Lawrence High Debate Invitational

2020 — NSDA Campus, KS/US
Round 4 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result
Shawnee Mission East BS Paola DH
Lauren Reed
Neg
Mia S
3
Ayden B
4
Kel D
2
Kane H
1
Lansing WP Blue Valley Southwest EE
Andrew Fewins
Aff
Kara W
4
Alyssa P
1
Maryam E
3
Addison E
2
Lawrence HM Lawrence Free State BD
Ye Zhang
Neg
Dominic M
2
Will H
4
Connor B
3
Steven D
1
Ottawa AW SMNW HC
Dana Ackley
Aff
Davin A
2
Daimond W
1
elle h
4
Cassandra C
3
Shawnee Mission West PF Blue Valley PV
Beth Welland
Aff
Benjamin P
4
Zach F
1
Jaysen v
3
John P
2
Olathe Northwest SD Lawrence Free State MB
Ethan Coleman
Neg
Sarah D
3
Madelyn S
4
Stella M
1
Madi B
2
Blue Valley BH Shawnee Mission East MK
Diana Cardenas
Aff
Mae B
2
Brenden H
1
Adalynn K
4
Libby M
3
Topeka Seaman DH Olathe East MG
Michael Houser
Aff
Gavin D
3
Ethan H
1
Peyton G
2
Hunter M
4
Shawnee Mission West KT Lawrence Free State WP
Harmony Hanson
Aff
Vivian K
4
Kierra T
2
Vera P
3
Braden W
1
SMNW SK Olathe West SC
Janelle Pierson
Aff
Sidra S
2
Anistyn K
1
Jillian S
3
Addie C
4
Olathe Northwest ES Shawnee Mission East BW
Emma Razi
Aff
Cassie S
1
Makayla E
2
William B
4
Leo W
3
Shawnee Mission West BC Lansing AP
Sonja Benson-Grear
Aff
Kaden B
1
Jesus C
4
Alexis A
2
lexander p
3
Olathe West DS Hayden MG
Aidan Zimney
Aff
Cody S
1
Zachary D
4
Anna G
3
Thomas M
2
Fort Scott HT Eudora NC
Trace Wells
Neg
Annelise H
2
Cadence T
4
Shai N
1
Dakota C
3
Lansing CB Chanute SF
Everett Markway
Aff
Eren C
1
Gunnar B
2
Jonathan F
3
Brayden S
4
Shawnee Mission East BM Olathe East HD
Rohan Shroff
Aff
Radley B
1
Veronica M
2
Noah D
3
Rayven H
4
Washburn Rural SR Topeka Seaman HY
Marla Markway
Aff
Jack R
1
Nathan S
3
Nicholas Y
2
Alexia H
4
Bishop Miege CM Bishop Seabury RS
Timothy Manning
Neg
Norah C
3
Rocco M
1
Oliver R
4
Drake S
2
Olathe East HH Blue Valley North PH
Jack Stutler
Neg
Jordan H
3
Elizabeth H
4
Coleman P
1
Ali H
2
Bishop Miege FV Chanute GT
Bradley Schrock
Neg
Jude F
2
Charles V
4
Vann T
3
Jeanette G
1
Olathe West GK Olathe South MT
Dave Olson
Aff
Caché G
1
Aria K
4
Christopher T
3
Hayden M
2
Blue Valley Southwest BR Aff BYE
SMNW MP Perry-Lecompton LS
Liam Carr
Aff
2
Jonathan S
3
Chase L
1
Blue Valley North SH Washburn Rural FH
Sienna Leon
Neg
Wazeen H
3
Nathaniel S
4
Kiersten H
2
Grayson F
1
Washburn Rural CR Chanute PR
Jamie Shew
Aff
Pierce R
1
Eli C
2
Genesis P
3
AIden R
4
Shawnee Mission North MP Pittsburg FT
Brandon Moore
Aff
Riley M
1
Ethan P
2
ZIa T
3
Nivek F
4
Piper HE Blue Valley JS
Robinmarie and McClement
Neg
Ellis E
3
Zoey H
4
Drew S
1
Brett J
2
Shawnee Mission East BR Lawrence PR
Andi Treon
Aff
Connor B
1
Kayden R
3
Quinn P
4
Oliver R
2
Blue Valley Southwest BF Holton FR
Cristi DeSimone**
Aff
Reese B
1
Natalie F
2
Krissi F
4
Nakia R
3
Blue Valley North CB Lawrence OM
Angella Curran
Aff
Uma B
2
Suditi C
1
Conrad M
4
Isaac O
3
Sumner AL Tonganoxie West WB
Deborah Orozco
Aff
Bennett A
1
Isaac L
2
Alexander W
4
Logan B
3
Mill Valley SB Field Kindley WN
Clara Bode
Neg
Emily S
3
Ashlyn B
4
Kainen W
1
Joseph N
2
Pittsburg BO Maize LS
Samantha Bard
Aff
Beau B
1
Joshua O
2
Jessalynn L
3
Caitlyn S
4
Lansing GD SMNW AG
Kendon Kula
Aff
Jordan D
3
Rebecca G
1
Olivia A
4
Kaia G
2
Olathe East WT Lawrence BL
Nanako Hallier
Aff
Parker W
3
Ja'Cobi T
1
Bella L
2
Emmy B
4
Pittsburg HA Shawnee Mission East FP
Michael DeSimone**
Aff
Trenton H
1
Aiden A
2
Kevin F
3
Violet P
4
Olathe East LJ Chanute TG
Cuyler Dunn
Neg
Brylen J
4
isaiah l
3
Arianne T
2
Brock G
1
Bishop Seabury SP Olathe East GB
Alex Marvine
Aff
KK P
3
Hayden S
1
Anjelo G
2
Elijah B
4
Blue Valley SY Olathe West BR
Graham Revare
Neg
Andrew S
3
Aidan Y
2
Kaitlyn B
1
Gabriel R
4
Olathe East BeHe Field Kindley FM
Bryce Erickson
Aff
Taylor H
2
Olivia B
3
Rylee M
4
Makenzi F
1
Hayden DO Olathe West HD
Angelo Alaras
Neg
Carter O
3
Finn D
4
Samuel H
1
Aiden D
2
Olathe East KF Shawnee Mission East NS
Max DaMetz
Aff
Riley F
2
Caylee K
1
Mae N
4
Isabella S
3
Lansing YP Lawrence Free State RC
ReAnne Wentz
Neg
Evan Y
2
Andresea P
3
Nate C
4
Sophie R
1
Shawnee Mission South VG Shawnee Mission East BH
Julia Denny
Neg
Eric V
1
Gabriel G
4
Scottie B
2
Oliver H
3
Olathe South WG SMNW IC
Christopher LaPee
Aff
Simon G
1
Isabel W
3
Jazmyn I
2
Dylan C
4
Bishop Miege HH Mill Valley BH
Virginia Musser
Aff
Alexander H
2
Josephine H
1
Benjamin H
3
Connor B
4