35th Annual Stanford Invitational

2021 — Classrooms.Cloud, CA/US
Round 2 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
Sugar Land SpiderSmart TL Quarry Lane WZ
Emerick Rivada
Pro
R Tian
29.8
A Lian
29.1
J Wang
29.2
E Zhuge
28.8
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China JH Quarry Lane ZM
Irene Dela Cruz
Pro
Z Jia
27.3
y hong
27.8
M Zhu
27.4
A Muslumova
27.5
Speechcraft GZ Blach LP
Tyler Prochazka
Pro
J Gong
28.5
I Zhu
28.4
E Predosin
28.1
K Lee
28.0
Taipei American TW Joaquin Miller FQ
Joey Motholo
Con
A Tang
25.0
C Wang
26.0
V Qin
25.5
R Fernandes
26.5
Keys SW Potomac BH
Matthew Schaupp
Con
E Webster
27.1
V Schelstraete
27.0
E Han
27.9
R Barold
28.0
Thornton SD Bergen County Middle School Debate League AZ
Christina Huang
Con
A Singh
26.8
M Dalal
27.0
A Anchlia
28.0
B Zee
27.5
ADL ZH Honor AK
Thadeus Smith
Con
D Ho
28.3
R Zheng
28.7
A Anand
28.5
A Kim
30.0
Grand Rapids City BO BASIS Independent Silicon Valley PR
Jasmine Park
Pro
A Byrnes
28.0
S Ostrow
28.5
V Reddy
27.5
V Patel
29.0
Harbinger HX Poly Prep Country Day CP
Gabriel Levine
Pro
Z Huang
28.9
J Xia
28.8
Z Panzo
27.2
M Callahan
27.5
Speechcraft JH Bergen County Middle School Debate League KG
Darlene Wisniewski
Con
A Hodder
29.0
B Jin
28.9
I Karimanal
29.5
A Gupta
29.7
Speech and Debate India KS VDA - Vancouver HH
Ammar Syed
Con
A Kacholia
28.0
R Srivastava
27.7
A Han
29.6
A Han
29.7
Ivy Plus XY Quarry Lane TR
Prashant Dalal
Pro
L Xue
29.4
D Yang
28.5
A Roy
28.1
E Tjandrasuwita
27.2
Taipei American WT Potomac JG
Ellen Yuen
Pro
A Ting
28.8
U Watanabe
29.1
A Gannavaram
28.7
J Joseph
28.5
Blach ZS Aurorae Young CW
Leanne Feldmann
Con
S Zhang
28.2
A Shen
27.8
E Wei
28.7
A Chen
29.0
Young Genius, Bay Area HY Harker AK
Julia Kennedy
Pro
S Ho
28.8
N Yiu
28.9
W Kozoman
28.2
A Awais
28.1
North Allegheny VP Ivy Plus HZ
jackie prokopeas
Pro
S Palagani
29.0
A Vardhan
29.5
N Huang
28.5
D Zhang
28.0
NSDA China Red NY Egan LW
Kenji Tate
Pro
W Ni
29.0
Y Yang
29.1
A Lingo
27.1
R Wang
28.1
Katy YN Bergen County Middle School Debate League JK
Benjamin Lee
Pro
C Yang
29.4
I Nie
29.5
S Kashyap
29.3
A Jun
29.2
Thornton SN Potomac WY
Hugo Nakano
Con
S Neti
28.7
V Srinivasan
28.6
Y Yeung
28.9
T Wu
28.8
Ivy Plus PZ Speech and Debate India BR
Anna Lembke
Pro
C Pascoe
29.5
B Zhou
30.0
A Raina
28.0
V Bansal
28.5
Taipei American ChBu BC Academy KK
Laura Zhu
Pro
K Chiu
28.9
M Budde
29.4
G Kyung
27.0
Y Kye
28.5
VDA - Vancouver YY BC Academy MZ
Beatrice Cuizon
Pro
N Yan
28.7
J Yang
28.3
J Zu
28.0
J Ma
28.1
Harbinger WaWu NSDA China Yellow MY
Sky Juinio
Pro
S Wang
27.5
J Wu
27.0
L Mahe
29.0
K Yang
28.5
Honor LJ Thornton WK
Chris Son
Con
K Lim
27.6
C Jung
27.0
J Wang
28.0
S Karthikeyan
27.5
Taipei American WH Stratford Osgood AP
Rushi Patil
Con
N Huang
28.5
M Weng
27.3
D Pappu
29.4
A Appalakutty
29.0
Ivy Plus ZW BC Academy CK
Lishan Chen
Pro
Y Zhao
28.5
S Wang
28.8
K Kang
28.4
J Chung
28.7
Keys FC Poly Prep Country Day GB
Simon Liu
Pro
M Chen
29.5
N Federighi
29.9
R Green
29.6
E Barbiere
29.0
BC Academy KX Speech and Debate India AgDu
Xin Hu
Pro
S Xie
27.5
E Kim
26.9
A Agrawal
27.4
K Dureja
27.1
