35th Annual Stanford Invitational

2021 — Classrooms.Cloud, CA/US
Round 1 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
Egan LR BC Academy PZ
Brixz Gonzaba
Pro
A Li
28.8
M Ross
28.9
B Zhang
28.6
J Park
28.7
Speech and Debate India DS Egan LW
Adam Alamy
Con
H Divi
28.6
S Sujan
28.5
A Lingo
28.4
R Wang
28.7
Taipei American WT Thales Academy Rolesville SM
Joey Motholo
Pro
A Ting
26.0
U Watanabe
27.0
P Strahler
25.0
A Montgomery
25.5
NSDA China Red LS Honor HN
Daniel Fernandez
Pro
F Li
27.9
X Sheng
27.6
K Han
27.8
A Nacham
27.5
Young Genius, Bay Area HY ADL ZH
Monben Mayon
Con
S Ho
29.0
N Yiu
28.1
D Ho
28.0
R Zheng
29.1
BC Academy KK Del Mar Montessori SL
Patrick Tapia
Pro
G Kyung
27.5
Y Kye
27.0
M Synn
28.5
N Li
27.8
Bergen County Middle School Debate League GK Thornton SJ
Juyeong Son
Pro
M Grinberg
28.5
N Kim
29.0
S Jog
26.0
K Subramanian
28.0
Sugar Land SpiderSmart LiZh Bergen County Middle School Debate League KG
Ellen Yuen
Con
O Zhang
27.5
E Li
27.8
I Karimanal
29.2
A Gupta
28.5
Joaquin Miller ZS Potomac JG
Simon Liu
Con
R Saharoy
27.4
E Zhao
27.0
A Gannavaram
28.0
J Joseph
27.6
Heritage Christian FG Honor AK
Sarah Xu
Pro
D Fu
28.9
E Geng
28.8
A Anand
28.7
A Kim
29.0
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley SD Grand Rapids City HM
Alec Bellis
Con
N Siddheshwar
27.2
L Dai
27.0
M Heacock
28.7
K Mano
28.8
NSDA China Yellow LH Egan DW
Thadeus Smith
Con
S Li
28.5
X Huang
27.5
A Wong
28.0
B Dong
29.0
Stratford Osgood AP Honor SB
Qin Zhang
Con
D Pappu
27.5
A Appalakutty
27.8
D Bidani
27.9
S Sethi
28.5
Ivy Plus HZ Potomac DM
Carolyn Ky
Con
N Huang
27.9
D Zhang
28.0
A Datta
28.2
P Malayanil
28.1
VDA - Vancouver CZ Sugar Land SpiderSmart TL
Anais Nam
Pro
A Zhao
27.5
A Cabiles
26.5
R Tian
27.0
A Lian
26.0
Harker AK BL HQ
William Harris
Con
W Kozoman
26.9
A Awais
26.4
R Huang
27.3
E Qiu
27.1
BC Academy KX Thornton SD
Catherine Terrace
Pro
S Xie
30.0
E Kim
29.5
A Singh
28.5
M Dalal
28.0
Del Mar Montessori SP Katy TZ
Chris Son
Con
S Synn
27.0
R Pandhi
27.1
J Zhang
28.5
R Tang
28.0
Grand Rapids City BO Quarry Lane GG
Travis Cochran
Con
A Byrnes
28.5
S Ostrow
28.6
A Gupta
28.7
A Gandhi
28.8
Bergen County Middle School Debate League BG Young Genius, Bay Area LD
Danielle Gurrola
Con
V Bindal
27.5
S Garg
27.0
B Deng
28.0
S Leung
28.5
North Allegheny SN BC Academy CX
Laura Zhu
Con
V Nagarajan
28.2
E Sanan
28.5
