35th Annual Stanford Invitational

2021 — Classrooms.Cloud, CA/US
Round 6 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
Thornton SM Young Genius, Bay Area LD
Mark Chuang
Con
N Sinha
28.1
A Mishra
28.0
B Deng
28.2
S Leung
28.3
Speech and Debate India KS Quarry Lane KP
Patrick Tapia
Pro
A Kacholia
28.5
R Srivastava
28.0
E Pant
27.2
S Khan
27.0
BC Academy CX Kudos College Of Youth Leadership PW
Vamsi Punati
Pro
E Chen
27.6
H Xu
27.7
R Wong
27.0
W Pan
27.5
David Shao Speech and Debate India BR
Adil Hussain
Con
D Shao
27.0
Y Li
28.0
A Raina
30.0
V Bansal
29.0
Ivy Plus ZW Nova 42 LZ
Tracey Hughes
Con
Y Zhao
29.0
S Wang
28.9
D Zheng
29.2
J Liao
29.1
Ivy Plus FL NSDA China Yellow MY
Gabriel Luu
Con
Y Fu
28.2
F Li
28.1
L Mahe
28.9
K Yang
28.0
Cabrillo TT VDA - Vancouver JY
Natalie Qiu
Pro
K Tapia
29.5
G Todur
29.0
S Jiang
28.5
S Yang
28.0
Grand Rapids City HM BC Academy CK
Steven Pearlman
Pro
M Heacock
28.3
K Mano
29.1
K Kang
28.6
J Chung
28.5
Harbinger GD NSDA China Red LC
Francine O'Leary
Con
Q Gu
26.0
S Deng
27.0
Y Lin
29.0
G Cen
28.0
NSDA China Red NY BASIS Independent Silicon Valley PR
Tait Smith
Pro
W Ni
29.7
Y Yang
28.7
V Reddy
27.5
V Patel
29.2
Taiwan Junior High Independent LL Del Mar Montessori SP
Jeffrey Luo
Con
C Lin
27.5
E Lin
28.2
S Synn
28.7
R Pandhi
28.6
Speechcraft JH Blach LP
Lakshmi Kondabagil
Con
A Hodder
27.2
B Jin
27.9
E Predosin
27.0
K Lee
28.5
Taipei American WH Thornton SN
Anchal Kanojia
Pro
N Huang
29.5
M Weng
28.8
S Neti
28.7
V Srinivasan
29.0
Blach ZS Bergen County Middle School Debate League SS
Subhash Kodnad
Con
S Zhang
27.5
A Shen
27.1
C Seo
28.7
S Saravanan
28.8
Thornton CS Harbinger WW
Rosanne Park
Pro
T Sandhu
28.9
C Church
28.8
H Wang
28.5
C Wu
28.6
Speech and Debate India AD Grand Rapids City BO
falguni patel
Con
P Dabriwal
28.8
A Ayushi
27.7
A Byrnes
29.0
S Ostrow
28.3
VDA - Vancouver ZZ Harker SS
Chengbo Wang
Pro
T Zhang
27.0
S Zhou
29.0
V Sahasi
28.0
R Sahasi
26.0
Ivy Plus XY Nova 42 HL
Sahir Jazrawi
Pro
L Xue
29.0
D Yang
29.1
C Ho
28.9
V Liao
28.8
Kudos College Of Youth Leadership HC Sugar Land SpiderSmart FX
Sara Parks
Con
E Cui
28.5
M He
27.0
L Feng
27.5
A Xu
28.0
Blach GV Young Genius, Bay Area ZZ
Raj Jayaraman
Pro
D Vijay
27.0
R Gadde
28.5
B Zhan
28.0
B Zhang
27.5
Quarry Lane GG Speech and Debate India KK
VIDYASAGAR MANTRI
Pro
A Gupta
28.3
A Gandhi
29.3
A Koutha
29.0
