35th Annual Stanford Invitational

2021 — Classrooms.Cloud, CA/US
Triples Results
Pro Con Judges Votes Win
Bergen County Middle School Debate League GK NSDA China Red LS
Danielle Gurrola
Mitu Walia
Rushi Patil
Pro
Pro
Pro
3-0 PRO
Ivy Plus HL Katy LZ
Monben Mayon
Leanne Feldmann
Alec Bellis
Con
Pro
Con
2-1 CON
Thornton CS Harbinger XY
Adam Alamy
Ann Luu
Karishma Modi
Con
Con
Pro
2-1 CON
VDA - Vancouver ZZ Bergen County Middle School Debate League KG
Linda Zhang
Nicole Damian
Yin Woon Rani
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Keys FC VDA - Vancouver LZ
Dhaval Panchal
Neal Bhatia
Catherine Terrace
Pro
Con
Pro
2-1 PRO
Joaquin Miller AR Nova 42 LZ
Matthew Ong
Jasmine Park
Brandon Chen
Pro
Con
Pro
2-1 PRO
Cabrillo TT Young Genius, Bay Area LD
Rinki Goswami
Beth Zhao
Sumana Roy
Pro
Pro
Pro
3-0 PRO
Harbinger WaWu Bergen County Middle School Debate League KC
Ellen Yuen
Murty Kotha
Krishna Nerusu
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Thornton WK NSDA China Red LC
Ally Jung
Alpesh Shah
Xin Hu
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Gulliver Prep IP Redwood ML
Ellison Roycroft
Sara Parks
Syamala Raghuram
Pro
Pro
Pro
3-0 PRO
Grand Rapids City BO BC Academy CX
Ritika Kacholia
Tarun Maharana
Julia Kennedy
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Stratford Osgood JA Taipei American TW
Julian Gagnon
Rose Oh
Julia Mittal
Con
Con
Pro
2-1 CON
Speechcraft GZ Thornton PK
Jeffrey Luo
Wei Zhong
Daniel Fernandez
Pro
Con
Pro
2-1 PRO
VDA - Vancouver LP Katy TZ
Joseph Kahn
Carolyn Ky
Joon Chae
Pro
Con
Pro
2-1 PRO
Potomac BZ VDA - Vancouver LaZe
Patrick Tapia
Gloria Lau
Subhash Kodnad
Con
Pro
Con
2-1 CON
Heritage PA Potomac DM
Theodora Tang
Adil Hussain
Madhava Cheethirala
Pro
Con
Con
2-1 CON
Taipei American HT Young Genius, Bay Area QL
Harsha Jain
Daniel Lutfy
Josefina Artigas
Pro
Pro
Pro
3-0 PRO
Blach GV Aurorae Young CW
Matthew Schaupp
Gerry Mei
Jordan Cohen
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Potomac TX Grand Rapids City HM
Chloe Moon
Samuel Chang
shilpa singh
Con
Pro
Con
2-1 CON
Bergen County Middle School Debate League SS Honor AK
Choy Leng Yeong
Cameron Houg
Wendy Shan
Pro
Pro
Pro
3-0 PRO
NSDA China Red ZX Kudos College Of Youth Leadership PW
Emerick Rivada
Reddy Pothrai
emma Cao
Con
Con
Pro
2-1 CON
Sugar Land SpiderSmart ZC Taipei American WT
Rajashekar Sri Pappu
Diana Sorobey
Brixz Gonzaba
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Bergen County Middle School Debate League OM Quarry Lane WZ
Tyler Prochazka
Abhishek Pratap
Carla Ramazan
Con
Pro
Pro
2-1 PRO
Young Genius, Bay Area ZZ BL ZZ
Chris Son
Wei Qian
Akash Gupta
Con
Con
Pro
2-1 CON
VDA - Vancouver HH Harbinger XS
Sahir Jazrawi
Raj Jayaraman
Anna Lembke
Con
Pro
Pro
2-1 PRO
VDA - Vancouver JY Poly Prep Country Day GB
Charlie Synn
Anais Nam
Anvitha Anand
Pro
Pro
Pro
3-0 PRO
Nova 42 PB Young Genius, Bay Area NK
Mona Kothari
Cale McCrary
Gabriel Levine
Con
Con
Con
3-0 CON
Golden State CK Taipei American CC
Tori Borlase
Lavanya Suresh
falguni patel
Pro
Pro
Con
2-1 PRO
Katy YN Honor SB
Francine O'Leary
Qin Zhang
Andrew Dunn
Pro
Pro
Pro
3-0 PRO
Harbinger HX Harbinger GD Harbinger HX advances
Bergen County Middle School Debate League MC
Bergen County Middle School Debate League AZ