E Chen
28.0
H Xu
29.0
Edvic SL Taiwan Junior High Independent LL
Rose Oh
Pro
J Li
28.6
K Sha
28.7
C Lin
28.4
E Lin
28.5
VDA - Vancouver JY NSDA China Red NY
Abhishek Pratap
Pro
S Jiang
29.5
S Yang
30.0
W Ni
27.5
Y Yang
27.4
Thornton CS Nova 42 WL
Diana Sorobey
Pro
T Sandhu
28.5
C Church
28.0
J Wang
27.7
X Li
27.5
Thornton MN Harbinger WW
Tori Borlase
Con
H Nerusu
27.5
M Mittal
27.0
H Wang
28.0
C Wu
28.5
Harker WZ Taipei American HT
Irene Dela Cruz
Con
K Wang
27.5
A Zhang
27.2
V Hung
28.6
A Ting
28.7
Ivy Plus ZH BC Academy ChKi
Krishna Nerusu
Pro
S Zhang
28.3
T Hua
28.5
A Kim
28.2
C Cho
28.4
Taipei American ChBu Cabrillo TT
Leanne Feldmann
Con
K Chiu
27.5
M Budde
28.0
K Tapia
29.0
G Todur
28.5
Newington LB BASIS Independent Silicon Valley PR
Rushi Patil
Con
E Leonhardt
28.0
Z Bell
26.0
V Reddy
27.0
V Patel
29.0
BC Academy PP VDA - Vancouver LaZe
Lishan Chen
Con
H Park
28.4
S Park
28.0
X Zeng
28.5
V Lang
29.0
Bergen County Middle School Debate League AZ BC Academy KY
Ammar Syed
Pro
A Anchlia
28.5
B Zee
29.0
S Kim
27.5
A Yoon
28.0
Taipei American CC Speech and Debate India KS
Devon Weis
Pro
K Chiu
28.1
M Chung
30.0
A Kacholia
28.0
R Srivastava
28.2
Ivy Plus XY Golden State KR
Marina Lim
Pro
L Xue
28.3
D Yang
28.1
R Kaura
27.8
A Rao
28.2
Golden State CK Quarry Lane TR
Linda Zhang
Pro
D Cheethirala
29.5
S Kotha
29.0
A Roy
28.5
E Tjandrasuwita
28.0
Joaquin Miller AR Bergen County Middle School Debate League JK
Archie Stapleton
Pro
T Agrawal
28.0
A Rajkumar
28.5
S Kashyap
28.6
A Jun
27.5
David Shao Potomac BL
Prabhakar Nacham
Con
D Shao
28.3
Y Li
28.0
J Boman
28.2
C Li
28.5
Keys FC BC Academy YL
Xin Hu
Con
M Chen
27.8
N Federighi
27.9
E Liu
27.5
S Yoon
27.4
VDA - Vancouver HH Quarry Lane SS
Rajashekar Sri Pappu
Con
A Han
28.2
A Han
27.0
A Saini
28.0
D Sam
27.3
Ivy Plus CL NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China JH
Anvitha Anand
Pro
E Chi
28.0
A Lin
28.2
Z Jia
27.0
y hong
27.5
Harbinger HX Joaquin Miller FQ
Joseph Kahn
Pro
Z Huang
29.0
J Xia
29.1
V Qin
28.2
R Fernandes
27.5
Edvic JL Sugar Land SpiderSmart ZC
Jordan Cohen
Con
B Jiao
26.5
T Li
26.7
L Chen
29.7
H Zhang
28.7
Heritage Christian JX Potomac WY
Jeffrey Luo
Con
H Xu
27.5
G Jiang
27.0
Y Yeung
29.1
T Wu
28.3
Gulliver Prep IP Golden State WD
Joon Chae
Pro
N Pandey
28.1
N Ishoof
28.0
V Walia
27.8
A Ding
27.9
NSDA China Red ZX Speech and Debate India KK
