35th Annual Stanford Invitational

2021 — Classrooms.Cloud, CA/US
Round 5 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
Poly Prep Country Day BB Potomac TX
Jordan Cohen
Con
A Basham
26.4
A Barbiere
26.7
A Tian
30.0
R Xie
29.9
VDA - Vancouver JY Thornton CS
Helen Barold
Pro
S Jiang
27.3
S Yang
28.0
T Sandhu
27.4
C Church
27.2
NSDA China Yellow LF Young Genius, Bay Area LD
Asma Abuzaakouk
Con
Z Liu
28.0
M Fu
27.9
B Deng
29.0
S Leung
28.8
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China BJ Egan DW
Brixz Gonzaba
Con
J BAO
28.6
T Ji
28.7
A Wong
28.8
B Dong
28.9
Taipei American HT Speech and Debate India AD
Ying Huang
Pro
V Hung
28.0
A Ting
28.6
P Dabriwal
28.5
A Ayushi
27.5
BC Academy PP Heritage Christian JX
Amy Bauschard
Pro
H Park
29.0
S Park
28.9
H Xu
28.5
G Jiang
28.3
Poly Prep Country Day GB Thornton PK
Hailong Wang
Pro
R Green
28.4
E Barbiere
28.1
T Kaur
28.2
A Patil
28.3
Katy LZ Harbinger XY
Emerick Rivada
Con
K Li
28.9
J Zhao
29.7
Y Guo
29.0
Z Xin
29.6
SPEECHCRAFT SH GL Joaquin Miller FQ
Keya Vijapure
Con
R Lu
28.0
W Gao
29.0
V Qin
29.1
R Fernandes
28.5
VDA - Vancouver YY Young Genius, Bay Area HY
Mridu Machhar
Con
N Yan
28.2
J Yang
28.5
S Ho
28.7
N Yiu
28.8
Thornton SM Bergen County Middle School Debate League KC
ryan hemnarine
Con
N Sinha
28.7
A Mishra
28.8
J Kreibich
29.0
A Chun
29.1
Harbinger XS BC Academy KK
Vlad Savransky
Pro
W Xie
28.2
O Sun
28.5
G Kyung
27.8
Y Kye
28.0
Taipei American WT BC Academy CK
Kosta Kovacevic
Pro
A Ting
28.9
U Watanabe
28.4
K Kang
28.3
J Chung
28.5
Thornton WK BL ZZ
Gabriel Levine
Con
J Wang
28.2
S Karthikeyan
28.3
A Zhou
28.5
B Zhong
28.6
Bergen County Middle School Debate League AZ Young Genius, Bay Area NK
Ally Jung
Pro
A Anchlia
28.7
B Zee
28.8
R Kumar
28.9
S Nath
27.8
NSDA China Red NY VDA - Vancouver HH
Jasmine Park
Con
W Ni
26.5
Y Yang
27.0
A Han
29.0
A Han
28.5
Bergen County Middle School Debate League OM Golden State KR
Simon Liu
Pro
P Malik
29.0
S Onik
29.1
R Kaura
28.0
A Rao
28.5
BC Academy KY NSDA China Yellow LQ
swapna prakash
Con
S Kim
28.6
A Yoon
28.7
S Li
28.4
Z QIU
28.5
Golden State WD Bergen County Middle School Debate League KG
Anna Lembke
Con
V Walia
28.0
A Ding
28.5
I Karimanal
30.0
A Gupta
29.0
Quarry Lane KP Blach LP
Nina Dolden
Con
E Pant
28.2
S Khan
27.7
E Predosin
27.3
K Lee
28.8
Speech and Debate India KS BL TJ
Shyla Gunasekara
