35th Annual Stanford Invitational

2021 — Classrooms.Cloud, CA/US
Round 3 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
Harker WZ North Allegheny SN
Vlad Savransky
Pro
K Wang
28.3
A Zhang
28.4
V Nagarajan
28.0
E Sanan
28.2
Ivy Plus ZH Kudos College Of Youth Leadership PW
Danielle Gurrola
Con
S Zhang
26.5
T Hua
26.0
R Wong
28.0
W Pan
29.0
Quarry Lane WZ Golden State CK
Anusha Ragunathan
Pro
J Wang
28.6
E Zhuge
28.8
D Cheethirala
27.3
S Kotha
27.0
Young Genius, Bay Area LS BC Academy ChKi
Madeleine Calvi
Pro
A Liu
26.5
S Shivakumar
25.2
A Kim
28.5
C Cho
27.5
Potomac DM VDA - Vancouver ZZ
Nicole Kroepel
Pro
A Datta
27.8
P Malayanil
27.9
T Zhang
27.3
S Zhou
27.4
Gulliver Prep IP Potomac WY
Yanli Zhang
Pro
N Pandey
29.2
N Ishoof
28.7
Y Yeung
28.8
T Wu
28.6
Blach ZS Aurorae Young SL
Lishan Chen
Pro
S Zhang
28.9
A Shen
28.4
M Sun
28.5
C Lu
28.6
NSDA China Red LS VDA - Vancouver LaZe
vijay balakrishnan
Con
F Li
27.3
X Sheng
27.2
X Zeng
27.5
V Lang
27.8
BC Academy YL Del Mar Montessori SL
Sarah Xu
Con
E Liu
26.0
S Yoon
27.0
M Synn
29.0
N Li
28.5
NSDA China Red HZ BC Academy CS
Simon Liu
Pro
J Huang
28.2
H Zhao
28.0
L Shin
28.5
J Choi
27.5
Sugar Land SpiderSmart TL Grand Rapids City BO
Ellison Roycroft
Pro
R Tian
28.7
A Lian
28.5
A Byrnes
27.8
S Ostrow
28.0
Keys FC Bergen County Middle School Debate League BG
Max Hendrix
Pro
M Chen
28.3
N Federighi
28.5
V Bindal
27.0
S Garg
27.5
Katy TZ Cabrillo TT
Madura Katta
Con
J Zhang
28.8
R Tang
28.6
K Tapia
28.7
G Todur
28.9
ADL ZH Egan LW
Ally Jung
Con
D Ho
27.3
R Zheng
27.5
A Lingo
27.9
R Wang
27.8
Quarry Lane SS Taipei American CS
Conrad Palor
Con
A Saini
26.5
D Sam
27.0
N Sung
28.5
D Chung
29.0
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley PR NSDA China Red ZX
Chloe Ricks
Con
V Reddy
28.2
V Patel
28.4
Y Zhang
28.7
J Xiang
28.6
Blach GV Ivy Plus PZ
Sofia Zhuge
Pro
D Vijay
27.8
R Gadde
28.0
C Pascoe
27.5
B Zhou
27.6
Young Genius, Bay Area MC BL HQ
Steve Inskeep
Pro
K Chen
28.0
A Mahajan
28.2
R Huang
27.8
E Qiu
27.9
Young Genius, Bay Area ZC Egan PC
swapna prakash
Con
J Chung
28.9
K Zhang
29.0
D Po
29.2
L Crawford
29.1
Thales Academy Rolesville SM BASIS Independent Silicon Valley SD
Christina Huang
Con
P Strahler
27.3
A Montgomery
26.3
N Siddheshwar
27.4
L Dai
27.5
Redwood ML Taipei American WH
Harish Gaur
Con
S Mao
28.2
A Luo
28.3
N Huang
28.5
M Weng
28.7