A Khemani
28.0
Quarry Lane WZ Heritage PA
Madhava Cheethirala
Con
J Wang
28.9
E Zhuge
28.6
J Anand
29.0
Y Pothrai
28.7
Bergen County Middle School Debate League OM NSDA China Red LL
Choy Leng Yeong
Pro
P Malik
29.0
S Onik
28.8
C Lok
28.7
M Long
28.6
Bergen County Middle School Debate League AZ Harbinger XY
Nick Stares
Pro
A Anchlia
28.8
B Zee
28.7
Y Guo
28.4
Z Xin
28.3
Taipei American ChBu NSDA China Red HZ
Satyam Kandula
Pro
K Chiu
28.4
M Budde
28.6
J Huang
28.7
H Zhao
28.0
Aurorae Young SL BC Academy MZ
Shreya Yadav
Con
M Sun
27.0
C Lu
27.3
J Zu
27.6
J Ma
28.0
Heritage Christian FG North Allegheny QW
Gregory Singer
Con
D Fu
28.6
E Geng
28.2
Y Qian
28.5
A Wang
28.8
Young Genius, Bay Area QL VDA - Vancouver LZ
Wei Zhong
Con
D Qian
28.1
W Ling
28.0
J Zhou
28.8
B Li
28.9
Ivy Plus PZ Thornton WK
Wendy Shan
Con
C Pascoe
25.0
B Zhou
25.5
J Wang
26.0
S Karthikeyan
26.5
BC Academy KX Poly Prep Country Day BB
Chloe Ricks
Pro
S Xie
28.8
E Kim
28.6
A Basham
28.5
A Barbiere
28.3
Honor LJ Stratford Osgood AP
Kanen McReynolds
Pro
K Lim
25.0
C Jung
28.0
D Pappu
28.2
A Appalakutty
28.1
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China JH Sugar Land SpiderSmart LiZh
Tarin Almstedt
Con
Z Jia
27.3
y hong
27.8
O Zhang
28.8
E Li
28.9
Gulliver Prep IP Nova 42 PB
Tarun Maharana
Pro
N Pandey
28.9
N Ishoof
28.5
D Baek
28.0
L Park
28.1
Sugar Land SpiderSmart TL NSDA China Red LS
Bob Dolan
Con
R Tian
28.2
A Lian
28.1
F Li
28.4
X Sheng
28.3
Katy LZ Honor SB
Neal Bhatia
Pro
K Li
29.2
J Zhao
29.3
D Bidani
29.1
S Sethi
29.0
Ivy Plus HL Joaquin Miller FQ
Larry Cutler
Pro
A Li
28.2
N Huang
28.3
V Qin
27.6
R Fernandes
27.7
Katy TZ Potomac JG
Vasavi Chinnam
Pro
J Zhang
28.3
R Tang
28.2
A Gannavaram
28.0
J Joseph
28.1
Poly Prep Country Day CP BC Academy PZ
Lishan Chen
Pro
Z Panzo
28.3
M Callahan
28.4
B Zhang
28.2
J Park
28.1
Nova 42 WL Young Genius, Bay Area MC
Harish Gaur
Pro
J Wang
28.5
X Li
28.9
K Chen
28.4
A Mahajan
28.7
Keys SW BC Academy CS
Anusha Ragunathan
Con
E Webster
27.5
V Schelstraete
26.8
L Shin
28.2
J Choi
27.2
Thales Academy Rolesville SM Honor HN
Madeleine Calvi
Con
P Strahler
27.4
A Montgomery
27.1
K Han
28.7
A Nacham
28.9
Bergen County Middle School Debate League MC VDA - Vancouver LaZe
Jing Xu
Pro
C Min
29.7
J Chae
29.6
X Zeng
29.4
V Lang
29.5
Heritage Christian JX Thornton SD
Danielle Gurrola
Con
H Xu
27.8
G Jiang
27.7
