35th Annual Stanford Invitational

2021 — Classrooms.Cloud, CA/US
Round 6 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
Potomac LW College Prep DS
Monben Mayon
Con
S Lin
28.5
E Wu
28.4
A Desai
29.3
S Sakhrani
29.9
Joaquin Miller BP Winston Churchill HT
Rose Oh
Con
N Pan
29.5
S Bhatia
29.4
B Tang
29.6
L Halliburton
29.3
Bergen County LJ NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China QR
Jae Moon
Pro
D Liang
29.1
S Joshi
29.2
A Qu
29.4
S Rana
29.3
College Prep HP Mission San Jose SJ
Chris Son
Con
K Hannah
29.1
T Panesar
27.0
P Shah
28.9
D Jazrawi
29.0
NSDA China Red WD SPEECHCRAFT SH JJ
Cavin Gada
Pro
Y Wu
28.4
W Deng
28.5
E Jin
28.3
M Jiang
28.2
NSDA China Yellow XG VDA - Vancouver TY
Juyeong Son
Con
W Xie
29.2
Z Guo
28.7
J Young
29.4
P Tian
28.8
BC Academy CJ Taipei American LH
Benjamin Lee
Con
E Jung
28.1
E Choi
28.0
I Liu
28.4
R Hsieh
28.3
Blake GP Fairmont Prep LL
Joey Motholo
Pro
S Perri
27.8
K Gajdusek
27.0
V Lee
26.5
C Le
25.8
UWC SEA LM Los Altos NC
MJ Villanueva
Pro
W Li
28.5
X Meng
28.1
M Narang
28.0
A Chai
27.9
SPEECHCRAFT SH QG BC Academy KK
Ammar Syed
Con
J Qiu
29.5
J Guan
29.6
Y Kang
29.9
A Kim
30.0
American SG North Allegheny LT
Carolyn Ky
Pro
A Gaur
29.0
P Sreejayan
28.8
A Long
28.6
E Tao
28.7
Flintridge Sacred Heart ZZ NSDA China Red YL
Asma Abuzaakouk
Con
A Zhang
29.8
I Zirn
29.9
Y Yue
29.7
Y Li
28.4
Bullis Unaffliated FM Golden State TE
Katie Boes
Con
J Feldman
27.5
D Malkani
27.4
A Takkallapalli
27.8
N Edathara
27.6
Redwood JG BC Academy SL
Nina Dolden
Pro
L Jia
28.8
A Goswami
29.1
S Lee
28.3
S Shin
28.7
Richard Montgomery LL Potomac ZQ
swapna prakash
Pro
E Lei
29.0
G Levine
29.1
E Qian
28.5
J Zhao
28.6
American AG Tsinghua International TC
Irene Dela Cruz
Pro
J Arshad
28.7
S Garg
28.6
K Chen
28.5
S Tao
28.4
Monta Vista YY BL DZ
Daize Li
Con
C Yip
28.9
C Yuen
29.0
J Dang
29.4
A Zhang
29.3
Archbishop Mitty AA VDA - Vancouver WZ
Marina Lim
Con
Z Aslam
28.7
S Anderson
28.8
E Wu
29.0
A Zheng
28.9
Sunrise International ZH NSDA China Red GY
Maverick Edwards
Pro
R Zhang
28.6
Y HOWARD
28.3
K Guo
28.4
H Yu
28.5
Albany FL Washington International IN
Kenji Tate
Pro
S Fong
28.8
G Ligon
29.0
L Nelson
28.6
A Inskeep
28.7
Taipei American CH Archbishop Mitty KZ
Maeca Pansensoy
Pro
J Chiang
28.9
E Hsu
29.0
A Zaveri
28.7
N Krause
28.6
NSDA China Red LZ Spence HC
Chloe Moon
Con
W Li
28.4
Y Zheng
28.5
E Herrick
29.4
M Corman
29.5
NSDA China Red ZF Jingchen Zhang
Helen Barold
Con
J Zheng
28.6
S Feng
28.7
M Zi
28.9
J Zhang
28.5
Vista Del Lago IS College Prep CR
Jennifer McCarthy
Con
Total Score
29.5
A Ratna
29.6
S Chang
29.4
Archbishop Mitty CL Speechcraft LF
Shyla Gunasekara
Pro
B Chun
28.9
J Lee
28.8
C Lu
28.6
M Fang
28.7
Taipei American FK Westmont BM
Adam Alamy
Pro
S Fan
28.9
A Ku
28.8
M Bernstein
28.0
I Mea
28.1
Spence RH NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China CW
Thomas Yuan
Pro
N Riley
29.1
B Hammam
29.0
M Chen
28.4
Y Wang
28.5
Cupertino SS Potomac MR
Amy Bauschard
Pro
R Shah
29.3
S Surendar
29.0
A Marella
29.1
B Raykhman
28.9
VDA - Vancouver WY Nueva DG
Ying Huang
Con
A Yu
28.5
G Wu