NSDA China Yellow MY BC Academy LY
Shreya Yadav
Con
L Mahe
27.4
K Yang
27.8
J Yu
28.5
N Lee
27.5
Joaquin Miller ZS Speech and Debate India BR
Chloe Moon
Pro
R Saharoy
27.0
E Zhao
27.5
A Raina
26.0
V Bansal
26.5
Bergen County Middle School Debate League MC Heritage PA
Vikas Butaney
Pro
C Min
29.0
J Chae
27.5
J Anand
28.0
Y Pothrai
28.5
Young Genius, Bay Area ZZ Ivy Plus HL
Mirko Predosin
Pro
B Zhan
29.0
B Zhang
29.5
A Li
27.0
N Huang
25.0
Nova 42 WL Poly Prep Country Day CP
Chris Son
Pro
J Wang
27.9
X Li
28.0
Z Panzo
27.5
M Callahan
27.6
Ivy Plus FL Honor AK
Gregory Singer
Con
Y Fu
27.8
F Li
27.9
A Anand
28.8
A Kim
28.9
BC Academy CK Nova 42 LZ
Anchal Kanojia
Pro
K Kang
29.0
J Chung
28.9
D Zheng
28.0
J Liao
27.9
Thornton SN Quarry Lane ZM
Jasmine Park
Pro
S Neti
28.0
V Srinivasan
28.5
M Zhu
27.0
A Muslumova
26.5
Speech and Debate India KS Ivy Plus HZ
Rose Oh
Con
A Kacholia
27.5
R Srivastava
27.6
N Huang
27.8
D Zhang
27.7
Speech and Debate India VG Heritage Christian FG
Sara Parks
Pro
A Goswamy
29.5
A Vora
29.0
D Fu
28.0
E Geng
28.5
Taipei American ChBu Potomac BZ
Beth Zhao
Con
K Chiu
28.3
M Budde
28.5
S Zhang
28.4
R Bi
28.6
VDA - Vancouver YY Bergen County Middle School Debate League OM
Sahir Jazrawi
Con
N Yan
26.5
J Yang
26.4
P Malik
28.0
S Onik
28.2
BC Academy PP NSDA China Yellow LQ
Manju Radhakrishnan
Con
H Park
27.8
S Park
28.0
S Li
28.1
Z QIU
28.3
Harbinger WW Stratford Osgood JA
VIDYASAGAR MANTRI
Con
H Wang
28.3
C Wu
28.2
M Jhaveri
28.5
N Anand
29.5
Bergen County Middle School Debate League JK Keys SW
Anais Nam
Pro
S Kashyap
29.4
A Jun
29.2
E Webster
28.3
V Schelstraete
27.7
Young Genius, Bay Area QL Thornton WK
Seshagiri Chilukuri
Pro
D Qian
29.0
W Ling
28.0
J Wang
27.5
S Karthikeyan
28.5
Harbinger WaWu VDA - Vancouver LZ
Satyam Kandula
Con
S Wang
28.5
J Wu
28.4
J Zhou
28.0
B Li
29.0
Joaquin Miller AR Quarry Lane GG
Cecilia Xi
Pro
T Agrawal
29.1
A Rajkumar
29.3
A Gupta
29.0
A Gandhi
29.2
Ivy Plus ZW Taiwan Junior High Independent LL
Lakshmi Kondabagil
Pro
Y Zhao
28.5
S Wang
28.8
C Lin
27.8
E Lin
27.5
Harker SS BL ZZ
Feng Zhang
Con
V Sahasi
27.5
R Sahasi
28.2
A Zhou
28.0
B Zhong
29.0
Bergen County Middle School Debate League AZ Sugar Land SpiderSmart ZC
Rama Taraniganty
Pro
A Anchlia
28.5
B Zee
28.7
L Chen
27.8
H Zhang
28.0
BC Academy CX Bergen County Middle School Debate League KG
Nellian Solaiappan
Pro
