CDA November Tournament

2020 — NSDA Campus, CT/US
NA3 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points & Ranks Neg Points & Ranks
Stapl Cao & Patel Sims Piri & Luzietti
Rajeev Verma
Neg
J Cao
29.0
2
D Patel
28.5
3
S Luzietti
29.5
1
O Piri
28.5
4
BBrk Strauzer & Zheng Wstn Mecca & Semaya
Dan Sullivan
Aff
Z Strauzer
25.5
1
E Zheng
25.0
2
J Semaya
24.5
4
T Mecca
24.5
3
Farm Garg & Wu BBrk Schneider & Brunetti
Zachary George
Aff
M Wu
29.0
1
D Garg
27.0
3
D Brunetti
27.0
2
A Schneider
26.0
4
HHall Yan & Liu Farm Dong & Hoheb
Adam Zahl
Neg
J Liu
25.0
2
L Yan
23.0
3
A Dong
29.0
1
C Hoheb
22.0
4
Farm Kurkute & Someshwar Pomp Vela & Mikush
Michelle Lee
Aff
V Someshwar
27.0
2
T Kurkute
27.5
1
J Vela
26.0
3
R Mikush
25.5
4
Stapl Piterbarg & Saitz Pomp Forbes & Pepe
Rita Fuller
Aff
M Piterbarg
26.0
3
O Saitz
27.0
1
I Pepe
25.5
4
E Forbes
26.5
2
BBrk Zelin & Chen Wstn Koyner & Todorovich
Elaine Chou
Neg
B Zelin
27.5
2
F Chen
26.5
4
D Koyner
28.0
1
G Todorovich
27.0
3
BBrk Wishnow & Hoberman Sims Grossman & Cournoyer
Barrie Vela
Neg
S Wishnow
25.5
2
J Hoberman
25.0
4
N Grossman
25.0
3
N Cournoyer
26.0
1
Farm Verma & Kurtakoti BBrk Steiner & Berk
Josh Saitz
Aff
R Kurtakoti
27.0
1
R Verma
26.0
3
J Steiner
25.0
4
B Berk
27.0
2
HHall Yang & Mfuko NCan Belopolski & George
Seema Dayal
Neg
M Mfuko
26.0
3
S Yang
27.0
2
E George
28.0
1
A Belopolski
26.0
4
Immac Paris & Delp BBrk Dayal & Zwicker
Prottoya Chowdhury
Neg
N Paris
24.0
4
A Delp
26.0
2
D Dayal
27.0
1
B Zwicker
26.0
3
BBrk Chan & Prince Wstn Morest & Marshall
Fiona Li
Aff
C Chan
27.0
2
S Prince
28.0
1
G Marshall
25.0
4
F Morest
26.0
3
BBrk Suhail & Suhail Immac Li & Kleinman
James Dinnan
Aff
Z Suhail
25.5
3
Z Suhail
26.0
1
S Kleinman
25.5
2
S Li
25.0
4
Pomp Jablon & Ulc Stapl Pogue & Hari
Andrew Hamlin
Neg
S Jablon
26.0
2
E Ulc
24.0
4
Y Hari
25.0
3
J Pogue
26.0
1
Pomp Kancharla & Jian NCan Corcoran & Sawyer
Serge Todorovich
Aff
N Jian
25.0
2
K Kancharla
26.5
1
G Corcoran
24.5
3
E Sawyer
24.0
4
BBrk Zahl & Sloves HHall Kirmani & Gustafson Aff BYE Neg FFT