28.8
S Gordon
29.2
H Drew
29.0
Bethesda Chevy Chase RK Winston Churchill KW
Matthew Ong
Con
D Rochkind
28.1
G Karakcheyeva
28.0
L Wu
28.3
R Kella
28.2
SPEECHCRAFT SH NX Blake DT
Hailong Wang
Pro
C Ng
29.2
C Xue
29.5
E Terveen
29.3
S Dalton
29.0
Harman Kohli BC Academy KO
Beatrice Cuizon
Pro
W Rizvi
29.3
H Kohli
29.4
S Oh
29.2
V Kim
29.1
Sunrise International XJ BC Academy SC
Daniel Fernandez
Con
E Xu
27.5
E Jiang
27.3
K Chan
28.0
T Shin
27.6
BC Academy PG NSU CL
Kyle Luigi Go
Pro
M Gao
29.2
S Park
28.7
D Liebowitz
28.1
M Coccia
28.5
American NM Fairmont Prep KA
david wong
Pro
A Mudunuri
29.1
A Naik
29.2
R Kapoor
28.9
K Alkhairy
28.0
VDA - Vancouver HY Potomac KM
Anna Lembke
Pro
F Yang
29.5
E Ho
29.0
E McCarthy
28.5
S Kirwi
27.5
Bergen County KS Blake SS
Catherine Terrace
Pro
A Kothari
28.5
J Shah
30.0
H Stockton
28.7
H Schmidt
28.6
VDA - Vancouver HL Los Altos SW
Andrew Dunn
Pro
W He
29.7
M Li
29.9
K Wong
29.8
S Smith
29.6
American KV Joaquin Miller CM
Yashwant Parmar
Pro
A Vaidya
29.1
A Kumbhare
28.9
R Maharana
28.7
A Cai
29.0
Lambert DD VDA - Vancouver LS
Brixz Gonzaba
Con
A Dhulipudi
29.5
V Dontu
29.0
E Lu
29.8
S Sun
29.7
Potomac SD Grand Rapids City MB
Anais Nam
Pro
R Dai
29.7
R Sun
29.4
M Broughton
29.2
V Mano
29.0
Archbishop Mitty MW Los Altos BI
Prasanna Kumbhare
Pro
V Maheshwari
27.3
C Wuensche
28.5
P Bayat
27.0
S Ismael
27.5
Lakeland AW VDA - Vancouver LH
Gabriel Levine
Con
G Agarwal
28.8
I Widulski
28.5
J Li
28.7
G Hu
28.9
NSDA China Red SL Westmont WS
Raj Rani
Con
H Lu
29.3
J Shen
29.1
R Sattanathan
29.2
S Walker
29.4
Fairmont Prep JaKo NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China YZ
Jerry Chen
Pro
L Ko
28.0
A Jang
28.1
T Yang
27.0
K Zhang
27.6
Spence SF Peddie BW
Yin Woon Rani
Con
A Stoytchev
29.5
A Frank
29.6
S Baruah
29.4
M Wang
29.3
Mission San Jose DT SPEECHCRAFT SH LZ
Harpreet Singh
Pro
J Tamboli
28.9
H Daggolu
28.7
H Li
28.6
S Zhou
28.8
Washington International HP Poly Prep Country Day TM
Isaac Liu
Pro
M Pouliot
28.8
C Hood
28.6
C Mannino
28.7
G Tejada
28.5
SPEECHCRAFT SH ZP Dublin MN
emma Cao
Pro
N Peh
29.1
J Zhang
29.3
A Nerella
28.8
D Madhavan
28.9
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China SW NSDA China Red LY
Manoj Garg
Pro
W Shi
28.3
N Wu
27.7
R Yang
27.6
Z Liao
27.8
Cupertino HY NSDA China Yellow WX
Josh Johnwell
Pro
A Harish
29.2
J Yu
29.5
H Wang
28.0
Y Xiang
28.5
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China ZH Potomac FV
Naresh Nagboth
Con
A Han
28.2
Z Zhixu
28.1
A Vissa
28.5
C Fu
28.3
Potomac WW NSU GH
Josefina Artigas
Pro
M Wang (HS)
28.8
A Wang
28.9
R Glasser
28.7
K Hernandez
28.6
BL DW Homestead KP
Sreevani Mallikarjun
Pro
L Wu
29.0
A Dua
29.1
S Khanzode
28.1
B Park
28.4
Washington International CV Lynbrook SS
Tyler Prochazka
Con
K Von Lipsey
28.5
S Campbell
28.4
A Sharma
28.9
A Saharan
28.8
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China QS Peddie CR
Hasan Rizvi
Pro
A Shen
28.0
A Qi
28.5
C Chen
27.0
R Rong
27.5
Sunrise International LS NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China ZX Pro BYE Con FFT
NSDA China Yellow XH Con BYE