A Singh
28.1
M Dalal
28.0
Bergen County Middle School Debate League KG Potomac BZ
Achyut Shah
Pro
I Karimanal
29.0
A Gupta
28.5
S Zhang
28.1
R Bi
28.3
Potomac QW NSDA China Red ZX
Sarah Sims
Con
G Qiao
28.8
C Wang
27.8
Y Zhang
29.1
J Xiang
28.5
Poly Prep Country Day GB Joaquin Miller AR
Gloria Lau
Con
R Green
28.1
E Barbiere
28.0
T Agrawal
28.6
A Rajkumar
28.8
VDA - Vancouver HH BL WZ
Eswaraprasad Dontu
Pro
A Han
29.5
A Han
29.4
A Zhang
28.8
K Wu
28.9
BC Academy KK VDA - Vancouver CZ
Beth Zhao
Con
G Kyung
28.3
Y Kye
28.4
A Zhao
28.6
A Cabiles
28.5
Potomac DM Young Genius, Bay Area LS
Sierra Howard
Pro
A Datta
29.1
P Malayanil
28.7
A Liu
28.5
S Shivakumar
29.0
Taipei American CS Young Genius, Bay Area HY
Krishna Nerusu
Pro
N Sung
28.2
D Chung
28.4
S Ho
28.3
N Yiu
28.1
Thornton SJ Redwood ML
Sharan Sawlani
Con
S Jog
28.1
K Subramanian
28.0
S Mao
28.2
A Luo
28.3
Del Mar Montessori SL BC Academy ChKi
Brandon Chen
Pro
M Synn
28.6
N Li
28.5
A Kim
28.3
C Cho
28.2
NSDA China Yellow LH SPEECHCRAFT SH GL
Conrad Palor
Pro
S Li
29.0
X Huang
28.9
R Lu
27.0
W Gao
28.5
Bergen County Middle School Debate League BG Potomac TX
Rinki Goswami
Con
V Bindal
28.7
S Garg
29.0
A Tian
29.1
R Xie
29.2
Keys FC NSDA China Yellow LQ
Blake Meyer
Pro
M Chen
26.1
N Federighi
28.0
S Li
26.0
Z QIU
26.2
Young Genius, Bay Area YG Egan LR
ryan hemnarine
Pro
S Gidvani
28.9
A Yin
28.5
A Li
29.1
M Ross
29.0
Taipei American CC Ivy Plus HZ
shilpa singh
Pro
K Chiu
25.0
M Chung
29.0
N Huang
28.0
D Zhang
25.2
Ivy Plus ZH North Allegheny VP
Seema Atthar
Con
S Zhang
26.0
T Hua
25.0
S Palagani
27.0
A Vardhan
28.0
VDA - Vancouver YY BASIS Independent Silicon Valley SD
Ted Kim
Con
N Yan
26.0
J Yang
27.5
N Siddheshwar
27.0
L Dai
27.3
Thornton MN Harbinger HX
Kesari Mishra
Con
H Nerusu
28.7
M Mittal
28.8
Z Huang
29.0
J Xia
28.6
Taipei American HT Young Genius, Bay Area NK
Suneeta Harish
Pro
V Hung
28.5
A Ting
28.3
R Kumar
28.0
S Nath
27.5
BC Academy JW BL TJ
Emerick Rivada
Con
M Webster
28.3
K Jung
28.8
D Tian
28.7
B Ji
29.0
Ivy Plus CL BL HQ
Ally Jung
Pro
E Chi
27.7
A Lin
27.9
R Huang
27.3
E Qiu
27.4
Bergen County Middle School Debate League GK Speechcraft GZ
Kiran Ivatury
Pro
M Grinberg
28.0
N Kim
27.0
J Gong
25.0
I Zhu
26.0
Young Genius, Bay Area MS Thornton PK
Tina Yong
Con
S Mishra
28.0
D Singh
27.7
T Kaur
28.5
A Patil
28.3
NSDA China Yellow LL Speech and Debate India DS