E Chen
27.0
H Xu
28.0
I Karimanal
27.5
A Gupta
28.5
VDA - Vancouver JY BC Academy MZ
Tait Smith
Pro
S Jiang
28.9
S Yang
28.8
J Zu
28.6
J Ma
28.2
Quarry Lane KP Speech and Debate India DS
Juyeong Son
Pro
E Pant
28.0
S Khan
27.5
H Divi
25.5
S Sujan
27.0
BC Academy PZ Blach LP
Rachel Luo
Con
B Zhang
27.9
J Park
28.1
E Predosin
28.0
K Lee
28.5
Sugar Land SpiderSmart LiZh Newington LB
Nathan Leal
Con
O Zhang
28.1
E Li
28.0
E Leonhardt
28.6
Z Bell
28.5
NSDA China Red LL Harbinger HX
Ghandi Ramanatham
Pro
C Lok
28.0
M Long
27.0
Z Huang
25.0
J Xia
26.0
BC Academy KY VDA - Vancouver CZ
Kavin Suresh
Con
S Kim
28.0
A Yoon
28.1
A Zhao
28.3
A Cabiles
28.2
Harbinger GD Taipei American WT
lixia chen
Con
Q Gu
28.7
S Deng
28.6
A Ting
28.5
U Watanabe
29.0
Young Genius, Bay Area YG Golden State KR
Ted Kim
Con
S Gidvani
26.0
A Yin
25.0
R Kaura
27.0
A Rao
28.5
Potomac QW Thornton SD
Liz Dela Cruz
Pro
G Qiao
28.2
C Wang
28.7
A Singh
27.3
M Dalal
27.7
Egan LR Thornton PK
Srinivas Kalbhavi
Con
A Li
27.8
M Ross
27.5
T Kaur
28.5
A Patil
28.7
Thornton SJ Joaquin Miller FQ
Rama Rajita Pentapati
Pro
S Jog
28.6
K Subramanian
28.7
V Qin
28.5
R Fernandes
28.4
Bergen County Middle School Debate League SS Katy YN
Thomas Yu
Pro
C Seo
28.5
S Saravanan
28.1
C Yang
27.4
I Nie
27.5
Thornton CS Bergen County Middle School Debate League KC
HP Park
Pro
T Sandhu
28.5
C Church
28.6
J Kreibich
28.2
A Chun
28.7
NSDA China Yellow LH David Shao
Gabriel Luu
Pro
S Li
28.6
X Huang
27.8
D Shao
28.2
Y Li
27.9
Young Genius, Bay Area HY Thornton SM
Sumana Roy
Con
S Ho
28.3
N Yiu
28.5
N Sinha
29.2
A Mishra
28.1
Nova 42 HL Sugar Land SpiderSmart FX
Syamala Raghuram
Con
C Ho
28.0
V Liao
27.5
L Feng
27.3
A Xu
28.5
SPEECHCRAFT SH GL BC Academy JW
Maya ElHawary
Con
R Lu
27.7
W Gao
28.9
M Webster
28.8
K Jung
29.0
NSDA China Yellow LF Speech and Debate India AD
Xi Chen
Con
Z Liu
29.1
M Fu
28.9
P Dabriwal
29.2
A Ayushi
29.0
Thornton MN Del Mar Montessori SP
Jordan Cohen
Pro
H Nerusu
27.0
M Mittal
27.5
S Synn
26.0
R Pandhi
26.2
Harker AK Speech and Debate India AgDu
Alpesh Shah
Pro
W Kozoman
28.6
A Awais
28.1
A Agrawal
28.5
K Dureja
28.0
Bergen County Middle School Debate League GK Taipei American HT
Dina Rochkind
Pro
M Grinberg
29.0
N Kim
29.1
V Hung
27.0
A Ting
28.0
Potomac JG North Allegheny QW
Edward Wong
Pro
A Gannavaram
28.3
J Joseph
28.4
Y Qian
28.5
A Wang
29.0