Con
A Kacholia
28.4
R Srivastava
28.5
D Tian
28.6
B Ji
28.8
Sugar Land SpiderSmart ZC Thornton SJ
Danielle Gurrola
Pro
L Chen
29.3
H Zhang
29.2
S Jog
28.5
K Subramanian
28.4
Joaquin Miller ZS BC Academy MZ
Daize Li
Con
R Saharoy
28.4
E Zhao
28.3
J Zu
29.1
J Ma
29.2
Redwood ML BC Academy JW
Lishan Chen
Pro
S Mao
28.5
A Luo
28.8
M Webster
28.4
K Jung
28.6
Taipei American ChBu Bergen County Middle School Debate League BG
Rose Oh
Con
K Chiu
28.8
M Budde
28.9
V Bindal
29.1
S Garg
29.2
Bergen County Middle School Debate League JK NSDA China Yellow MY
Chloe Moon
Pro
S Kashyap
29.1
A Jun
28.0
L Mahe
28.5
K Yang
29.0
Kudos College Of Youth Leadership HC NSDA China Red LS
Jeffrey Luo
Con
E Cui
27.8
M He
27.9
F Li
28.3
X Sheng
27.7
North Allegheny QW BASIS Independent Silicon Valley SD
Dhaval Panchal
Pro
Y Qian
27.6
A Wang
27.3
N Siddheshwar
26.0
L Dai
27.0
Ivy Plus XY Taipei American TW
Anais Nam
Con
L Xue
29.2
D Yang
29.1
A Tang
28.9
C Wang
29.3
VDA - Vancouver LaZe Cabrillo TT
Seema Atthar
Pro
X Zeng
27.0
V Lang
28.0
K Tapia
25.0
G Todur
26.0
Grand Rapids City BO Taipei American WH
Christina Huang
Pro
A Byrnes
27.3
S Ostrow
27.6
N Huang
28.0
M Weng
26.9
Ivy Plus HL Edvic SL
Chris Son
Pro
A Li
27.5
N Huang
27.0
J Li
26.5
K Sha
26.6
Stratford Osgood JA Katy TZ
Aeden Taylor
Pro
M Jhaveri
28.3
N Anand
28.5
J Zhang
28.2
R Tang
28.0
BC Academy YL Potomac BL
Ritika Kacholia
Con
E Liu
28.4
S Yoon
28.6
J Boman
29.0
C Li
28.5
Young Genius, Bay Area ZC Thornton SD
Rajivk Kacholia
Pro
J Chung
28.8
K Zhang
28.4
A Singh
27.9
M Dalal
28.5
Potomac QW ADL ZH
Juyeong Son
Pro
G Qiao
27.0
C Wang
27.1
D Ho
26.8
R Zheng
26.6
NSDA China Yellow LL Potomac BH
Mona Kothari
Con
Y Li
27.0
R Liu
26.0
E Han
28.0
R Barold
29.0
BC Academy PZ Edvic JL
Mitu Walia
Con
B Zhang
27.3
J Park
27.5
B Jiao
28.8
T Li
29.1
Katy YN Heritage PA
Archie Stapleton
Con
C Yang
28.1
I Nie
28.0
J Anand
28.2
Y Pothrai
28.3
Thales Academy Rolesville SM Keys SW
Prabhakar Nacham
Con
P Strahler
27.2
A Montgomery
28.2
E Webster
28.5
V Schelstraete
27.0
Keys FC BC Academy LY
Rachel Luo
Pro
M Chen
28.6
N Federighi
29.0
J Yu
28.8
N Lee
28.7
Sugar Land SpiderSmart TL Honor SB
David Conforti
Con
R Tian
28.5
A Lian
27.9
D Bidani
28.2
S Sethi
28.6
Honor HN Nova 42 WL
Paavani Agrawal
Con
K Han
27.3
A Nacham
27.5
J Wang
28.5
X Li
28.8
Thornton SN Harbinger WW
Nathan Leal
Con
S Neti