Liz Dela Cruz
Pro
Y Li
29.0
R Liu
28.7
H Divi
27.3
S Sujan
27.7
Harbinger WaWu Golden State WD
Nicole Damian
Pro
S Wang
29.4
J Wu
29.6
V Walia
29.2
A Ding
29.5
Taipei American TW Egan PC
Ash Hulewicz
Pro
A Tang
28.5
C Wang
29.2
D Po
29.0
L Crawford
27.9
Bergen County Middle School Debate League KC BL ZZ
Ruslan Suvorov
Pro
J Kreibich
28.6
A Chun
28.8
A Zhou
28.5
B Zhong
28.4
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China BJ Edvic JL
Nathan Leal
Con
J BAO
28.0
T Ji
28.1
B Jiao
28.4
T Li
28.5
Quarry Lane ZM BC Academy PP
Josh Schulster
Pro
M Zhu
28.1
A Muslumova
28.2
H Park
28.0
S Park
27.9
Young Genius, Bay Area ZC BC Academy KY
Rushi Patil
Con
J Chung
28.6
K Zhang
28.4
S Kim
29.4
A Yoon
29.0
Golden State KR Quarry Lane TR
Abhishek Pratap
Pro
R Kaura
28.8
A Rao
29.5
A Roy
28.2
E Tjandrasuwita
28.0
Quarry Lane SS Joaquin Miller ZS
Jasmine Park
Con
A Saini
26.6
D Sam
26.9
R Saharoy
26.8
E Zhao
26.4
NSDA China Red CX Potomac BH
Leanne Feldmann
Pro
M Chen
28.7
H Xue
28.5
E Han
28.0
R Barold
28.4
Potomac BL Aurorae Young CW
Shivakumar Seetharaman
Con
J Boman
27.1
C Li
26.9
E Wei
27.3
A Chen
27.5
Golden State CK Kudos College Of Youth Leadership RH
Alexander Brun
Pro
D Cheethirala
28.8
S Kotha
28.9
P Hsieh
28.5
S Ren
28.7
Bergen County Middle School Debate League JK Harbinger XS
Syamala Raghuram
Con
S Kashyap
28.9
A Jun
28.7
W Xie
29.2
O Sun
28.8
Speech and Debate India AgDu BC Academy YL
Rachel Luo
Con
A Agrawal
28.5
K Dureja
28.6
E Liu
28.4
S Yoon
28.8
Speech and Debate India VG Honor AK
Sumana Roy
Con
A Goswamy
28.0
A Vora
28.6
A Anand
28.1
A Kim
28.9
Katy YN Egan LW
Edward Wong
Pro
C Yang
30.0
I Nie
29.5
A Lingo
29.0
R Wang
28.5
Stratford Osgood JA Taipei American WT
kambiz bayat
Pro
M Jhaveri
28.4
N Anand
28.2
A Ting
28.1
U Watanabe
28.3
Sugar Land SpiderSmart ZC VDA - Vancouver LP
Samuel Chang
Con
L Chen
28.2
H Zhang
28.5
J Pan
28.6
S Lin
28.3
Harker AK North Allegheny SN
Christina Huang
Con
W Kozoman
27.7
A Awais
27.0
V Nagarajan
27.1
E Sanan
27.8
Edvic SL Potomac WY
jackie prokopeas
Con
J Li
28.7
K Sha
28.8
Y Yeung
29.0
T Wu
28.9
Harker WZ NSDA China Yellow LF
Ann Luu
Con
K Wang
28.1
A Zhang
27.6
Z Liu
28.0
M Fu
27.7
ADL ZH Egan DW
Ellison Roycroft
Con
D Ho
28.8
R Zheng
28.9
A Wong
29.5
B Dong
29.3
Newington LB BC Academy LY
Reddy Pothrai
Pro
E Leonhardt
28.6
Z Bell
28.2
J Yu
28.4
N Lee
28.3