Young Genius, Bay Area LS BC Academy YL
Reddy Pothrai
Pro
A Liu
28.6
S Shivakumar
28.7
E Liu
28.2
S Yoon
28.3
Ivy Plus CL Nova 42 HL
Joon Chae
Con
E Chi
27.8
A Lin
27.7
C Ho
27.9
V Liao
28.0
Young Genius, Bay Area MC VDA - Vancouver LaZe
Diana Sorobey
Con
K Chen
27.8
A Mahajan
28.0
X Zeng
29.2
V Lang
28.9
Thornton SJ Egan DW
Jaymee Go
Pro
S Jog
29.1
K Subramanian
29.0
A Wong
28.8
B Dong
28.9
Edvic SL Bergen County Middle School Debate League GK
Liam Donaldson
Con
J Li
27.5
K Sha
27.4
M Grinberg
28.0
N Kim
27.9
NSDA China Yellow LQ VDA - Vancouver LZ
Carla Ramazan
Con
S Li
28.4
Z QIU
28.3
J Zhou
29.3
B Li
29.4
Thornton SM Kudos College Of Youth Leadership PW
Brixz Gonzaba
Con
N Sinha
28.8
A Mishra
28.7
R Wong
29.0
W Pan
28.9
NSDA China Yellow LF Thales Academy Rolesville SM
Anais Nam
Pro
Z Liu
28.4
M Fu
28.3
P Strahler
26.0
A Montgomery
26.7
Heritage Christian JX NSDA China Red LS
Vlad Savransky
Con
H Xu
27.4
G Jiang
27.3
F Li
27.5
X Sheng
27.6
Thornton PK Nova 42 PB
Abhishek Pratap
Con
T Kaur
27.5
A Patil
28.0
D Baek
29.0
L Park
29.5
Harker WZ Harbinger XY
Elena Wiegelmannn
Con
K Wang
28.5
A Zhang
27.5
Y Guo
29.2
Z Xin
29.1
BC Academy CS BL WZ
Patrick Tapia
Con
L Shin
28.2
J Choi
27.5
A Zhang
28.5
K Wu
29.0
Bergen County Middle School Debate League MC NSDA China Red LC
Aeden Taylor
Pro
C Min
29.5
J Chae
28.8
Y Lin
29.3
G Cen
29.0
Taiwan Junior High Independent LL NSDA China Yellow LL
Chloe Moon
Con
C Lin
27.5
E Lin
28.0
Y Li
29.0
R Liu
28.5
Egan PC BL ZZ
Wei Qian
Con
D Po
28.6
L Crawford
28.7
A Zhou
29.3
B Zhong
29.4
Redwood ML SPEECHCRAFT SH GL
Julia Mittal
Pro
S Mao
28.5
A Luo
29.0
R Lu
28.6
W Gao
28.8
BC Academy PP Potomac TX
Michael Patti
Pro
H Park
29.0
S Park
28.0
A Tian
28.5
R Xie
27.0
Harker SS Sugar Land SpiderSmart LiZh
Kyle Luigi Go
Pro
V Sahasi
29.0
R Sahasi
28.7
O Zhang
27.9
E Li
28.2
NSDA China Red HZ BC Academy CX
Gerry Mei
Con
J Huang
27.0
H Zhao
27.5
E Chen
29.5
H Xu
29.7
NSDA China Red CX Potomac DM
Daniel Lutfy
Pro
M Chen
29.0
H Xue
29.1
A Datta
28.5
P Malayanil
28.6
Honor HN Bergen County Middle School Debate League BG
Linda Zhang
Con
K Han
29.0
A Nacham
29.4
V Bindal
29.1
S Garg
29.3
VDA - Vancouver ZZ Quarry Lane GG
Daniel Fernandez
Con
T Zhang
27.4
S Zhou
27.6
A Gupta
27.7
A Gandhi
27.5
Egan LR Kudos College Of Youth Leadership RH
Maeca Pansensoy
Con
A Li
28.3
M Ross
27.9
P Hsieh
28.6
S Ren
28.7
Aurorae Young SL BC Academy LY
Catherine Terrace
Con
M Sun
29.0
C Lu
27.8
J Yu
30.0
N Lee
29.9
Taipei American CC VDA - Vancouver CZ
MJ Villanueva
Pro
K Chiu
28.0
M Chung
28.5
A Zhao
28.3
A Cabiles
27.9
Young Genius, Bay Area ZC Thornton CS
David Conforti
Con
J Chung
27.3
K Zhang
27.0
T Sandhu
27.8
C Church
27.5
Sugar Land SpiderSmart ZC Poly Prep Country Day BB
Qin Zhang
Pro
L Chen
28.0
H Zhang
28.8
A Basham
28.2
A Barbiere
28.1
VDA - Vancouver JY Del Mar Montessori SL
William Harris
Con
S Jiang
28.5
S Yang
28.2
M Synn
28.9
N Li
28.4
Young Genius, Bay Area MS Heritage PA
Alpesh Shah
Con
S Mishra
28.5
D Singh
28.0
J Anand
29.0
Y Pothrai
29.5
Ivy Plus HL Joaquin Miller ZS
Rose Oh
Pro
A Li
28.9
N Huang
29.0
R Saharoy
28.8
E Zhao
28.7
Heritage Christian FG Cabrillo TT