28.3
V Srinivasan
28.4
H Wang
28.6
C Wu
28.5
BC Academy CS Speechcraft JH
Parv Machhar
Con
L Shin
28.4
J Choi
27.9
A Hodder
28.0
B Jin
28.6
NSDA China Red HZ Sugar Land SpiderSmart LiZh
Harsha Jain
Pro
J Huang
28.1
H Zhao
28.3
O Zhang
28.2
E Li
27.3
Harbinger WaWu Del Mar Montessori SL
Ted Kim
Pro
S Wang
28.7
J Wu
28.0
M Synn
28.8
N Li
28.5
Harbinger GD Harker SS
Elena Wiegelmannn
Pro
Q Gu
29.3
S Deng
29.2
V Sahasi
29.0
R Sahasi
28.9
Honor LJ Speech and Debate India KK
Daniel Fernandez
Con
K Lim
27.1
C Jung
28.0
A Koutha
27.5
A Khemani
27.2
North Allegheny VP Young Genius, Bay Area MS
Liz Dela Cruz
Con
S Palagani
28.8
A Vardhan
28.5
S Mishra
27.9
D Singh
27.8
VDA - Vancouver ZZ Young Genius, Bay Area MC
Jennifer McCarthy
Pro
T Zhang
28.9
S Zhou
28.5
K Chen
28.4
A Mahajan
28.8
Ivy Plus CL Egan PC
david wong
Con
E Chi
28.9
A Lin
28.4
D Po
28.5
L Crawford
29.0
Aurorae Young CW VDA - Vancouver LP
Jeffew Cheung
Con
E Wei
27.7
A Chen
27.8
J Pan
28.9
S Lin
28.8
BL HQ Potomac DM
Catherine Terrace
Con
R Huang
29.4
E Qiu
29.5
A Datta
29.9
P Malayanil
30.0
Speech and Debate India VG VDA - Vancouver CZ
Jae Moon
Pro
A Goswamy
29.0
A Vora
29.5
A Zhao
29.4
A Cabiles
29.3
Ivy Plus PZ Sugar Land SpiderSmart FX
Thomas Yuan
Pro
C Pascoe
29.1
B Zhou
29.0
L Feng
28.1
A Xu
26.8
Taipei American CC Potomac BZ
Tarin Almstedt
Con
K Chiu
28.8
M Chung
28.7
S Zhang
29.0
R Bi
28.9
Blach ZS Taipei American CS
Alpesh Shah
Pro
S Zhang
28.5
A Shen
29.0
N Sung
28.3
D Chung
28.7
Young Genius, Bay Area YG BASIS Independent Silicon Valley PR
Julia Kennedy
Con
S Gidvani
27.8
A Yin
27.9
V Reddy
28.5
V Patel
28.7
Nova 42 PB Egan LW
Anusha Ragunathan
Pro
D Baek
28.8
L Park
29.1
A Lingo
26.1
R Wang
26.6
Stratford Osgood AP Nova 42 HL
Melody Cao
Con
D Pappu
28.2
A Appalakutty
28.4
C Ho
29.0
V Liao
28.9
Gulliver Prep IP Kudos College Of Youth Leadership RH
Madeleine Calvi
Pro
N Pandey
28.5
N Ishoof
28.6
P Hsieh
28.9
S Ren
28.8
NSDA China Yellow LH Grand Rapids City HM
Joon Chae
Con
S Li
28.2
X Huang
28.0
M Heacock
28.1
K Mano
28.3
Bergen County Middle School Debate League SS NSDA China Red LC
Julia Mittal
Con
C Seo
28.4
S Saravanan
28.7
Y Lin
28.6
G Cen
28.8
Young Genius, Bay Area LS Quarry Lane WZ
Prashant Dalal
Con
A Liu
28.3
S Shivakumar
28.5
J Wang
28.7
E Zhuge
28.6
Thornton MN Potomac WY
Akash Gupta
Pro
H Nerusu
28.4
M Mittal
28.6
Y Yeung
28.5
T Wu
