35th Annual Stanford Invitational

2021 — Classrooms.Cloud, CA/US
Round 4 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
Heritage PA BC Academy JW
Mitu Walia
Pro
J Anand
28.4
Y Pothrai
28.7
M Webster
27.2
K Jung
28.5
NSDA China Red HZ ADL ZH
Rose Oh
Con
J Huang
28.4
H Zhao
28.3
D Ho
28.6
R Zheng
28.7
Taipei American WH Stratford Osgood JA
Murty Kotha
Con
N Huang
28.4
M Weng
28.0
M Jhaveri
28.8
N Anand
28.5
Joaquin Miller ZS Egan PC
Anais Nam
Con
R Saharoy
28.3
E Zhao
27.6
D Po
28.2
L Crawford
27.9
Thornton SJ North Allegheny VP
Marina Lim
Pro
S Jog
28.2
K Subramanian
28.3
S Palagani
27.9
A Vardhan
27.8
NSDA China Red LS Aurorae Young CW
Darlene Wisniewski
Con
F Li
28.7
X Sheng
28.5
E Wei
29.5
A Chen
29.4
Honor LJ Nova 42 LZ
Jasmine Park
Con
K Lim
27.5
C Jung
26.0
D Zheng
28.0
J Liao
27.0
Speech and Debate India BR Aurorae Young SL
Ann Luu
Con
A Raina
27.7
V Bansal
26.8
M Sun
28.0
C Lu
27.8
NSDA China Red LL Joaquin Miller AR
Joseph Kahn
Con
C Lok
28.8
M Long
29.0
T Agrawal
28.7
A Rajkumar
28.6
Katy TZ Potomac WY
Wei Qian
Pro
J Zhang
29.4
R Tang
29.2
Y Yeung
29.3
T Wu
29.1
Blach ZS BASIS Independent Silicon Valley PR
Christina Huang
Pro
S Zhang
27.6
A Shen
27.8
V Reddy
27.2
V Patel
27.7
Ivy Plus ZH Potomac BL
Jeffrey Luo
Pro
S Zhang
27.0
T Hua
25.5
J Boman
27.5
C Li
27.2
VDA - Vancouver ZZ BC Academy YL
Vlad Savransky
Pro
T Zhang
28.6
S Zhou
28.7
E Liu
28.4
S Yoon
28.5
Nova 42 HL Redwood ML
Juyeong Son
Con
C Ho
27.0
V Liao
28.0
S Mao
27.3
A Luo
28.5
Thornton SN Speech and Debate India KK
Chloe Moon
Pro
S Neti
29.0
V Srinivasan
28.5
A Koutha
27.5
A Khemani
28.0
BL HQ BC Academy ChKi
Rachel Luo
Pro
R Huang
28.7
E Qiu
28.6
A Kim
28.3
C Cho
28.8
Young Genius, Bay Area ZC Taiwan Junior High Independent LL
Jeremy Reynolds
Pro
J Chung
28.3
K Zhang
28.5
C Lin
28.2
E Lin
28.1
Thales Academy Rolesville SM Young Genius, Bay Area YG
Yashwant Parmar
Con
P Strahler
27.8
A Montgomery
27.4
S Gidvani
27.6
A Yin
28.0
Golden State CK Quarry Lane SS
Chris Son
Pro
D Cheethirala
28.0
S Kotha
28.1
A Saini
27.0
D Sam
26.0
Cabrillo TT Blach GV
Matthew Schaupp
Pro
K Tapia
29.9
G Todur
29.8
D Vijay
28.7
R Gadde
28.6
Ivy Plus HL Kudos College Of Youth Leadership PW
Lavanya Suresh
Con
A Li
28.3
N Huang
28.4
R Wong
28.6
W Pan
28.5
Del Mar Montessori SL VDA - Vancouver LZ
Cameron Houg
Con
M Synn
28.8
N Li
28.6
J Zhou
28.7
B Li
29.2
Egan LW Grand Rapids City HM
Xin Hu
Pro
A Lingo
28.2
R Wang
28.1
M Heacock
27.8
K Mano
27.6
Ivy Plus PZ VDA - Vancouver LP
Prabhakar Nacham
Con
C Pascoe
27.9
B Zhou
28.4
J Pan
28.6
S Lin
28.2
Taipei American HT VDA - Vancouver CZ
Melody Cao
Pro
V Hung
28.1
A Ting
28.3
A Zhao
26.0
A Cabiles
28.2
Potomac JG NSDA China Red LC
Sidney Johnson
Con
A Gannavaram
28.4
J Joseph
28.6
Y Lin
29.2
G Cen
28.7
Egan DW NSDA China Yellow MY
Simon Liu
Con
A Wong
28.6
B Dong
28.4
L Mahe
29.0
K Yang
28.5
Speech and Debate India VG Nova 42 PB
Daniel Gibson
Con
A Goswamy
27.4
A Vora
27.3
D Baek
28.1
L Park
28.2
Thornton MN Speechcraft JH
Laura Zhu
Pro
H Nerusu
29.2
M Mittal
29.1
A Hodder
29.0
B Jin
28.9
Edvic JL North Allegheny SN
Anvitha Anand
Con
B Jiao
28.8
T Li
29.2