DavidMichael Woodward
Con
D Fu
28.4
E Geng
28.3
K Tapia
28.6
G Todur
28.5
Bergen County Middle School Debate League SS Newington LB
Lakshmi Sharma
Pro
C Seo
29.0
S Saravanan
29.2
E Leonhardt
28.2
Z Bell
27.7
Golden State KR Young Genius, Bay Area ZZ
Anvitha Anand
Con
R Kaura
28.4
A Rao
29.0
B Zhan
29.1
B Zhang
29.4
NSDA China Red LL Nova 42 WL
Rajashekar Sri Pappu
Pro
C Lok
28.3
M Long
27.7
J Wang
27.8
X Li
27.9
Speech and Debate India DS Joaquin Miller AR
Jeffrey Luo
Con
H Divi
27.5
S Sujan
27.6
T Agrawal
28.8
A Rajkumar
29.1
Katy LZ Stratford Osgood JA
Matthew Ong
Pro
K Li
29.2
J Zhao
29.3
M Jhaveri
28.2
N Anand
28.3
Potomac QW Speech and Debate India AD
Tarin Almstedt
Con
G Qiao
27.2
C Wang
28.3
P Dabriwal
29.4
A Ayushi
29.1
Gulliver Prep IP BL HQ
Cameron Houg
Pro
N Pandey
29.0
N Ishoof
28.9
R Huang
28.6
E Qiu
28.8
VDA - Vancouver LP Ivy Plus FL
Andrew Dunn
Pro
J Pan
29.0
S Lin
28.0
Y Fu
26.1
F Li
26.0
Taipei American HT Thornton MN
Carolyn Ky
Pro
V Hung
29.2
A Ting
29.4
H Nerusu
28.1
M Mittal
28.0
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley SD Young Genius, Bay Area QL
Charlie Synn
Con
N Siddheshwar
28.2
L Dai
28.0
D Qian
29.0
W Ling
28.5
Kudos College Of Youth Leadership HC BC Academy ChKi
Prabhakar Nacham
Con
E Cui
28.5
M He
27.8
A Kim
28.0
C Cho
28.4
Harbinger GD Del Mar Montessori SP
Marina Lim
Pro
Q Gu
28.7
S Deng
28.9
S Synn
28.2
R Pandhi
27.9
Ivy Plus ZH Bergen County Middle School Debate League OM
Ann Luu
Con
S Zhang
27.5
T Hua
28.0
P Malik
28.5
S Onik
29.0
David Shao Harbinger XS
Shaojing Guo
Pro
D Shao
29.2
Y Li
28.9
W Xie
29.0
O Sun
29.1
BC Academy PZ Honor SB
Cale McCrary
Con
B Zhang
26.0
J Park
27.0
D Bidani
30.0
S Sethi
28.5
Potomac BZ Young Genius, Bay Area YG
Josefina Artigas
Pro
S Zhang
28.9
R Bi
29.0
S Gidvani
27.3
A Yin
27.4
Taipei American CS Golden State CK
Monben Mayon
Pro
N Sung
28.6
D Chung
28.8
D Cheethirala
28.5
S Kotha
28.4
Katy TZ Edvic JL
Amy Bauschard
Pro
J Zhang
28.7
R Tang
28.6
B Jiao
28.3
T Li
28.5
Quarry Lane SS NSDA China Yellow LH
Jordan Cohen
Con
A Saini
26.0
D Sam
25.7
S Li
26.1
X Huang
26.2
Potomac BL Golden State WD
Akash Gupta
Con
J Boman
28.7
C Li
28.5
V Walia
28.6
A Ding
29.0
Bergen County Middle School Debate League KC North Allegheny QW
Alec Bellis
Pro
J Kreibich
28.9
A Chun
28.8
Y Qian
28.6
A Wang
28.5
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China BJ Nova 42 LZ
Joseph Kahn
Con
J BAO
27.4
T Ji
27.3
D Zheng
28.8
J Liao
28.7
Young Genius, Bay Area LD Sugar Land SpiderSmart FX
Adam Alamy
Con
B Deng
28.1
S Leung
27.5
L Feng
29.0
A Xu
28.9
BL TJ Young Genius, Bay Area NK
Krishna Nerusu
Con
D Tian
28.5
B Ji
28.3
R Kumar
28.6
S Nath
28.4
Speech and Debate India KK North Allegheny SN
Juyeong Son
Pro
A Koutha
27.0
A Khemani
26.5
V Nagarajan
25.0
E Sanan
26.0
Quarry Lane KP BC Academy JW
Lavanya Suresh
Con
E Pant
28.8
S Khan
28.5
M Webster
28.7
K Jung
28.9
BC Academy KY Harbinger WW
Karishma Modi
Pro
S Kim
28.8
A Yoon
28.4
H Wang
28.3
C Wu
28.1
Edgemont Junior-Senior ZR Grand Rapids City HM Pro FFT Con BYE
NSDA China Red ZX Blach GV Pro FFT Con BYE
Speech and Debate India VG