Julia Kennedy
Pro
Y Zhang
29.0
J Xiang
28.5
A Koutha
28.0
A Khemani
27.9
Bergen County Middle School Debate League MC Quarry Lane KP
Emerick Rivada
Pro
C Min
30.0
J Chae
29.0
E Pant
27.0
S Khan
28.0
Honor LJ NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China BJ
Prashant Dalal
Pro
K Lim
29.0
C Jung
27.5
J BAO
27.0
T Ji
28.0
Thornton WK Speech and Debate India AgDu
Daniel Lutfy
Pro
J Wang
29.9
S Karthikeyan
30.0
A Agrawal
29.8
K Dureja
29.7
Taipei American TW Speech and Debate India VG
Liam Donaldson
Pro
A Tang
27.0
C Wang
28.0
A Goswamy
27.8
A Vora
26.5
Poly Prep Country Day BB Taipei American CS
Anusha Ragunathan
Pro
A Basham
28.8
A Barbiere
28.9
N Sung
28.6
D Chung
28.4
NSDA China Yellow MY Redwood ML
Matthew Schaupp
Pro
L Mahe
28.1
K Yang
27.0
S Mao
27.5
A Luo
28.0
Bergen County Middle School Debate League OM Young Genius, Bay Area QL
Jasmine Park
Con
P Malik
27.0
S Onik
28.0
D Qian
28.5
W Ling
27.5
Speechcraft GZ NSDA China Red CX
Alpesh Shah
Pro
J Gong
29.5
I Zhu
29.2
M Chen
28.8
H Xue
28.5
SPEECHCRAFT SH GL Potomac TX
Wei Qian
Pro
R Lu
29.3
W Gao
29.4
A Tian
29.0
R Xie
28.9
Potomac BZ BL WZ
Chloe Moon
Con
S Zhang
27.5
R Bi
27.0
A Zhang
28.5
K Wu
28.0
Quarry Lane WZ Young Genius, Bay Area ZC
Charlie Synn
Pro
J Wang
28.5
E Zhuge
28.7
J Chung
27.5
K Zhang
27.0
Keys SW NSDA China Yellow LQ
Sky Juinio
Con
E Webster
27.0
V Schelstraete
27.5
S Li
28.5
Z QIU
28.0
Thornton PK BC Academy JW
Amy Bauschard
Pro
T Kaur
28.4
A Patil
28.7
M Webster
28.5
K Jung
28.0
Ivy Plus HL VDA - Vancouver LZ
Matthew Ong
Pro
A Li
28.2
N Huang
28.1
J Zhou
28.3
B Li
28.4
VDA - Vancouver YY North Allegheny VP
Michael Patti
Con
N Yan
26.5
J Yang
27.0
S Palagani
28.0
A Vardhan
27.5
Aurorae Young SL Speech and Debate India AD
Akash Gupta
Con
M Sun
28.6
C Lu
27.8
P Dabriwal
28.5
A Ayushi
28.3
NSDA China Red LL Young Genius, Bay Area LS
Andrew Glickman
Pro
C Lok
28.0
M Long
27.8
A Liu
27.9
S Shivakumar
28.1
Aurorae Young CW Bergen County Middle School Debate League KC
Maeca Pansensoy
Con
E Wei
28.0
A Chen
28.2
J Kreibich
28.9
A Chun
28.8
Sugar Land SpiderSmart FX BL ZZ
Lakshmi Sharma
Con
L Feng
26.5
A Xu
27.2
A Zhou
28.2
B Zhong
27.5
NSDA China Red HZ Speechcraft JH
Vlad Savransky
Con
J Huang
27.0
H Zhao
25.0
A Hodder
27.5
B Jin
27.3
Harker SS Thornton SN
Tarin Almstedt
Pro
V Sahasi
28.9
R Sahasi
28.8
S Neti
27.8
V Srinivasan
27.9