V Nagarajan
29.1
E Sanan
29.0
Bergen County Middle School Debate League MC Thornton CS
Hugo Nakano
Pro
C Min
28.2
J Chae
28.1
T Sandhu
27.9
C Church
28.0
Young Genius, Bay Area LS NSDA China Red CX
Maverick Edwards
Pro
A Liu
29.2
S Shivakumar
29.3
M Chen
29.1
H Xue
29.4
BC Academy MZ Potomac TX
Lishan Chen
Con
J Zu
28.5
J Ma
28.6
A Tian
28.4
R Xie
28.8
David Shao Young Genius, Bay Area LD
swapna prakash
Con
D Shao
27.8
Y Li
27.9
B Deng
28.1
S Leung
28.0
Taipei American CC Speechcraft GZ
Jaymee Go
Con
K Chiu
29.0
M Chung
29.2
J Gong
29.1
I Zhu
28.9
Bergen County Middle School Debate League SS Harbinger XY
Maeca Pansensoy
Con
C Seo
28.4
S Saravanan
28.5
Y Guo
28.6
Z Xin
28.7
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China JH Young Genius, Bay Area MS
Akash Gupta
Con
Z Jia
28.2
y hong
28.8
S Mishra
28.1
D Singh
29.9
Sugar Land SpiderSmart TL Poly Prep Country Day BB
Josh Johnwell
Pro
R Tian
29.3
A Lian
29.1
A Basham
27.1
A Barbiere
27.0
NSDA China Red ZX Harbinger XS
Isaac Liu
Pro
Y Zhang
29.1
J Xiang
29.3
W Xie
29.2
O Sun
29.0
Ivy Plus HZ Stratford Osgood AP
Jordan Cohen
Pro
N Huang
27.1
D Zhang
27.0
D Pappu
27.4
A Appalakutty
26.4
Young Genius, Bay Area HY Ivy Plus CL
Alpesh Shah
Con
S Ho
27.5
N Yiu
28.0
E Chi
29.0
A Lin
28.5
Harker SS Sugar Land SpiderSmart FX
Leanne Feldmann
Pro
V Sahasi
28.0
R Sahasi
28.7
L Feng
27.7
A Xu
28.3
SPEECHCRAFT SH GL Potomac BH
Joon Chae
Pro
R Lu
27.6
W Gao
28.8
E Han
27.0
R Barold
27.4
NSDA China Yellow LF Potomac BZ
Daniel Fernandez
Con
Z Liu
27.9
M Fu
28.0
S Zhang
28.2
R Bi
28.4
Honor HN Bergen County Middle School Debate League KC
Julia Kennedy
Con
K Han
28.0
A Nacham
28.1
J Kreibich
28.7
A Chun
28.9
Bergen County Middle School Debate League GK Honor SB
Thadeus Smith
Pro
M Grinberg
28.7
N Kim
29.2
D Bidani
27.6
S Sethi
28.1
BC Academy KY Ivy Plus FL
Tyler Prochazka
Pro
S Kim
28.8
A Yoon
28.9
Y Fu
28.6
F Li
28.7
Harbinger WaWu NSDA China Yellow LL
Nina Dolden
Pro
S Wang
28.7
J Wu
28.6
Y Li
28.8
R Liu
28.3
Taipei American TW Blach LP
Daize Li
Pro
A Tang
28.8
C Wang
29.5
E Predosin
27.5
K Lee
28.5
Golden State WD BC Academy KK
Rajivk Kacholia
Pro
V Walia
29.1
A Ding
28.8
G Kyung
27.9
Y Kye
27.5
Poly Prep Country Day CP Sugar Land SpiderSmart LiZh
Rajashekar Sri Pappu
Con
Z Panzo
28.2
M Callahan
27.9
O Zhang
27.8
E Li
28.4
Harbinger HX Taipei American CS
Mridu Machhar
Pro
Z Huang
28.9
J Xia
28.8
N Sung
28.6
D Chung
28.7
Potomac QW BASIS Independent Silicon Valley SD
Shyla Gunasekara
Pro
G Qiao
28.5
C Wang
28.1
N Siddheshwar
28.2
L Dai
28.3
BC Academy KX Thornton PK
Paavani Agrawal
Con
S Xie
28.0
E Kim
27.5
T Kaur
28.5
A Patil
28.8
VDA - Vancouver HH North Allegheny QW
Prashant Dalal
Pro
A Han
27.6
A Han
27.5
Y Qian
27.3
A Wang
27.4
Joaquin Miller FQ Nova 42 WL
Amy Bauschard
Pro
V Qin
28.8
R Fernandes
30.0
J Wang
28.9
X Li
28.4
Poly Prep Country Day GB NSDA China Yellow LQ
Parv Machhar
Pro
R Green
28.8
E Barbiere
28.0
S Li
27.8
Z QIU
28.1
Harbinger GD BC Academy LY
Ritika Kacholia
Pro
Q Gu
27.9
S Deng
28.1
J Yu
28.0
N Lee
27.8
Golden State KR Egan LR
Josefina Artigas
Pro
R Kaura
28.6
A Rao
29.1
A Li
28.5
