.8
T Pesa
29.0
A Crowther
28.6
J Metzler
28.4
Kugnus ACTS CL Potomac CD
Trinity Brockman
Con
A Choi
27.3
M Liang
27.2
E Chen
27.8
J Du
27.5
Comunidad Educativa Conexus DF Westfield Debate Team CM
Jing Jing Xiao
Pro
V Franco
29.0
M Dauhajre
29.0
A Cicala
28.5
D Ma
28.5
Poly Prep Country Day NK Sharon MK
Yasmine Kahtane
Pro
B Kwan
27.5
N Nguyen
28.5
R Khan
27.5
A Mehta
28.4
Livingston AS Great Neck South HS unaffiliated XN
Evan D'Amaso
Con
P Agarwal
27.5
E Shah
28.0
D Niu
28.0
J Xie
28.0
Bergen County SA IN-Tech Academy, MS/HS 368x SR Pro FFT Con BYE