28.3
Newington LB BL WZ
Gerry Mei
Con
E Leonhardt
28.9
Z Bell
27.3
A Zhang
28.8
K Wu
29.0
Ivy Plus ZH Honor AK
Andrew Dunn
Con
S Zhang
28.0
T Hua
27.5
A Anand
28.5
A Kim
29.0
Quarry Lane ZM Egan LR
Isaac Liu
Pro
M Zhu
28.3
A Muslumova
28.0
A Li
28.1
M Ross
28.2
Del Mar Montessori SP Speech and Debate India BR
Zayne El-Kaissi
Con
S Synn
26.2
R Pandhi
26.3
A Raina
26.5
V Bansal
26.4
David Shao Aurorae Young SL
Maverick Edwards
Con
D Shao
28.3
Y Li
28.8
M Sun
28.5
C Lu
28.4
Quarry Lane GG Nova 42 LZ
emma Cao
Con
A Gupta
28.9
A Gandhi
28.1
D Zheng
28.8
J Liao
28.3
NSDA China Red LL Kudos College Of Youth Leadership PW
Tyler Prochazka
Con
C Lok
28.2
M Long
28.3
R Wong
28.4
W Pan
28.5
Golden State CK Heritage Christian FG
Yin Woon Rani
Pro
D Cheethirala
29.3
S Kotha
29.0
D Fu
28.5
E Geng
28.3
Blach GV Ivy Plus ZW
Ellison Roycroft
Pro
D Vijay
28.3
R Gadde
28.5
Y Zhao
28.2
S Wang
28.0
BC Academy KX Potomac JG
Josefina Artigas
Con
S Xie
28.6
E Kim
28.7
A Gannavaram
28.9
J Joseph
28.8
Harbinger HX VDA - Vancouver LZ
Michael Patti
Con
Z Huang
28.0
J Xia
28.5
J Zhou
29.0
B Li
29.5
Harker WZ Quarry Lane SS
Sidney Johnson
Pro
K Wang
28.1
A Zhang
28.3
A Saini
27.2
D Sam
27.8
Ivy Plus FL NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China JH
Daniel Gibson
Pro
Y Fu
27.8
F Li
27.9
Z Jia
27.7
y hong
27.6
Bergen County Middle School Debate League GK Joaquin Miller AR
Yukiho Semimoto
Pro
M Grinberg
30.0
N Kim
29.9
T Agrawal
29.8
A Rajkumar
29.7
Young Genius, Bay Area ZZ Speechcraft GZ
Abhishek Pratap
Con
B Zhan
29.0
B Zhang
27.5
J Gong
28.0
I Zhu
28.5
BC Academy CX Bergen County Middle School Debate League MC
Rushi Patil
Con
E Chen
29.3
H Xu
28.9
C Min
29.1
J Chae
29.6
North Allegheny SN Quarry Lane TR
Josh Johnwell
Con
V Nagarajan
27.9
E Sanan
28.1
A Roy
28.2
E Tjandrasuwita
28.5
Taiwan Junior High Independent LL Speech and Debate India AgDu
Cameron Houg
Con
C Lin
27.9
E Lin
28.9
A Agrawal
29.3
K Dureja
29.4
NSDA China Red ZX Young Genius, Bay Area QL
jackie prokopeas
Con
Y Zhang
28.9
J Xiang
28.8
D Qian
29.1
W Ling
29.0
Harker AK BC Academy ChKi
Xin Hu
Con
W Kozoman
27.2
A Awais
27.0
A Kim
26.9
C Cho
26.8
Ivy Plus HZ NSDA China Red CX
Raj Rani
Pro
N Huang
28.7
D Zhang
28.1
M Chen
29.2
H Xue
29.1
Poly Prep Country Day CP Speech and Debate India DS
Lavanya Suresh
Con
Z Panzo
28.5
M Callahan
28.6
H Divi
28.8
S Sujan
28.7