Honor SB North Allegheny VP
Annie Fung
Pro
D Bidani
29.0
S Sethi
28.9
S Palagani
28.8
A Vardhan
28.0
Potomac BL BC Academy KK
Tina Yong
Con
J Boman
28.0
C Li
27.8
G Kyung
27.9
Y Kye
27.5
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China JH Katy LZ
Chetna Mahajan
Con
Z Jia
26.5
y hong
26.3
K Li
28.3
J Zhao
28.5
Poly Prep Country Day BB Potomac BH
Alexander Brun
Pro
A Basham
27.5
A Barbiere
27.7
E Han
27.0
R Barold
27.4
Ivy Plus XY Harbinger XY
David Yin
Con
L Xue
28.9
D Yang
28.5
Y Guo
29.0
Z Xin
28.6
Kudos College Of Youth Leadership HC Stratford Osgood AP
Linda Dolan
Pro
E Cui
28.6
M He
28.7
D Pappu
27.7
A Appalakutty
27.5
Speech and Debate India KK Harbinger XS
Shreya Sahoo
Con
A Koutha
27.8
A Khemani
27.9
W Xie
28.5
O Sun
28.3
Ivy Plus CL Nova 42 PB
Cheree Liebowitz
Con
E Chi
28.6
A Lin
28.3
D Baek
29.0
L Park
28.8
Taipei American CC BL WZ
Jian Chen
Pro
K Chiu
28.4
M Chung
28.8
A Zhang
28.5
K Wu
28.3
Kudos College Of Youth Leadership RH Egan DW
Francis Durant
Pro
P Hsieh
28.5
S Ren
28.0
A Wong
27.0
B Dong
27.5
NSDA China Red NY Speechcraft JH
vedavathi veerisetti
Pro
W Ni
29.4
Y Yang
29.5
A Hodder
29.0
B Jin
29.1
NSDA China Red LC VDA - Vancouver HH
David Barrosse
Pro
Y Lin
28.7
G Cen
28.6
A Han
28.4
A Han
28.5
Edvic SL Aurorae Young CW
Henry Menninger
Con
J Li
27.4
K Sha
27.6
E Wei
29.1
A Chen
29.5
Golden State WD Young Genius, Bay Area LD
Shannon Cairns
Pro
V Walia
28.7
A Ding
28.6
B Deng
28.2
S Leung
28.3
BC Academy KX Speechcraft GZ
Sonal Gidvani
Con
S Xie
28.5
E Kim
28.3
J Gong
28.6
I Zhu
28.4
Honor HN Edvic JL
Asma Abuzaakouk
Pro
K Han
28.5
A Nacham
29.0
B Jiao
28.9
T Li
28.8
Potomac TX Quarry Lane TR
Joon Chae
Pro
A Tian
29.1
R Xie
29.3
A Roy
28.4
E Tjandrasuwita
28.3
NSDA China Red CX Taipei American TW
Zakia Pathan
Pro
M Chen
28.3
H Xue
28.5
A Tang
27.9
C Wang
28.0
Poly Prep Country Day GB NSDA China Yellow LL
ryan hemnarine
Pro
R Green
30.0
E Barbiere
29.4
Y Li
29.8
R Liu
28.8
BL TJ Heritage Christian JX
Akash Gupta
Pro
D Tian
28.4
B Ji
28.5
H Xu
28.6
G Jiang
28.0
Grand Rapids City HM Young Genius, Bay Area NK
Marwa Moamen
Con
M Heacock
28.3
K Mano
29.1
R Kumar
29.2
S Nath
29.3
Honor LJ VDA - Vancouver LP
Laura Zhu
Con
K Lim
29.2
C Jung
27.0
J Pan
29.3
S Lin
28.0
Edgemont Junior-Senior ZR Young Genius, Bay Area MS Pro FFT Con BYE
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China BJ Con BYE