BC Academy CS Blach GV
jackie prokopeas
Con
L Shin
28.9
J Choi
28.6
D Vijay
28.5
R Gadde
29.0
Harbinger XY Nova 42 LZ
Darlene Wisniewski
Pro
Y Guo
29.0
Z Xin
30.0
D Zheng
28.0
J Liao
27.0
Bergen County Middle School Debate League SS NSDA China Yellow LL
Kosta Kovacevic
Pro
C Seo
27.0
S Saravanan
29.0
Y Li
28.0
R Liu
26.0
BC Academy LY Harbinger XS
Josefina Artigas
Con
J Yu
28.2
N Lee
28.3
W Xie
28.4
O Sun
28.5
Nova 42 HL NSDA China Yellow LF
Anna Lembke
Con
C Ho
28.5
V Liao
28.0
Z Liu
29.0
M Fu
29.5
Poly Prep Country Day GB Egan PC
Jaymee Go
Pro
R Green
28.6
E Barbiere
28.3
D Po
28.4
L Crawford
28.5
Nova 42 PB Young Genius, Bay Area NK
Lavanya Suresh
Con
D Baek
28.2
L Park
28.7
R Kumar
28.9
S Nath
28.3
Young Genius, Bay Area MC Kudos College Of Youth Leadership PW
Gabriel Levine
Pro
K Chen
27.5
A Mahajan
29.0
R Wong
28.5
W Pan
28.7
Blach ZS BC Academy MZ
Julia Mittal
Con
S Zhang
28.5
A Shen
28.1
J Zu
28.0
J Ma
29.0
Poly Prep Country Day CP North Allegheny QW
Reddy Pothrai
Con
Z Panzo
28.0
M Callahan
28.1
Y Qian
28.3
A Wang
28.2
Speech and Debate India BR Heritage PA
Christina Huang
Con
A Raina
27.5
V Bansal
26.3
J Anand
27.0
Y Pothrai
27.6
Blach LP Young Genius, Bay Area ZZ
Kanen McReynolds
Con
E Predosin
26.0
K Lee
27.0
B Zhan
28.0
B Zhang
28.5
Quarry Lane ZM NSDA China Red LC
MJ Villanueva
Con
M Zhu
27.0
A Muslumova
26.0
Y Lin
28.5
G Cen
28.0
Katy LZ VDA - Vancouver LP
Carla Ramazan
Pro
K Li
28.7
J Zhao
28.5
J Pan
28.6
S Lin
28.4
Potomac BH Stratford Osgood JA
Hugo Nakano
Con
E Han
27.4
R Barold
27.3
M Jhaveri
28.9
N Anand
28.8
Potomac QW Taipei American WH
Karishma Modi
Con
G Qiao
29.0
C Wang
27.5
N Huang
28.7
M Weng
29.2
VDA - Vancouver ZZ Kudos College Of Youth Leadership RH
DavidMichael Woodward
Pro
T Zhang
28.3
S Zhou
28.4
P Hsieh
28.1
S Ren
28.2
Ivy Plus FL Harbinger WaWu
Ann Luu
Pro
Y Fu
27.0
F Li
28.0
S Wang
27.5
J Wu
27.2
Thornton SM Young Genius, Bay Area YG
Kyle Luigi Go
Pro
N Sinha
28.5
A Mishra
28.2
S Gidvani
27.5
A Yin
28.0
Ivy Plus ZW Harbinger GD
Cameron Houg
Con
Y Zhao
28.5
S Wang
28.7
Q Gu
29.0
S Deng
28.8
BL TJ BC Academy CK
Kenji Tate
Con
D Tian
27.6
B Ji
27.8
K Kang
28.8
J Chung
28.4
Kudos College Of Youth Leadership HC Edgemont Junior-Senior ZR
Tyler Prochazka
Pro
E Cui
28.5
M He
28.2
B Roy
27.9
A Zhu
25.0
SPEECHCRAFT SH LZ Katy YN Pro FFT Con BYE
Young Genius, Bay Area MS Ivy Plus PZ Pro FFT Con BYE