M Ross
28.7
BL ZZ BC Academy CX
Alec Bellis
Con
A Zhou
28.7
B Zhong
28.8
E Chen
29.0
H Xu
29.1
Keys FC Ivy Plus ZW
Dhaval Panchal
Con
M Chen
28.0
N Federighi
27.0
Y Zhao
28.5
S Wang
27.5
Thornton SM Ivy Plus XY
Mona Kothari
Pro
N Sinha
27.6
A Mishra
28.0
L Xue
27.9
D Yang
27.5
Gulliver Prep IP Bergen County Middle School Debate League AZ
Kenji Tate
Con
N Pandey
27.9
N Ishoof
28.4
A Anchlia
28.9
B Zee
28.7
BC Academy CS Speech and Debate India AgDu
Charlie Synn
Pro
L Shin
28.2
J Choi
28.1
A Agrawal
27.7
K Dureja
27.8
VDA - Vancouver JY NSDA China Yellow LH
Harsha Jain
Pro
S Jiang
29.2
S Yang
29.4
S Li
28.6
X Huang
28.7
Edvic SL Quarry Lane KP
Gabriel Levine
Pro
J Li
27.9
K Sha
27.8
E Pant
27.4
S Khan
27.2
Young Genius, Bay Area ZZ Speech and Debate India AD
Beatrice Cuizon
Pro
B Zhan
29.3
B Zhang
29.4
P Dabriwal
28.5
A Ayushi
28.2
Sugar Land SpiderSmart ZC BL WZ
Brixz Gonzaba
Pro
L Chen
29.7
H Zhang
29.9
A Zhang
29.4
K Wu
29.5
Taipei American WT VDA - Vancouver LaZe
Irene Dela Cruz
Con
A Ting
28.4
U Watanabe
28.6
X Zeng
28.7
V Lang
28.5
Bergen County Middle School Debate League KG Potomac DM
Thomas Yuan
Pro
I Karimanal
29.0
A Gupta
28.5
A Datta
28.3
P Malayanil
28.4
Taipei American ChBu NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China BJ
Catherine Terrace
Pro
K Chiu
29.0
M Budde
29.5
J BAO
28.5
T Ji
28.0
BC Academy PP Bergen County Middle School Debate League BG
Anna Lembke
Con
H Park
29.7
S Park
29.8
V Bindal
29.9
S Garg
30.0
Bergen County Middle School Debate League JK Harker AK
Julia Mittal
Pro
S Kashyap
29.0
A Jun
28.5
W Kozoman
28.6
A Awais
28.2
Harker WZ Harbinger WW
Andrew Dunn
Con
K Wang
27.9
A Zhang
27.8
H Wang
29.1
C Wu
29.0
Quarry Lane GG Thornton WK
Elena Wiegelmannn
Con
A Gupta
27.5
A Gandhi
27.9
J Wang
28.9
S Karthikeyan
28.8
Del Mar Montessori SP Thornton SD
Diggory Waddle
Con
S Synn
27.9
R Pandhi
27.7
A Singh
28.1
M Dalal
28.3
Quarry Lane WZ Honor AK
Archie Stapleton
Pro
J Wang
29.1
E Zhuge
29.2
A Anand
28.9
A Kim
29.0
Newington LB BL TJ
David Conforti
Pro
E Leonhardt
27.8
Z Bell
27.2
D Tian
27.5
B Ji
27.4
Katy LZ Young Genius, Bay Area QL
Daniel Lutfy
Pro
K Li
28.9
J Zhao
28.8
D Qian
28.6
W Ling
28.7
Young Genius, Bay Area MC BC Academy CK
emma Cao
Con
K Chen
27.5
A Mahajan
28.5
K Kang
28.3
J Chung
28.2
NSDA China Red NY Kudos College Of Youth Leadership RH
Kosta Kovacevic
Con
W Ni
27.9
Y Yang
27.5
P Hsieh
29.1
S Ren
29.4
Katy YN Bergen County Middle School Debate League OM
Gerry Mei
Pro
C Yang
28.9
I Nie
28.1
P Malik
29.0
S Onik
27.8
Grand Rapids City BO VDA - Vancouver YY
Aeden Taylor
Pro
A Byrnes
28.2
S Ostrow
28.5
N Yan
28.0
J Yang
27.8
Kudos College Of Youth Leadership HC Young Genius, Bay Area NK
Kyle Luigi Go
Con
E Cui
28.3
M He
27.3
R Kumar
29.4
S Nath
29.5
Heritage Christian FG Keys SW
Jeffew Cheung
Pro
D Fu
28.0
E Geng
27.9
E Webster
27.8
V Schelstraete
27.7
Speech and Debate India KS BC Academy PZ
Carla Ramazan
Pro
A Kacholia
28.4
R Srivastava
28.5
B Zhang
28.3
J Park
28.2
Quarry Lane TR Edgemont Junior-Senior ZR Pro BYE Con FFT
Speech and Debate India DS Heritage Christian JX Pro FFT Con BYE
Quarry Lane ZM Pro BYE